Thursday, June 30, 2011

discount tire

images Discount Tire Centers Los discount tire. Discount Tire recently.
  • Discount Tire recently.

  • indyanguy
    11-20 09:14 AM
    Thanks for the reply.

    Where does 1099 fit in in the above list?

    Are there any benefits of one over the other?

    wallpaper Discount Tire recently. discount tire. Queens Discount Tire Dealer,
  • Queens Discount Tire Dealer,

  • ani
    10-16 07:14 PM
    I havenot received any FP notice till yet though I have got my 485 notice.
    If I want to change the location of FP,can I do that?Because my project is getting over and I have to relocate to Texas from California.
    If my FP test is scheduled for California,Can I apply for a change in location for Texas?
    Thanks in advance.

    discount tire. Discount Tire on Baseline
  • Discount Tire on Baseline

  • RandyK
    03-27 02:46 PM

    My wife is a Canadian citizen, what is the process of getting a H4 for her? (I am on an H1-140 approved).

    1)Do I file an app with USCIS?
    2)Can she go apply at the US consulate in Canada?

    What type of documents, forms are involved ?

    The reason for this post is I was given conflicting info by my old lawyer.


    2011 Queens Discount Tire Dealer, discount tire. discount tire stores when
  • discount tire stores when

  • Munna Bhai
    11-01 08:27 AM
    Thanks for the information.


    discount tire. Advice - Discount Tire Damages
  • Advice - Discount Tire Damages

  • mps
    07-25 12:47 PM
    My sponsoring company changed its� legal name on January 1, 2008 for some restructuring reasons. I got saved, as I�m July 2, 2007 I-485 filer (I ended up completing 6 months after I-485 with filing employer).

    Our corporate attorney has advised us that, they would invoke AC21 only if RFE received.

    Now, I�m looking else where for a new job � I plan to invoke AC21 only if RFE is received. However, I�m concerned that my employer may try to revoke I-140 (Note # On Behest of my �Desi� manager who has pinned me down on several occasions due to my pending GC application)

    My question is � since filing employer no longer exists (legally), would my current employer be able to revoke I-140?

    I would appreciate insight from Guru�s on this forum!

    discount tire. Arch Reed#39;s Discount Tire
  • Arch Reed#39;s Discount Tire

  • sjain1979
    07-08 06:24 PM
    We need to make a very important decision this weekend and any help will be highly appreciated.

    My husband�s (EB3/India) employer is willing to give us a �Labor Substitution/I-140� (PD: March 2005). But, I really want to apply for COS H4 to F1.

    So the two options we have is
    1) Apply for both �Labor Substitution/I-140� and COS H4-F1
    2) Apply for COS H4-F1 and let go of �LC Sub�.

    I have spoken to a lawyer and he is saying that we can apply for both �LC Sub� and COS and that there is a very good chance that COS will also go through, although there is a very small risk. But, I am getting conflicting messages from other sources suggesting there is a high risk of COS being denied.

    We are trying to determine the amount of risk we are taking if we apply for "LC Sub" and COS at the same time. If the risk is high, that we would just apply for COS H4-F1.

    This is a really tough decision and any advice would be greatly appreciated.


    discount tire. stores than discount tire
  • stores than discount tire

  • Tommy_S
    04-10 02:39 AM
    The font is blurred and thw whole image is very dark.

    2010 Discount Tire on Baseline discount tire. Discount Tire Centers Los
  • Discount Tire Centers Los

  • n2b
    02-05 11:25 AM
    Hello Friends,

    I have utilized AC-21 and moved onto another employer and I will be using my EAD. I have an I-94, from the I-797 of my previous employer, which expires in May 2008.

    The question I have is if we have utilized AC-21 can we still live here in US past the I-94 date? Will the stay be considered legal? I ask because as far as I know when a person is on H1B he can not afford to go past the I-94 validity date, does the same apply with an AOS applicant?


    discount tire. discount tire
  • discount tire

  • saurav_4096
    07-24 10:15 PM
    As long as they have valid visa, there should not be any problem entering after short gap outside USA.

    I guess IO can object if this happens very frequently but in that case they will warn first rather than taking other action.

    hair discount tire stores when discount tire. discount tire. dresses discount tire logo. discount tire logo. images Top
  • discount tire. dresses discount tire logo. discount tire logo. images Top

  • DSLStart
    01-18 12:09 PM
    She can stay as long as she wants, but it is finally up to the port of entry officer to decide to let her in or not depending on reason for staying outside (while 485 is pending) is valid or not. After all AP is supposed to be used only for emergency situations.

    Can wife stay in India for more than 6 months while 485 is pending?

    What she have now is an approved AP till 2009 december.



    discount tire. 2010 Discount Tire 2010 NASCAR discount tire nascar.
  • 2010 Discount Tire 2010 NASCAR discount tire nascar.

  • beautifulMind
    11-02 07:26 PM
    HR of my Company screwed up with the content of the EB2 Ad posted in sunday newspaper. To save money they posted a partial AD with a link to the job listing on the companys website saying "Please goto this link for further information".....

    Would this be ok?

    hot Advice - Discount Tire Damages discount tire. Discount Tire Smoke Front View
  • Discount Tire Smoke Front View

  • Blog Feeds
    11-08 03:30 PM
    Delaware Immigration Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:

    Foreign physicians who received medical training in J-1 program must either return to their country or obtain a waiver before they can apply for an immigration visa, or change to almost any other nonimmigrant status. A J-1 waiver can be granted when the physician commits to practice medicine in an underserved area of the United States for at least three years. An area that is designated as Health Professional Shortage Area, Medically Underserved Area/Population or a VA facility normally qualify such requirement.

