Tuesday, June 7, 2011

toddler girl hairstyle

toddler girl hairstyle. Little Girls Hairstyles (1 of
  • Little Girls Hairstyles (1 of

  • prom2
    10-22 07:47 PM
    Opening this new thread due admin closed the other one.

    Lets track June 07 filers.

    Good luck !

    TSC Jun 25

    Waiting AP and GC.

    toddler girl hairstyle. flower girls hairstyles.
  • flower girls hairstyles.

  • ponvas
    08-10 05:24 PM
    This mustang may be GC or citizen holder already . Want to have fun with people who are crying for help!!!

    toddler girl hairstyle. toddler girl room
  • toddler girl room

  • polapragada
    09-04 12:36 AM
    Jeez! This is a really deplorable situation. USCIS has all the information and they are asking AILA for help? Why not just ask the guys who have their AOS cases pending? It's so unfortunate that this needs to be done.

    You are right

    toddler girl hairstyle. Short Punk Emo Hairstyles
  • Short Punk Emo Hairstyles

  • cooler
    12-16 10:01 AM
    This must be a "NJ" thing. I had mine renewed a few months back and all I showed was the 2 year EAD. No questions were asked.

    I would suggest taking the I-485 receipt and the printout of the case from USCIS website showing the application as pending. If need be, talk to the supervisor to get this sorted out.


    toddler girl hairstyle. tween girls hairstyles. funky
  • tween girls hairstyles. funky

  • perm2gc
    12-03 04:30 PM
    hello all,

    i attended for visa stamping on dec 1st at Hyderabad consulate so i got 221g yellow form but he retained passport with him. he told to submit all the documents that are mentioned on the yellow form. did any body got same thing. usually how many days they will take for processing after submiting the documents


    It will take 2 weeks once you submit all the documents.

    toddler girl hairstyle. Girl Hairstyles If you have a
  • Girl Hairstyles If you have a

  • enggr
    10-12 08:15 PM
    Here is my recent experience. I have only 2yrs out of 6yrs of H1B.Recently i applied for extension(applied for 3yrs instead of 2yrs based on approved 140) and received RFE from USCIS and asked for approved copy of 140. We send it and got the approval.


    Hi Kmdhar,
    Thank you for your reply. My issue is I don't have an approved I-140 as the first one was denied and 2nd one is pending.
    Any thoughts on how we get this extension petition approved to the max of my 6 years?


    toddler girl hairstyle. cool haircuts for men 2011.
  • cool haircuts for men 2011.

  • pointlesswait
    01-08 03:25 PM
    since it was a techslaves personal proposal.. i bet he didnt think it through..;-)

    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.

    toddler girl hairstyle. a toddler girl#39;s dress,
  • a toddler girl#39;s dress,

  • saketkapur
    07-06 02:50 PM
    But I did have a valid H1B stamp in my passport at the time of entry......

    You should confirm with your attorney as to if you will be able to maintain H1 status after entering on AP if you do not have a valid stamp...not sure about that......



    toddler girl hairstyle. In the first girl hairstyle
  • In the first girl hairstyle

  • newlife2
    09-19 10:57 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.

    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.

    toddler girl hairstyle. toddler girl room
  • toddler girl room

  • Munna Bhai
    11-09 08:45 AM

    My labour is certified but we have to yet to file I-140 and my H1b is getting over my May 2007. Even If I file I-140, it will not be more than 365 days.

    Will I get I year extensions?



    toddler girl hairstyle. New Outfits for Toddler Girls
  • New Outfits for Toddler Girls

  • cooldude0807
    12-12 12:17 PM
    How about Montgomery, so that folks from Mobile can also show up for the meet & it will be a good center point....

    toddler girl hairstyle. Emo Hairstyle for Girl
  • Emo Hairstyle for Girl

  • chanduv23
    12-09 10:18 PM


    toddler girl hairstyle. girls hairstyle pictures.
  • girls hairstyle pictures.

  • tabletpc
    08-27 11:46 AM
    I was under a foolish assumption that with pendidng PR for canada i can't appy for visitors visa. Good that i decided to clarify here.

    Will start working towards it....

    Thank U ALL....

    toddler girl hairstyle. baby girl hairstyles.
  • baby girl hairstyles.

  • nomorelogins
    06-25 02:26 PM
    Since there has been a screw up in the payroll by your company, ask them to contact the CPA for advice. They should be able to work out how to issue a W2 ( amendment ) etc, refile company quarter results etc. So talk to company CPA ( else report to IRS )


    toddler girl hairstyle. as a toddler hairstyle.
  • as a toddler hairstyle.

  • desi3933
    06-30 01:56 PM
    I can work in the Software company fulltime but at the same time can work in a motel part time, now when I get lay off from the software company ..I'll be in status but working for motel, also not full filling the condition of Highly skilled labor etc.

    Can someone please explain all this. So far I know you cannot have this and this is what my attorney told me when I thought of doing that to open up a company and work as an employee partitme in it.

    Mr./Ms. P. Saxena -

    Each H-1B must be for specialty occupation, whether job is full time or part time. Beyond that, it does not matter whether job is classified as "Highly Skilled Labor" or not.

    USCIS - What is a specialty occupation? (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=6408ec897643f010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=4b18dc4d88889010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    Hopefully this clears your confusion,

    Have a good day!


    toddler girl hairstyle. To this day, the girls get fed
  • To this day, the girls get fed

  • SirDuke
    01-04 10:02 AM
    Are Tweening Engines ok to use? TweenLite for instance?


    toddler girl hairstyle. Cute Girl Hairstyles
  • Cute Girl Hairstyles

  • njboy
    09-11 01:38 PM

    This is just USCIS backlogs, DOL is a separate agency and the labor backlogs do not count in this.

    not true,, the DOL does not do labor certification for backlogged cases anymore..this work has been transferred over from the State workforce agencies/state departments of labor to the backlog reduction centers..So....while, the DOL is a seperate agency, the labor backlogs is no longer handled by them, it is handled by the BPC..

    toddler girl hairstyle. short girl haircuts
  • short girl haircuts

  • senthil
    10-26 05:14 PM
    they wanted to see the originals but copies were enough for submitting. as many of our members have experiances lately - with respective to stamping, its should surey help if we consider their advise's. good luck all.

    toddler girl hairstyle. searchquot;toddler hairstyles
  • searchquot;toddler hairstyles

  • a_yaja
    09-13 03:14 PM
    Hi pd052009,
    Thank you for your help. I am just confused about one issue. I thought by porting my PD from and old EB2+ perm case to a new EB2+perm will save me time in waiting for the PD. Now you mentioned that if I port my PD from an old EB2 to a new EB2 (same category), I will not save any time. Please clarify.

    To give you an example, consider the following:

    1. From employer A, your EB2 Priority Date is July 7th, 2006 and your country of chargeability is India. Per the Oct. 2010 visa bulletin, your date is not current.
    2. You change employer to employer B who files your PERM on July 17th, 2010 and you get it approved followed by I-140 approval as well (premium processing)
    3. PD from second employer's EB2 GC process is July 17th, 2010 - but due to earlier approved I-140 you are able to port your PD and hence the PD on your second I-140 approval is July 7th, 2006 (assuming that the attorney asked for porting of PD).
    4. From both your approved I-140 - your priority date is still July 7th, 2006. However, from Oct. 2010 visa bulletin, cut off date is May 8th, 2006. So your date is still not current. For your date to be current, the cut-off date has to be July 8th, 2010 or later.

    Hope this helps.

    05-17 11:51 PM
    i filed i-130 for my husband ( he is not in the u.s ) and it has been pending for 20 months . 2 months ago they sent the file to the local office in L.A and 20 days ago they transferred the file to the NBC . is this normal plz :( ????

    08-27 12:16 PM
    Very nice Calvin and Hobbes! :thumb:

    I haven't had a chance to try to make C3PO yet, I'll see if I can't do that sometime today.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment