Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg

images 07.10.2009 – SPY-2011 CLS AMG Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes CLS AMG Caught
  • 2011 Mercedes CLS AMG Caught

  • ItIsNotFunny
    04-23 10:12 AM
    Quick question - Our firm's attorney is being super-secretive in not letting me see the labor and/or the I-140 application. My wife is a dependent on the I-140 application. The I-140 is filed using premium processing.

    Will I get a copy (courtesy) of either the receipt notice or the approval notice from USCIS directly?

    If your 140 is filed under premium. Just relax and have fun with your family. You will get approved 140 at your home in a week. Good part of the story is, I-140, USCIS sends to your home not to lawyer. :)

    wallpaper 2011 Mercedes CLS AMG Caught Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS

  • smuggymba
    09-16 07:45 PM
    Here is the scenario.

    If 6 months has been completed after your I-485 is filed then you can port out your process. You can either file AC21 or not. But to work for another company you need EAD. Now here you have mentioned that you have been working for Company B. What is your status with Company B? I guess, H1B.

    If the company B can file for an AC21 at the earliest, that is the best option you have with you.

    Just in case, if your I-485 is less than 6 months, situation becomes little sticky. Though the law or rule does not say anything specific, USCIS has been little lenient with the lay off and other situations recently.

    So once Company A gets winds up, you can claim the process by stating that the company went out of business. There are cases where this was approved recently. Earlier there were exemptions at all.

    You all need the co-operation from Company A on this. If they report to USCIS that you guys never joined there or made the company lose money, then none of the process will not stand as per law.

    I personally know a unique situation, even after the company reported against the employee, the USCIS issued Green Card.

    It all depends on the knowledge of the Officer who takes the case. Basically it is roll of the dice.

    Do not take chances. Do it in the legal way as much as possible.

    Good Luck to all of you

    Imagine if everyone uses bold font:mad:

    Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. new mercedes collections 2011
  • new mercedes collections 2011

  • trueguy
    08-11 10:06 AM
    please add year 05, 06, 07 and 08 too.


    2011 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. Info; Mercedes-Benz F800
  • Info; Mercedes-Benz F800

  • n_2006
    02-23 01:45 PM
    No problem. I am an idiot to replay this post.

    shut up idiot. Do you know how many 485s have been rejected for using AC21? Some people have advised me to stay where I am as long as it takes, but my gut tells me to find another job. So I am just asking for risk and opinions.


    Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes Benz CLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes Benz CLS AMG

  • keiryu
    06-28 04:28 PM
    You can have AOS and H-1b concurrently. If you have the time, I would renew your H-1B visa at the consulate and re-enter using H-1b. It is much less hassle than to return using AP.

    Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. Spyshots: 2011 Mercedes CLS 63
  • Spyshots: 2011 Mercedes CLS 63

  • akhilmahajan
    05-01 07:18 AM
    Keeping the thread alive.........


    Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes CLS AMG Official
  • 2011 Mercedes CLS AMG Official

  • san3297
    08-31 12:35 PM
    HI All,
    I currently have 797 approval document from Nov 2009 to Nov 2012 and My current 797 document is valid till Nov 2009.When i was coming back from india last week at POE the immigration officer gave me I 94 dated till Nov 2009.I said to him that as i have 797 till Nov 2012 i should get I 94 till that date.But he insisted saying as the current document is still valid he can only go with that.He cant give me I 94 date on my future 797 starting from Nov 2009.I kept asking him for about 5 min but again dint wanted argue a lot as it was border security immigration.

    So what should i do now.Can i stay here after Nov 2009 or i need to go to stamping and come back before Nov 2009.What are my options.I dont have any travel plans atleast a year from now.Do let me know is it mandatory for me to leave before Nov 2009.Also my New 797 as I 94 attached do you guys think if it is sufficient for me to stay here without any problems.

    2010 new mercedes collections 2011 Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 07.10.2009 – SPY-2011 CLS AMG
  • 07.10.2009 – SPY-2011 CLS AMG

  • krishnam70
    02-18 12:04 PM
    currently iam working with vsginc they filed my greencard processing through different company axiom
    i applied for 485 and iam past 180 days
    i have never been on axiom payroll
    can anybody tell me can i use ac21 portability ?

    What was your GC filed for? as a future employee? If that is the case does it still constitute a a fraudulent practice? I show the yates memo could be used as a reference if at all this case is denied.

    any suggestion desi?



    Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL AMG

  • jliechty
    January 7th, 2005, 09:39 PM
    The technique you mention works best when you reverse a normal or wide lens in front of a telephoto lens. However, none of my lenses work very well; all cause severe vignetting. The cheapest way to try this is to hold the one lens in front of the other with your hand; then focus the apparatus by moving the whole system in and out until you find the plane of focus (autofocus is worthless for any macro above 1:1, and IMHO even for most macro below it). If you like what you see, then it's not a great expense to find an adapter that has filter threads on both sides of it to hold the lenses in place for you. Check the macro couplers (http://www.bhphotovideo.com/bnh/controller/home?O=NavBar&A=search&Q=&ci=3066) section at B&H for the kind of adapter you'd need.

    I still think a regular macro lens would be most versatile (you can go from infinity down to 1:1 without removing the lens or unscrewing any filters), but the other method can be a cheap way to experiment, if you can find a pair of lenses that gives you the magnification you want without major vignetting.

    hair Info; Mercedes-Benz F800 Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL63 AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL63 AMG

  • GCNirvana007
    09-10 11:48 PM
    You are either unmarried or Divorced....Absolutely kidding :)

    Unmarried actually :p


    Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 07.10.2009 – SPY-2011 CLS AMG
  • 07.10.2009 – SPY-2011 CLS AMG

  • hemya
    08-18 10:17 AM
    Do check with your company/lawyer to see if it has been approved. My online status still says 'pending' even though I heard from my manager and lawyer on July 18th regarding the approval of my I-140.