    J-1 waiver applicants first submit their application (DS-3035) to DOS (Department of State) processing center. Subsequently, the applicants and the sponsoring employer must submit all information to IGA (Interested Government Agency) which will review the application and then forward the recommendation to DOS Waiver Review Division (WRD). After WRD issued its own recommendation, the case will be forwarded to USCIS for final decision.

    J-1 waiver once granted, the physician will work in H-1b status. Therefore, J-1 waiver applicants must also qualify for H-1b requirements. As soon as WRD issued its recommendation, H-1b application can be submitted so that it can be adjudicated with the J-1 waiver application.

    IGA can be a state department of health or any other federal agency, including Department of Veterans Affairs, the Appalachian Regional Commission, Delta Regional Authority and US Department of Health and Human Services.

    Please also see State of Delaware website for more information:

    More... (


    house Dai Yoshihara#39;s Discount Tire discount tire. Discount Tire
  • Discount Tire

  • Greatdesi
    05-18 07:58 AM
    I sent my documents for I485 on May 4th. Fedex web site shows that the documents were received by the service center on May 5th. But so far, my checks were not deposited or I haven't received the official receipt. How long does it take usually for USCIS to deposit checks? If I don't get the receipts for another week, what do I do?

    tattoo Arch Reed#39;s Discount Tire discount tire. hairstyles the discount tire
  • hairstyles the discount tire

  • xu1
    03-25 09:47 AM
    Thank you for taking up such a good cause!

    I have one suggestion for the website.. Search engines are usually parameters-averse. For instance Google claims they may stop crawling if the links have too many parameters. The non-forum part of this Joomla powered website mostly utilize &s and ?s parameters in the URL.

    The Joomla installation comes with an SEF component that converts &s and ?s into comma-separated directory structures.. You guys can turn it on in the admin panel. The conversion makes the URL look even uglier but it is at least SEF-compliant. Or there are other third party Joomla components that do a better job (though may require slightly more tuning)

    Ed: Moved to new thread. Please start a new thread when you want start a new topic.


    pictures stores than discount tire discount tire. Discount Tire Company
  • Discount Tire Company

  • black_logs
    04-14 12:23 PM
    We are happy and proud to anounce that we are a 3000+ members family now. Kudos to the all the members for the hard work and perseverance. We are happy with what we have achieved so far and are confident & determined to do our best in the future. I want to quote Sunil on this

    'I can sooo clearly remember when we just got started off, and we had only couple threads on our forums. We had only 6-8 members.

    We were posting stuff on the forums just to get some content out there so people can see some activity. Hard to believe we have close to 600 threads now.

    This is something everyone should be proud of'

    dresses Discount Tire Smoke Front View discount tire. discount tire logo. images
  • discount tire logo. images

  • eswaraprasad73
    04-10 08:52 AM
    ok thanks


    makeup discount tire discount tire. Dai Yoshihara#39;s Discount Tire
  • Dai Yoshihara#39;s Discount Tire

  • desi3933
    02-03 03:49 PM

    Both me and my wife are on EAD and have valid AP (valid till December 2010), H1 expires in Jan 2011(not stamped on our passport) . Priority date is June 2005, have a job and have current paustubs/w2.

    My wife is in India currently - we both are planning on coming back in April sometime with our new born baby. My question is about getting H4 stamped for our baby.
    1.Do we need to get our H1 stamped on our passport to get H4 for our kid ?
    2.What happens if our I485 gets approved before we get H4 stamp for our kid ?
    3.What is the procedure these days to get H4 stamped on passport ?


    1. Yes, H4 is derivative status. Primary should be in H1 status.
    2. As long as kid was born BEFORE I-485 was approved, kid can get GC as follow-to-join.
    3. Contact the US consulate in your area and your employer to get list of documents needed.

    Not a legal advice.

    girlfriend hairstyles the discount tire discount tire. PETE#39;S DISCOUNT TIRE

  • gcdreamer05
    02-03 05:01 PM
    Hi Friends,

    I would like to know if anyone is working for this company,

    and how is the work culture in there generally.

    They are a desi firm and willing to sponsor h1b work permit in biotech field.

    Please share if you or anyone who know works for them

    Sorry to post this here, but i did not know other means of trying to find out about them.
    A google search of them brings very bad reviews of them, where employees have posted never join them. But it is hard to know if it was posted by people who just hate them or if they are genuine employees.

    Please either pm me if you are not interested to reply.

    Thanks for the help.

    hairstyles 2010 Discount Tire 2010 NASCAR discount tire nascar. discount tire. Discount Tire
  • Discount Tire

  • avisala
    08-11 11:06 PM
    Check this out! a visa bulletin & processing time iPhone App.

    VisaProcs App provides you with the most recent visa bulletin and
    processing times for petitions and applications submitted to the USCIS.

    Here is the iTunes link:
    VisaProcs - Visa Bulletin & Service Centers Processing Time for iPhone and iPod touch on the iTunes App Store (

    05-26 12:14 AM
    Nothing extra needed. You are good.

    Dear Experts/Lawyers,

    I wanted to ask a question about my status based on the situation described below:

    1. I entered the United States on F1 Visa in 2003.
    2. Applied for and got H1B approved, with the bottom right part attached. The visa was valid till November 2008.
    3. Applied for and got H1B extension approved, with the bottom right part attached. The visa is valid till November 2011.
    4. Never left the United States since I entered in 2003 on F1 Visa.
    5. My passport expires in the middle of 2010.

    Based on this, in order to ensure my legal stay in the United States, do I need to do anything except renew my passport at some point of time before it expires, in terms of either having to leave the US, or go to some agency to update something? Please suggest. Thank you for your help.

    08-02 08:07 AM
    If the I-94 was not given a full year's validity due to passport expiring within a year, Is the I-94 still valid after its expiry?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment