Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny bunny

images Happy Bunny – Plotting Revenge funny bunny. Funny Bunny by Ravensburger
  • Funny Bunny by Ravensburger

  • mnkaushik
    03-02 11:31 AM
    I think mom's in the forum can answer this better since i am sure many of them took short term disablity during delivery and subsequent months. My wife took it twice for the birth of our children and I dont think it is an issue.

    wallpaper Funny Bunny by Ravensburger funny bunny. Happy Bunny – Made A Little
  • Happy Bunny – Made A Little

  • lecter
    February 5th, 2004, 09:11 PM
    it's more Marketing rubbish..

    certainly it'll be a better 6MP image than before, but it won't have the pure resolution of a 1Ds or 14N.

    Dynamic Range will be nice, but doesn't tip it over the edge. Why don't they go bigger in MP? One might ask.... I think they're finding it tough.. Somehow Canon has nailed it. Kodak couldn't.

    Interesting times ahead!!


    funny bunny. happy bunny pics.
  • happy bunny pics.

  • anjs
    11-07 11:24 AM
    I am from Knoxville

    2011 Happy Bunny – Made A Little funny bunny. your very own Funny Bunny.
  • your very own Funny Bunny.

  • itsasony
    09-29 01:14 PM

    i feel down recently and i scraped my hand on the concrete, and i am worried about finger printing which i have soon. My palm is scratched mostly and smy fingers on my left hand are also scratched, most of my right hand is okay but there are some scratches too.

    Do they take prints of the whole hand or just the index finger?

    Thank you


    funny bunny. FUNNY BUNNY by lexi1260
  • FUNNY BUNNY by lexi1260

  • aray
    02-25 01:58 PM
    My wife and I both came back on AP through Frankfurt on Feb 3rd. We do not have stamped H1-B visas in our passports. You do not need Transit Visa. Transit through Frankfurt is very easy and hassle-free. Security and immigration personnel in Frankfurt are very friendly and nice.

    Hope this helps.

    funny bunny. happy easter funny bunny.
  • happy easter funny bunny.

  • kshitijnt
    09-29 11:06 PM
    I am currently working as Programmer Analyst for a company who is currently doing the GC. I have been with them for about 7 years.

    Starting next month I am going to use my H1 7th year.

    I am pondering about a new offer Firmware Engg. My GC detaisl are below:
    PD: 06/2003 -- EB3
    Education: MS

    I am planning to stay in H1B, if possible with the new employer. But thinking of doing PERM and see if I can port my earlier date during I-140 filing.

    Any suggestions or recommendations ...



    Better to agree on terms beforehand


    funny bunny. Blue Funny Bunny Plushie
  • Blue Funny Bunny Plushie

  • Blog Feeds
    06-02 09:40 AM
    Kudos to Senator Chuck Schumer for raising the profile of a serious issue - discrimination against same-sex partners in US immigration law. Even as several states are enacting marriage equality laws and anti-discrimination laws are moving forward around the US (including here in my home town of Memphis), the antiquated Defense of Marriage Act prevents USCIS from treating these families fairly. The UAFA would be a huge step forward. The Senate will have its first hearing on the bill tomorrow. My friend Chuck Kuck, president of the American Immigration Lawyers Association, has posted his written statement here. Thanks to reader...

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2009/06/senate-to-have-hearing-on-uniting-american-families-act.html)

    2010 happy bunny pics. funny bunny. Happy Bunny – Plotting Revenge
  • Happy Bunny – Plotting Revenge

  • widad2020
    06-10 10:57 AM
    USCIS is going to issue two year EAD starting at the end of June 2008 for those AOS applicants whose cases USCIS expects to get deleyed more than a year.
    I'm also pleased to announce that we will be extending the validity period of the employment authorization documents that we issue to individuals who are waiting adjustment of status to lawful permit residenture or in colloquial phrase, the green card.

    Currently, adjustment applications are granted employment authorization documents with only a one year maximum validity. Beginning later this month, we'll start issuing these documents with a two-year validity period for aliens who are waiting adjustment of status if their application is expected to be pending for more than a year."


    funny bunny. The Rabbit: 20 Funny Bunny
  • The Rabbit: 20 Funny Bunny

  • Pineapple
    04-05 09:03 PM
    Mmm.. here is a wrinkle scenario.. though it does not technically belong here...
    I was overseas for a year (posted to another branch of the company, in another country, not my country of origin, for a year), just returned to US.
    Would I be considered as "in US" all the time? And would I be considered to be "in US" for the time I was posted abroad?
    The reason I'm asking is that given the way this is going with this legislation if if goes through, it might be better to be an "illegal" rather than legal. I see Zero talk about people in our situation (legal nomads).
    Let us get to the bottom line.. is this legislation strategically really good for us? Is a "sneak" legislation better for us than a blanket amnesty which equates an illegal hedge pruner to a legal high skilled worker and makes no distinction?
    Does it make more sense for us to have this legislation scuttled than face the prospect of seeing your friendly neighbourhood illegal plumber get on the gravy train while you wait and wait? (People like me would be waiting anyway even without this legislation)

    I would really appreciate a strategic FAQ: What are we really fighting for here.. what are the likely compromises on the way..

    hair your very own Funny Bunny. funny bunny. funny bunny picture when owner
  • funny bunny picture when owner