    Approval date was July 14th

    hot 2011 Mercedes Benz CLS AMG Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. SPY: 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS
  • SPY: 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS

  • bklog_sufferer
    12-05 03:55 PM

    I am in a similar situation..

    I work for Company A on H1b which is valid till 2009 & expired Visa stamp, but I have filed a GC application thru company B and got EAD and Parole.

    So if I leave the country, can I re-enter on company B's parole and still continue to work on Company A's H1b?

    Thanks much for any insight


    house The 2011 Mercedes CL — the Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. The current Mercedes CLS was a
  • The current Mercedes CLS was a

  • jotv
    11-19 12:32 PM
    i am going for the h1 stamping first time . in form 156 how long do you intend to stay in usa ? for that i wrote 3 years . is it ok ? and my sister is also in usa .so for one question i wrote the same thing because we should be honest thats why.

    here what my question is will the interview people think that i wont come back to home coutry because of 3years and sister ?

    should i take any guarantee supporting letter from my parents if yes how is the format ? please answer with your experiences? i appriciate your help .

    tattoo Spyshots: 2011 Mercedes CLS 63 Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2009 Mercedes-Benz CLS 63 AMG
  • 2009 Mercedes-Benz CLS 63 AMG

  • franklin
    06-15 07:30 PM

    I had OPT in 2003 , so should i be using that A# and should i mention YES for question, have you ever applied for employment authorization with USCIS

    in G325A,
    should i need to mention my part time jobs i worked while on F1 visa (i did not mention anything during 140)

    Good question - I"ll dig around and see if I can find an answer, but you might want to check with lawyer too


    pictures 2011 Mercedes CLS AMG Official Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS 63 AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS 63 AMG

  • whattodo
    12-26 08:20 PM
    Well said, Kumar1. It seems like you have done PhD on immigration matters. :)

    H1/H4/L1/L2... - Non-Permanent Resident Alien
    F1/F2 - Non-Permanent Non-resident Alien.
    Green Card - Permanent Resident Alien.
    Citizen - Naturalized citizen

    Resident and Non-resident make a difference in taxation.

    Non Permanent Resident Alien - If you are on H-1, they call you non-permanent resident alien. �Non-Permanent� because you are on a temporary visa, resident because IRS treats you just like any other US citizen living in that state.

    Non-Permanent Non-Resident alien - Foreign students fall in this category (but it is not limited to them). �Non Permanent� comes from F-1 visa which is a temporary visa and Non Resident because you do not have intentions to live in the US permanently (or at least that is the farce that US embassy wants to listen). If you are on F-1 visa during, that time period you are not supposed to pay social security (6.5%) and Medicare taxes. Thanks to Non-Resident status. This is also applicable during 1 year OPT work permit that comes after F1.

    Permanent Resident Alien - Permanent word is there because you have long term visa (yes, green cars is nothing but a long term visa) and resident because IRS will tax you like any other resident citizen.

    Let me know if I am wrong anywhere. Thanks

    dresses SPY: 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG

  • ajay
    04-21 10:58 AM
    My wife had gone to DMV in fair oaks mall and they had asked her to produce the original I485 and unfortunately we don't carry it. Our license is going to expire next month.

    Anybody know what we can do in this situation. Has anybody got a licence recently from VA state.



    makeup 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL AMG Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. The 2011 Mercedes CL — the
  • The 2011 Mercedes CL — the

  • mnq1979
    05-21 03:10 PM
    You have to get it from your prospective permanant employer. If you have intention of working for your past employer after you get GC, that would be it,
    If you've made decision to work for your current employer on Permanant basis then that would be it..
    It's not good or bad.. just keep it simple

    hmmm well then lets say if i send the letter from my employer who sponsored me for my green card? how long do i have to work for him liek when can i change my employer after gettign GC?

    girlfriend 2009 Mercedes-Benz CLS 63 AMG Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS AMG

  • TexDBoy
    06-16 05:57 PM
    If only Labour is approved and you change employer, you will lose it and have to start from the scrach. Only if your I-140 is approved and its more than six months, you can use the PD.

    I am not sure about six months ... That is only when you file 485 and want to use AC21 to continue your GC process.

    Once your I-140 is approved, then you lock the PD from that moment itself.

    hairstyles 07.10.2009 – SPY-2011 CLS AMG Mercedes Cls 2011 Amg. 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG
  • 2011 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG

  • katrina
    05-31 01:05 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.

    Yup and for that reason people try to sponsor their family and their relative (sister and brother ) for Green Card. Because whenever you try to follow the system they try to make hard on you. When you try honest way telling the truth that you just want to visit your friends or family here they suspect you want to immigrate here. Older people from other country tend not to come over here and stay cause they will fully depend on their kid to get around
    in unfamiliar place but I guess the immigration officer don't think like that.

    05-25 01:48 PM
    Search the forum, it full of post where people has called SNATHAN a MORON

    now I am not saying so... he might not be a MORON but then why most of people call him so ??

    Welcome back PlainSpeak...aka Poornima,

    Jet flyer is waiting for you...

    Its time for IV to ban your IP....you know the dog's tail.

    10-07 04:55 PM
    Folks, Please let me know if anyone knows where to send G-28 form if one wants to revoke attorney and be one's own representative?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment