Wednesday, June 8, 2011

raving rabbids 2

raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party

  • Dhundhun
    07-16 03:53 PM
    If the processing date is July 17, on what basis they are selecting files which has reciept date July 30...

    In case of EADs, we saw that for straight forward cases, they sent card in even 2 weeks, where on website Processing Date used to be reported 90 days before posting date.

    So perhaps the simpler cases, which they though to be complete, while receiving FP feedback or Name Check feedback - just a guess - and yes while Processing Date is July 17, people of much later dates got approved. This is despite USCIS telling that applications will be processed in order.

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party

  • chi_shark
    06-29 07:42 PM
    As per H1B you cannot do this.. the second job will be illegal

    you can do it... you have to file an addtional H1... its just like the regular h1 except it is for part-time work... dont know any further specifics...

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids 2
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids 2

  • atlfp
    04-11 03:52 PM
    I think I should apologize for being not careful about the tone. It was just an thought poping out of my head anyway. Also I want to clarify that I do understand and realize how much work IV has done. It's a tremendous amount of sacrifice that not everybody can or willing to afford. I believe most other visitors/members think the same way.


    Wonderful to hear from a contributing member and thanks for the warm words.

    IV has no interest in curbing free speech. All we ask is that new members go through forum posts and resource docs to see what IV has said on a given subject, and also realize that we have done our homework. How about asking us if we have considered an issue rather than telling us what to do (without much research) -- which is the tone that some new member posts take.

    As for not responding to theories -- well they just take on a life of their own if we don't respond. :) IV has no intention of letting its forums become a chaotic space with misinformation and assorted half-baked theories. :)


    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids TV-Party
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids TV-Party

  • booz
    03-25 09:30 AM
    Dear Mr. Chidanand Rajghatta,

    This is in refernce to TOI's article

    If you want to print that Laloo Prasad cow was sick and was taken to hospital as the headline news,, fine with me.

    But please don't write about immigration issues when u guys don't research properly.

    We have come here through legal immigration channels and we hope that our GC's or H1b gets cleared soon.

    Most of us would have stayed back if the Mandal comission / V.P. Singh wouldn't have spoiled our lives.


    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids 2
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids 2

  • wandmaker
    08-23 05:27 PM
    I lost the hope of GC after working 10 years in US because my GC is not approving.

    Is it possible to file case against my employer and ask to return money that they deduct from me for GC and the % that they earned from me in last 8 years. I joined my employer for smooth GC process but even my I140 is not approved. My labor went to backlog. Once labor approved than I140 is pending for last 30 months. USCIS is trying to find out that my company is legitimate or not.
    Do not argue how I know that I140 is pending because of company. Please let what is process to inform USCIS about my employer. My company files GC so that no one should leave the company. Employer gives hope about GC but I140 never approves. What all evidence I have to collect so that I can prove against my employer. Please suggest.

    You can complain to DOL, if you have been paid less than a LCA amount. Also, you can complain to DOL, if the deduction of GC processing fee to DOL as it could have lowered the amount thats in your offer letter. You need have a proof that your company has deducted money for your GC from the paycheck.

    BTW, You have no legal grounds to get the revenue (aka % the company earned) the company made out of you during your tenure.

    raving rabbids 2. RAYMAN RAVING RABBIDS 2 DS

  • abhijitp
    07-18 07:00 PM
    I think if you got the I-140 approval before mid-August you should be able to apply for AOS. If I were you, I would keep everything (birth certificates, medical exams, photographs, etc) ready and even the application forms completed.


    raving rabbids 2. 20568 - Rayman Raving Rabbids
  • 20568 - Rayman Raving Rabbids

  • rsb
    06-29 02:11 PM
    Thanks logiclife for you detailed answer.

    raving rabbids 2. rayman raving rabbids tv party
  • rayman raving rabbids tv party

  • GC_1000Watt
    05-25 01:41 AM
    Don't think you can do anything about PIMS its a hit or miss. i got my visa renewed 7th year in Feb a few weeks before DS 160 came in to play. It was fairly smooth infact I felt they were much more organized this time then in the past years. If I recall my appointment was for 9:15 am I reached outside the consulate at 9.00am. They had us and the groups that I can't recall the term but indian co's that had groups of their peeps attending visa interviews in separate lines. Have your passport, original 797 and fee receipt together while waiting and from then on the usual. I have never seen or used the Strips Lounge but then I am a local too so comfort level with that. Good Luck.

    Thanks much!


    raving rabbids 2. Raving Rabbids 2 (Wii)
  • Raving Rabbids 2 (Wii)

  • LongJourny
    01-20 07:25 PM
    Is it ok to mention the last date of my previous employment at august 23rd. The employment letter I receive from company A states the same. Last time I got my H1 visa stamped using same information. However, this time I am going to a different consulate and not sure what could be the out come. I also have advance parole with me. If worst happens can I use advance parole?

    raving rabbids 2. RAYMAN RAVING RABBIDS 2 BLOG

  • tdasara
    02-11 09:06 PM
    My passport was supposed to expiry 1/2007. I made 2 trips outside US (Canada and India) and while entering both the times my I-94 was dated till 6/2008 my H1b expiry.

    I now have a new passport and so see no issues.

    Infact my H1b visa was stamped beyond the expiry of my passport so I'll have to carry both my passports with me.


    raving rabbids 2. Raving Rabbids 2 (Wii)
  • Raving Rabbids 2 (Wii)

  • NKR
    06-02 10:24 AM
    thx for replying . but I do not want both Visa on Oct1.

    My L1 ends sometime in mid September.
    My H1 would be effective only from Oct 1.
    So, during this time I will be out of status right ?

    So if I do my L1 Extension, I might solve the problem.
    But Will doing that affect the approved H1 ?

    Pls. help. thanks.

    It does seem that you will be out of status in the interim period. Can you go to your country on a vacation, come back on H1 and start your new job afresh?. If you can then I suggest you do that, if not I suggest you consult an attorney.

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids (Wii)
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids (Wii)

  • milind70
    04-01 06:05 PM
    Hello folks,

    i need some expert opinion here. These are my primary details.

    1. Perm Labor - Nov 2006. (EB2)
    2. I-140 approved - Nov 2007
    3. I-485 filed - July 2007.
    4 EAD - oct 2007
    5 FP - Nov 2007
    6 AP - Oct 2007
    H1-B extension denied in dec 2007 due to variety of company A issues.
    Invoked AC21 yesterday with company B.

    COMPANY B: Bought substitution labor of Feb 2004 EB3.

    I-140 filed : NSC : paper based filing no documents has been sent waiting for RFE on July 13 2007.

    But my labor substitute on 140 has been used for somebody else by mistake and now company B says they have few other labors to substitute and they say we'll respond to the query saying that the original one has been used and please consider the second one. Attorney has made this mistake since many labors were filed at that time and the labor that they have used for me has been approved . Do you guys whatever the attorney is suggesting is going to work? Please let me know i haven't got an RFE yet..

    Here are some facts
    1. Labor Substitution is not allowed as of mid 2007 .
    2. You could have invoked AC21 and moved to company B on EAD after 180 days of filing of 485 rather than trying to file 140 on sub labor
    3 I think you could talk to comapny B and ask them to hire you on job of same responsbilities as on your earlier labor.
    I think it is better if you see and immigration attorney for advise on this issue.


    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party

  • NolaIndian32
    04-28 02:20 PM
    If your I-94 is only issued until your H1B is valid or until AP is valid, you don't have to worry about extending your I-94 once that H1b or AP expire. When you renew your H1b or AP, it acts as your I-94. Matter of fact, the bottom portion of your H1b approval notice is also the new I-94.

    I have travelled numerous times between the US and India since 1994 and not once did I ever worry about the validity of the I-94 because I was always "in-status".

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids

  • vandanaverdia
    09-09 09:39 PM
    We had 2 more users join the WA Chapter. Welcome aboard! We need more....


    raving rabbids 2. Raving Rabbids TV Party]
  • Raving Rabbids TV Party]

  • NolaIndian32
    04-28 06:13 PM
    My wife came from india this sunday (4/26) @ JFK... she is working on EAD and had an expired H1b stamp in her PP.... She was asked about the purpose of the Visit by the IO and also at the AP fingerprinting, and the first IO asked about the expired H1, but she said she is working on EAD and had a valid AP.. he asked her something about how she could prove that she started working on EAD or something like that, but he didn't wait for answer... sent her to AP finger printing.... it all took less than 50 mins. I should say this is waaaaay smoother than the experience we had at EWR in 2006.

    pal :)

    If entering the country on AP, it is advisable to carry all other documents including the approval notice of the H1b, but do not show the H1b approval notice unless asked for. That is when the IO gets confused and asks for explanations. If entering on AP your status is parolee upon entry to the US.

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party

  • mikkisu
    07-20 12:39 PM


    raving rabbids 2. 20568 - Rayman Raving Rabbids
  • 20568 - Rayman Raving Rabbids

  • FredG
    May 29th, 2007, 07:35 AM
    Oh, I forgot in the above instructions. Manually focus so that nothing is in focus. That pretty much assures the only thing in focus is the dust/dirt.

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids 2
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids 2

  • new_horizon
    03-14 05:11 PM
    $600 for individual. $1200 for joint filing (hus & wife), and $600 for each dependent (child). Don't know if parents (dependents) are included.

    also there is a ceiling in AGI.
    Single - <75K;
    Joint - <150K

    but the amount gradually decreases as your AGI reaches the ceiling : (

    I just got the IRS letter with the info yesterday.

    Its part of Bush's stimulus package... I don't don't think anything is required on your part besides filing taxes. The rebates should be coming in around May according to NPR, if I am not mistaken. $600 per individual filing. In a joint filing $600 each for husband and wife, $300 for each kid (ceiling?)

    raving rabbids 2. Rayman Raving Rabbids 2
  • Rayman Raving Rabbids 2

  • asanghi
    07-17 05:47 PM
    I started another thread with heading "Thank You IV" for reminding members to contribute. It seems this thread is already doing the same.

    Moderater Please merge these threads.

    10-13 09:41 PM
    All 3 - checks cashed on Oct 11. I got the reciept no.s on the back of the checks. When can I expect to recieve the notices? I am planning travel by the end of this month. Is that OK to travel with just the reciept no's or do I need to have the reciept notices with me. Also I have a valid H1 visa till 2009. Advice greatly appreciated.

    Are you a July 2nd filer?

    08-21 03:15 PM
    Thanks, I gave you some green dots for your answers.
    You asked about my age: I will be 40yrs old this December. I came here when I was 29.
    Even though you wanted to file a lawsuit against EB3( I am EB3 2004, with US Masters and Indian Bachelors both in Computer Science) I will still go ahead give you some suggestions.

    1) I am guessing since you are working for consulting company, you might have worked at client places here in US. Nowadays everyone is in the fashion of opening their own India office like Target, BOA etc. So if you have worked with these clients and have good references from a PM or VP then you might be able to get in India office fairly easily and with really good pay. You could try for managerial roles.

    2)As someone suggested Real Estate is another option

    3) Otherthing to look in to is opening a school, this will help serve the community and also make money for you. Schools in India are going nowhere, so very less risk.

    Hope this helps you...but what I am not sure from your statements is, are you frustrated with the wait for GC or are you frustrated with making less than what you should be making or are you frustrated in general?

    Do not know your age, could be mid life crisis :D think about it....take a vacation....

    No comments:

    Post a Comment