Thursday, June 30, 2011

is nate dogg dead

images Rapper Nate Dogg Dead At 41 is nate dogg dead. Hip-hop star Nate Dogg dead at
  • Hip-hop star Nate Dogg dead at

  • atiq4
    10-07 04:35 PM
    First time I applied Labor Certification (LC) in 2004(pending, not approved or denied) and second time I applied on PERM without porting the first Labor application date with same company, same catagory(EB3) and same job description which approved with PD Feb 2006. I applied 485 on july last year when all PD were current.

    Question: Can I port my PD from the first Labor application date now.

    wallpaper Hip-hop star Nate Dogg dead at is nate dogg dead. rapper–Natt Dogg who had
  • rapper–Natt Dogg who had

  • toronto1999
    08-12 11:56 AM
    I can't find, can you give a link? Thanks!

    is nate dogg dead. girlfriend Nate Dogg Dead At
  • girlfriend Nate Dogg Dead At

  • smalgin
    04-17 02:14 PM
    Hello everybody,

    My wife who is on H4 was denied admission to a masters in accounting program due to lack of work experience. Other factors (GPA/GMAT scores) were allright according to a professor at the university! Does anybody know how/where she can get some experience (voluntary/unpaid/intership). We have already looked at craigslist job listing in the non-profit sector and not many people are looking to hire even if its unpaid:eek: We reside in Raleigh/NC and was wondering if someone in this forum has some insight as to how we can move forward.


    Please understand that by law they can hire you ONLY if a position presumes volunteer work. If there are other similar positions that ARE PAID, you are out of luck.
    My wife is a chemist. That's even worse.

    Best wishes!

    2011 rapper–Natt Dogg who had is nate dogg dead. Rapper Nate Dogg died on
  • Rapper Nate Dogg died on

  • senk1s
    05-22 11:29 AM
    ps57002 ... mytimeline is very similar.
    there is really no rhyme/reason - as to what/why/how/when uscis is doing anything !! (Atleast I dont get it)


    is nate dogg dead. Nate Dogg
  • Nate Dogg

  • HV000
    11-09 08:38 PM
    I have 2 H1B Transfer questions for clarification.
    1. Can H1B Transfer be filed when H1B Extension is pending with the current employer?
    2. Do i need to have copy of I-140 approval notice for H1B Tranfer? The current employer does not share this document.

    I appreciate members response.

    is nate dogg dead. RAPPER NATE DOGG DEAD AT 41.

  • almostthere5371
    06-05 02:52 AM
    I have got exactly the same RFE.....i am going to send the same documents and hoping that this is enough. There was one question that was bothering me on my i485RFE. It started like this...............

    Your FORM I485 Application Must be accompanied with two colored Photographs.................

    I am confused if they mean that i should re submit the i485 application or just the letter taht came with it.

    i also never got any colored sheet as i have heard most of the people got. Is this normal practise or something i should be conserned about


    is nate dogg dead. nate dogg dead.
  • nate dogg dead.

  • mlyn
    11-04 01:58 AM
    Maybe some of you can help me with my problem. I was directly hired to work in the US with two other colleagues. Our PD was April 04. We got our LC�s last year. My two friends and I applied for I-140 last December 2006. (same job, same employer sponsoring us). The two got their I-140 by June and were able to receive their GC courtesy of the July fiasco.
    Last May 07, I was told that I was mailed an RFE. I never received it. As you may know, you can only follow this up after a month. Three phone calls (and months) and two faxes (two months) later, still no letter. My lawyer is at his wits� ends. The other day, he gets an appointment at a USCIS center near our area. He says this office �has no jurisdiction over my case� and that this was a long shot. An immigration officer looks at the computer system in the office and says that the system�s list of RFE cases does not include my name, and perhaps there was an error. Perhaps�
    Has anybody heard of a similar case? My lawyer is now suggesting that I write a congressman for help. Do you think this will help?
    My husband and I filed our I-485 + his EAD last July 19. Today we received acknowledgment receipts for both and a notice that we have to go thru FP next week. . Is this a positive sign , or does this mean nothing at all? I noticed that current PD for 3rd preference visas has rolled back to Aug 02. Can anyone hazard a guess as to how long we may reasonably have to wait for a GC? Or for my husband�s EAD?