  • m306m
    07-25 09:29 AM
    Your parents can visit you for short trips as often as they like (within reason). But if they stay for an extended period (ie. the full 6 months stamped on the I94), then there is an implicit time gap requirement. In other words if your parents stay with you for 6 months then go back to their country and return to the US after 1 month, most likely they will not get a 6 month stamp the second time. In this scenario they might have plan their trip back to the US after 9 month or so. On the other hand if your parent stay with you for 1 month in the US, then leave for an other country and come back in 15 days, they should not have a problem with re-entry.



    funny bunny. Funny Bunny
  • Funny Bunny

  • H1B-GC-NY
    02-14 02:55 PM
    I've been waiting since 20th of December. Thats when they (NSC) received my documentation reply.. and still no news!!! Have heard that NSC were on vacation (December and January), they just returned ... That's too bad!

    hot FUNNY BUNNY by lexi1260 funny bunny. funny easter unnies pictures
  • funny easter unnies pictures

  • thomachan72
    11-01 02:29 PM
    A chart from Reason Magazine that says it all:

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/10/immigration-humor-what-part-of-legal-immigration-dont-you-understand.html)

    Pretty depressing but very true indeed:o:o:o


    house Funny Bunny Colouring Picture funny bunny. the funny bunny by Niklas
  • the funny bunny by Niklas

  • jingi1234
    08-23 08:55 AM
    My friend has H1 and working for company A. He transferred his H1 and started working for company B (Its been 4 weeks and he has 2 paystubs from company B).

    He is sure that company A didn't revoked / cancelled his H1. Now he wants to move to company A (old one). Is this possible?

    or does he need to re-transfer his H1 from copnay B to company A?

    Please advise.


    tattoo happy easter funny bunny. funny bunny. Funny Bunny Plushiequot;
  • Funny Bunny Plushiequot;

  • uma001
    10-11 09:15 PM
    when did you file for H1? I am trying to figure out how many days gap was there between your H1 submission and project start date.


    pictures Blue Funny Bunny Plushie funny bunny. The name, Funny Bunny
  • The name, Funny Bunny

  • dunkin
    06-26 02:16 PM
    hi guys,

    i have a 485 filing question. i'm on EB2, ready to file for 485. however, i am in india on a family matter and will have to return only for the filing. i know it is "sooner the better", but i am trying to figure out how late i can return to US.

    i have read on this forum that dates will retrogress in august. any informed people out there know how likely that is?

    also, if i have to make it there in july to file 485, any idea about how long after filing i need to stay in the US before i can return back to india? i mean, any rules which say you cannot travel before such-and-such happens?

    thanks in advance, and sorry if the above are dumb questions.

    dresses funny easter unnies pictures funny bunny. funny rabbit picture when
  • funny rabbit picture when

  • piyu7444
    04-23 06:44 PM
    This is a nice find....thank you.


    makeup The Rabbit: 20 Funny Bunny funny bunny. Funny Bunny Colouring Picture
  • Funny Bunny Colouring Picture

  • thomachan72
    02-03 05:08 AM
    There should not be any issue for applying with only 2 months left. If you wait to get the next approval notice and go for stamping closer to the starting date of your next year of H1b you could get stamp for the next period too.
    If there is 2 months or above left on the current extension then they will not give a visa including the new approval period. They will give only for the 2 months. So perferably go closer to the begining of the next period along with the new aproval notice (if you want to travel freely for the next period too)

    girlfriend Funny Bunny Plushiequot; funny bunny. FunLingo.com - Happy Bunny
  • FunLingo.com - Happy Bunny

  • ramesh9
    08-20 09:58 AM
    Wife and I applied for our 485 on june 16th 2007 and we got our receipt numbers and did our biometrics on August 1st. As of yesterday I got my EAD card. My wife has not. Is that common or is this something I need to be worried about. If anyone has any knowledge, please let me know. I checked USCIS where i have an online account and have registered all the receipt numbers, for her it says it's still pending.

    Thanks folks and great job by everyone. appreciate all the help provided here and god luck to every one.

    hairstyles Funny Bunny funny bunny. makeup Funny bunny zodiac
  • makeup Funny bunny zodiac

  • roseball
    02-21 11:39 PM
    I know that PERM labor gets expired if one does not file I-140 within 180 days of labor's approval date.
    I am wondering if DOL has any procedure to revive expired approved/unused PERM by filing some sort of request/appeal or by paying some sort of fees etc. or if not ,then one files a new PERM by referring the old unused approved labor for the same job and same person then DOL can give an expedited approval.

    Short answer is NO.

    You have to file a new PERM and it will be processed in the existing processing times unless its a special handling case (University profs, etc) which currently is taking around 4 months to get a PERM approval.

    05-06 07:56 AM
    Hi, I have question about my case.

    My family was applied I-485 by my mom's working at the company, and all my family had EAD which is working permit and received SSN with that EAD.

    However, 2008 January our I-485 have got denied because of sponsor got closed.
    That was the before our EAD card gets expired. So I couldn't renew the EAD card.

    So My question is, is there any way to renew that EAD now?
    if I still want to work, what does I have to do?

    04-26 09:40 AM

    I recently came back from India, and got a new I-94 at port of entry, but later I noticed that CBP officer added 10 more days to my I-94 expiry(it may be a mistake by the officer)

    Do I need to worry about this? any advice/suggetion?

    Thanks -MK

    You dont need to worry about this. This is pretty common.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment