Monday, June 13, 2011

ray ban

images ray ban wayfarer white ray ban. Gavin Rossdale Cool Ray-Ban
  • Gavin Rossdale Cool Ray-Ban

  • retropain
    09-05 01:47 PM
    The CIR includes increases in legal immigration. If the dems take the house, then the house alongwith the already pro-immigrant senate will pass big increases in immigration (family and eb). If i was a republican, i would try to pass CIR after the november elections and before the new congress in January, when he party still has some control. If the dems solve the immigration issue in the next congress when they have the reins, the hispanic vote will heavily tilt democratic for a long time to come.

    wallpaper Gavin Rossdale Cool Ray-Ban ray ban. Ray-Ban RB3362 Sunglasses
  • Ray-Ban RB3362 Sunglasses

  • gc_kaavaali
    08-03 10:24 PM
    Yes...i am july 2nd filer...still waiting. PD March 2005

    ray ban. Ray-Ban - RB 3025
  • Ray-Ban - RB 3025

  • Desi_Hydrabadi
    02-20 03:56 PM
    GC and LC Wage is for FUTURE job offer and has nothing to do with what you earn now. However, massive difference can raise questions as to how you can justify such a big raise. Hope that the question does not rise.

    Thanks for answering my question. But is it not a huge difference between what I earn and what is mentioned in the LC (almost 40k) ??

    2011 Ray-Ban RB3362 Sunglasses ray ban. DVS x Ray Ban
  • DVS x Ray Ban

  • gceb3holder
    02-27 08:51 AM
    Ok! So that brings me to late July... :( still, not bad, but not perfect. Anyway, like someone up there said, it is worth it. :cool:

    What would be the process to switch jobs? Does the new employer need to fill anything with USCIS ? Or I can simply sign a new contract with them ?


    ray ban. Image for Ray-Ban
  • Image for Ray-Ban

  • chvramana
    04-23 01:57 PM
    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. My priority date is March 2008. I moved to Employer B. My old Employer A will not revoke my I-140. He is ready to hire me again, If I want to go back. I am completing 5 years in January 2011.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. Do I need to go back to my old employer A to apply my I-485. If yes is there any specific time period to go back to my old employer A.
    2. If I stay with my current Employer B. will I get 6th extension and will my old priority date will be considered with new processs.
    3. which one is best choice, like staying with employer B or going back to Employer A.

    Thanks for your help.


    ray ban. RAY-BAN RB2140 ORIGINAL

  • vladdrac
    06-14 09:57 PM
    that gun is sweet, and I especially like the lettering you put on it


    ray ban. Ray-Ban - 2113
  • Ray-Ban - 2113

  • gc28262
    03-27 10:05 AM
    I entered on H1 not AP. Hope this is safe :).
    Yes, you should be.

    2010 Ray-Ban - RB 3025 ray ban. ray ban wayfarer white
  • ray ban wayfarer white

  • vrbest
    03-30 07:36 AM
    You can write it... no issues.,.

    Thank you guys for helping me.
    Could you tell me please if it's ok to write where it's written "purpose of trip"........that I want to travel to visit my it ok with Uscis if I write that? Or what else should I write.
    Thanks again!


    ray ban. Ray Ban sunglasses
  • Ray Ban sunglasses

  • sammyb
    04-20 06:53 AM
    any luck with PIMS pre-verification ... please share ...

    I got this from different website(not sure if I can quote here).

    Before going /planning for a perticular consualte, you can email the consulate with a i797 copy asking them to check if it exists in their system. If it doesn't then they will request concerned athorities to make it available in system so that you won't get stuck with PIMS delay. So far I have heard mexico/canada consualte responding to emails positively.

    I will be mailing(canada consulate) them soon. Will keep you updated if i hear anything from them. if it works..its indeed a good options for us.:D

    hair DVS x Ray Ban ray ban. DVS Luxe x Ray-Ban | Hypebeast
  • DVS Luxe x Ray-Ban | Hypebeast

  • nk2
    06-17 12:15 PM
    There are a lot of IV members whose labor is not approved yet (like me) or did not have their 140 filed as of May 15.


    ray ban. Ray Ban Sunglasses –The
  • Ray Ban Sunglasses –The

  • satyasrd
    06-01 09:31 AM
    I agree and believe we can get #3 passed. It will provide relief to thousands like myself who have to struggle to maintain a status.
    I have asked this question several times to IV/Pappu but got no response. Is is possible to ask for this provision asap ? We know that IV is working on a bigger cause to get us all GC's but honestly no one is sure when and if CIR will happen. Even if it does no one can guarantee that our interests will not be put aside.
    I am surprised that whenever I ask for this temporary relief, I see no one else coming forward. I know that there are thousands waiting to file their I-485 but no one wants to speak up ?! That's very disheartening !

    Even if we can get one of these, especially, Item #3 passed will provide relief to many candidates.

    For example, we can request Congress to amend to "Allow USCIS to issue 3 year EAD along with I140 Approval."

    Can IV help pass this request on Advocacy days?

    hot Image for Ray-Ban ray ban. Plastic Ray-Ban Original
  • Plastic Ray-Ban Original

  • augustus
    08-21 10:32 AM
    Please see above


    house ray ban wayfarer white ray ban. After Ray-Ban finally knew
  • After Ray-Ban finally knew

  • supender
    03-23 01:58 PM
    Legally you are only barred if you are unlawfully present over 180 days.And unlawful presence and out of status are two different things. If your visa has not expired and just your I-94 had a lapse period, you have'nt accumulated a single day of unlawful presence. However you have been out of status for around 10 months. I was in same situation as yours once and my first lawyer was clueless about difference between unlawful presence and out of status. Luckily I got advice from another lawyer who cleared things up for me. I went to India got my H1B visa stamped and came with no problem.

    You should seek a good a lawyer, who know what he/she is talking about.

    tattoo RAY-BAN RB2140 ORIGINAL ray ban. Ray Ban Sunglasses
  • Ray Ban Sunglasses

  • delhiguy79
    10-23 01:07 PM
    Thanks for ur reply... but i ve already bought the shud i buy another one-way ticket :confused:


    pictures Ray-Ban - 2113 ray ban. All Ray-Ban Glasses we sell
  • All Ray-Ban Glasses we sell

  • LayoffBlog
    01-27 01:32 PM
    According to Reuters: “A U.S. senator has asked Microsoft Corp about its plans to slash up to 5,000 jobs, urging the world’s biggest software company to preserve the jobs of Americans ahead of foreigners working on visas.““The letter asked Microsoft Chief Executive Steve Ballmer to provide a breakdown of the jobs to be eliminated, and [...]

    More... (

    dresses Plastic Ray-Ban Original ray ban. Ray Ban: £120
  • Ray Ban: £120

  • bheemi
    03-28 03:55 PM
    Thanks Man..Good to hear that..


    makeup Ray Ban sunglasses ray ban. ray ban wayfarer white
  • ray ban wayfarer white

  • gc1024
    07-17 06:46 PM
    Another silly question.

    Do I file again? My packet reached USCIS on July 2nd. It was not returned.

    girlfriend Ray Ban Sunglasses ray ban. Ray-Ban - 3025 - Large Metal
  • Ray-Ban - 3025 - Large Metal

  • dontcareanymore
    07-30 04:15 AM
    I liked the joke.. the title originally was: "Difficult Spouse related GC question" ;)

    I will definitely consider doing that. I am just afraid that I might get my GC even before I get a chance to do a court marriage.

    Thanks for the input.

    I think it is time for quick action :):)
    I agree with the above poster, that was my first impression as soon as i saw the title. Don't put "difficult" and "spouse" next to each other. There is only one universal meaning for that :)

    At least you have a good problem , rather than rotting in various queues for a decade.

    hairstyles Ray Ban Sunglasses –The ray ban. brand laybourne Ray – Ban,
  • brand laybourne Ray – Ban,

  • LostInGCProcess
    01-08 11:23 AM
    I don't think so. I applied for AP on my own - and I got only 2 copies, not three.

    I too applied on my own and I got 3. May be 1 extra copy...that's why, i guess, the first offices gave me one copy right away and took 2 other copies.

    05-23 10:46 AM
    This article was a result of the hard work done by Salil. He pursued the local paper to run a story on LEGAL immigration and ensured that we get due media attention

    Thanks a bunch Salil.

    Btw, the bonus is the Immigration Voice poster in his hand. That was really smart thinking :)

    07-18 10:16 AM
    Here is:

    e-file 765(180 $)
    Send copy of 485 along with printout of receipt
    Wait for FP appointment
    Done(got cards 40 days later)

    I already did it for wife, son and myself.

    Saved about 1500$

    Hello, Thanks for your reply.
    My case is.
    I dont have a 485, I will be applying for one today. So I guess I need to wait for 485 reciept...right?

    Also does it cost anything to do a eFiling?

    Thanks again

    No comments:

    Post a Comment