    2010 girlfriend Nate Dogg Dead At is nate dogg dead. Rapper Nate Dogg Dead At 41
  • Rapper Nate Dogg Dead At 41

  • sunofeast_gc
    01-15 01:49 PM
    Sec. 45. 2 Priority date of applicants.

    "The priority date of an alien who is the beneficiary of a petition approved by the Service to accord status under section 124 of Public Law 101-649 shall be the filing date of the approved petition, as determined by the Immigration and Naturalization Service. The priority date of the spouse or child, accompanying or following to join such an alien shall be the priority date of the alien spouse or parent. "

    As it sound to me It means PD of primary applicant will be the PD of spouse and child.


    is nate dogg dead. Nate Dogg was best known for
  • Nate Dogg was best known for

  • garybanz
    08-27 03:18 PM
    hi my wife had filed 485 on aug 2nd, we got the receipts aug 23rd monday.

    Hope this helps...

    We filed at TSC.

    Also I got my GC approved today, i had filed 485 during july fiasco.

    Thanks gcNOLONGERdreamer05

    hair Rapper Nate Dogg died on is nate dogg dead. Nate Dogg, The King Of Rap
  • Nate Dogg, The King Of Rap

  • Clive
    03-06 05:28 PM
    Hi all,

    I am new to this thread. I have a bachelor degree in Applied Science in IT and got it in about 1 and half years because I got an points exemption from my advance diploma. I also have 7 years of IT working experience and currently hold a H1B1 visa. H1B1 and H1B are not the same thing. The question is can I apply for my GC in eb2 category?

    Hope to hear from kind soul soon.



    is nate dogg dead. wallpaper Nate Dogg
  • wallpaper Nate Dogg

  • heywhat
    07-16 07:41 PM
    After so many mails my lawyer said that they have applied for my LC on 06/25. After 15 emails, she replied that LC applied means it is still in advertisement phase ... oops .. They had my papers and all forms with them since Mar'07.
    This they are not really confirming that where they have advertised and for which category (EB2 or EB3)..


    hot Nate Dogg is nate dogg dead. Nate Dogg Life Dies
  • Nate Dogg Life Dies

  • jai_verma
    10-15 03:30 PM

    I am on H1B, got my EAD and registered a LLC.
    Do I need to send I-9 when I switch working for my own registered LLC?

    Thanks in advance!

    Current Contribution: $100


    house house G-Funk Legend Nate Dogg is nate dogg dead. Nate Dogg, a Grammy-nominated
  • Nate Dogg, a Grammy-nominated

  • tinuverma
    03-16 11:48 AM
    Earlier I user Sankar Shetty. He is good. I don't know of these two.
    His number is: 212-594-6657
    He is in NYC, not NJ..sorry.

    tattoo RAPPER NATE DOGG DEAD AT 41. is nate dogg dead. Rapper Nate Dogg Dead At 41
  • Rapper Nate Dogg Dead At 41

  • Blog Feeds
    10-15 06:30 PM
    Foreign nationals who have stayed in the United States after the expiration of their period of authorized stay or are present in the United States without being admitted or paroled are unlawfully present in the U.S.

    If more than 180 days but less than a year of unlawful presence accrues, then the foreign national is inadmissible for three years (three year bar). Foreign nationals who are unlawfully present for one year or more are inadmissible for 10 years (10 year bar). If a foreign national has accrued unlawful presence in the United States, then they are deemed inadmissible and illegible to re-enter the U.S. for either the three year or 10 year bar from the date they leave the U.S.

    There is a waiver available for the unlawful presence ground of inadmissibility. Essentially the waiver will waive the three and 10 year bar of inadmissibility. The waiver is only available to foreign nationals with a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident (LPR) spouse or parent. Children are not deemed qualifying relatives for the waiver. The first step in the waiver process is for the foreign national to attend an immigrant visa consular interview in their home country. Once the consular officer deems the foreign national is inadmissible and a waiver is available, the foreign national will then file the waiver (form I-601, with the applicable filing fee) and establish there is extreme hardship to the U.S. citizen or LPR spouse or parent if the foreign national were not allowed to return to the United States. The waiver request is discretionary and extreme hardship is only one factor the officer will consider.

    Certain individuals do not accrue unlawful presence and are not subject to the three or 10 year bar. For instance, foreign nationals under 18 years of age do not accrue unlawful presence.

    For more information on the waiver process, and extreme hardship, please call Kraft & Associates at 214-999-9999.

    More... (


    pictures nate dogg dead. is nate dogg dead. images Nate Dogg is dead,
  • images Nate Dogg is dead,

  • sss9i
    02-11 11:58 PM
    Hope doing good.
    We are also moving to wisconsin state soon.
    We can discuss about retrogression and green card process.

    dresses Nate Dogg Life Dies is nate dogg dead. Download the Nate Dogg Tribute
  • Download the Nate Dogg Tribute

  • love police
    08-25 01:23 AM
    where you from ben?


    makeup Nate Dogg was best known for is nate dogg dead. house G-Funk Legend Nate Dogg
  • house G-Funk Legend Nate Dogg

  • Shrek
    07-01 04:56 PM
    Hello Experts!!!

    I need some serious advice, saw a few related threads, hence joined this forum immediately to get some help...

    My 6 years H1 B limit ends in August 2008.Stamp on I-94 is also as of Aug 08

    Question 1) Employer A filed for I-140 in October 2007. Due to some serious medical conditions I was unable to work from Nov '07 till date. My employer terminated my employment in March 2007 as I was not working then and not in a state to work either.
    I dont think Employer A has revoked my H1B coz I got my I-140 approved thru Employer A, this June (2008). Am I out of status per USCIS/INS 'on paper' ?

    Question 2) I am now capable to resume work. In June 2008 I have found Employer B. What are my chances of getting my H1B successfully transferred to Emp B. The last pay stub is as of Oct 2007. I can get a medical certificate explaining my absence from work till date.

    Question 3) Also, with Employer A's approved I-140, can I apply for a 3 year extension for Employer B since my 6 year tenure ends next month - Aug 08 ?

    Question 4) How will the entire process work. What r my chances ? If the H1 gets approved do I have to leave the country and re-stamp ? If the H1 gets approved why shud I leave the country, can I not just start work coz I have another 3 year extension becoz of the approved I-140 thru Employer A ?

    PLEASE HELP......

    girlfriend Rapper Nate Dogg Dead At 41 is nate dogg dead. Nate+dogg+death+2011
  • Nate+dogg+death+2011

  • ss1026
    06-22 12:37 PM
    My friend has a GC since Sep 2004. He recently went to India and married a person who has a stamped F-1 Visa though she has not entered the USA yet. They are planning to enter US this month. Is this legal? What should they be worried about and what are my friend's options if he wants to settle down with his wife in the USA. Will there be an complications if he applies for her GC or should he rather wait till he gets his Citizenship. Any comments would be appreciated

    hairstyles wallpaper Nate Dogg is nate dogg dead. Home»Nate Dogg dead
  • Home»Nate Dogg dead

  • admin
    01-31 10:06 PM
    A lot of positives for us in this address.


    Immigration Reform Must Be A Priority. America needs an immigration system that upholds our laws, reflects our values, and serves the interests of our economy. Our nation needs orderly and secure borders. To meet this goal, we must have stronger immigration enforcement and border protection. And we must have a rational, humane guest worker program that rejects amnesty, allows temporary jobs for people who seek them legally, and reduces smuggling and crime at the border.


    Also the American Competitiveness Initiative commits $5.9 billion in FY 2007, and more than $136 billion over 10 years, to increase investments in research and development (R&D), strengthen education, and encourage entrepreneurship and innovation. The President's comprehensive strategy to strengthen America's competitiveness includes: Attracting and retaining the best and brightest to enhance entrepreneurship, competitiveness, and job creation in America by supporting comprehensive immigration reform;

    Enabling The World's Most Talented Individuals To Put Their Skills To Work For America Will Increase Our Productivity, Improve Our International Competitiveness, And Create Many High-Paying Jobs For Americans. The President supports attracting and retaining the best and the brightest high-skilled workers from around the world by reforming the Nation's immigration system, while maintaining national security priorities. The President's comprehensive plan for immigration reform meets the needs of a growing economy, allows workers to provide for their families while respecting the law, and enhances homeland security by relieving pressure on the borders.

    10-16 01:07 PM
    second that!

    01-28 07:29 PM
    Hi Guys,

    How important is NAICS code. Can someone has same SOC code but diffrent NAICS code can interchange . I read only SOC codes, discription and wages matter.Is it true.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment