Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Nissan Gtr Spec V 09

images Nissan GT-R SpecV 2009 Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. nissan-gtr-spec-v-1
  • nissan-gtr-spec-v-1

  • chem2
    08-17 07:07 AM
    The employer cannot ask you to pay H1 filing fees. You may be responsible for attorney fees, but legally the employer is not allowed to charge you for any filing fees they pay the USCIS (the ~1400 $ you mentioned earlier). I have been in the same situation for many years, my employer requires me to pay attorney fees, but they take care of the H1 filing fees.

    I'm no legal expert, but the extra 1000$ tagged on for attorney consultation sounds bogus to me. Attorney fees should include any and all required consultations.

    Since you have no plans to join this employer, you may want to investigate what legal options you have, for example, complaining to DOL, USCIS, etc.

    good luck. i hope everything works out for you.

    wallpaper nissan-gtr-spec-v-1 Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2011 Nissan GT-R Spec V IP
  • 2011 Nissan GT-R Spec V IP

  • suman
    12-17 01:38 PM
    Sorry I was away from my computer for a while.

    Thanks for all your help Guys.
    We are talking to Lawyer, Murthy law today.

    It's an employment based.
    This case of I-485 is 2004.
    We talked to USCIS and they say to wait for notice and they do not have nay reason to tell over phone as they do not have access to NOTICE.

    Hope Lawyer comes out with something.

    THank you all
    Great help and moral support from all of you at Immigration VOice.

    Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. of the Nissan GT-R Spec V
  • of the Nissan GT-R Spec V

  • krustycat
    09-28 10:32 PM
    My 485/EAD applications were mailed on July 5th. and received on July 9th. by F HEINAUER at NSC.
    I have not received a single notice and checks were not cashed.
    I called customer service today and the they told me to wait 90 days.... :eek:business days!!!

    2011 2011 Nissan GT-R Spec V IP Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Mine#39;s GT-R Spec V has been
  • Mine#39;s GT-R Spec V has been

  • izolo
    06-07 06:26 AM
    first sorry for multiple posting, it was by mistake as it was the first time posting. then thanks for the answers. Of course it is a real job with real payment, just remember my application goes back to 3 years ago and and I finally got it with lots of efforts to keep this opportunity. I never thought they might give the visa just for 3 months. now I have to think about all options. Does anybody have any other suggestion?


    Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan GT-R Spec-V, the other
  • Nissan GT-R Spec-V, the other

  • nav_kri
    06-18 03:07 PM
    I believe dates open 2 weeks in advance. If you want appointment in Nov check in mid of October. I recently went for stamping in Chennai and experience was smooth.

    Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan Launch GT-R SpecV
  • Nissan Launch GT-R SpecV

  • TwinkleM
    06-24 12:14 AM
    My H1 filed & approved thorugh company A from October 2004.

    H1 then transferred to company B & approved from Nov 2005.

    My GC process (EB3 Category) started & labor filed through company C for future job in Feb 2006. Labor approved & I-140 filed in June 2006. RFE received in April 2007 & documents received by INS in May 2007. SINCE THEN I-140 is pending... I-485 & EAD filed in July fiasco. EAD approved and renewed once. Valid until september 2010.

    My H1 extension through company B denied in Jan 2009 (H1 expired in september 2008). MTR filed in Feb 2009, still pending. This made my EAD active as I have continued working for company B.

    Another H1 filed through company C (GC sponsoring company) in April 2009 and RFE notice dated 23rd June, 2009 yet to be received.

    In the process of filing 2nd labor through Comapny C ( same company), but this time under EB2 category.

    At this point, my questions are:

    1) Since my new H1 is through my GC sponsoring company, will RFE for H1 impact old GC process & new GC process?

    2) Is my old pending I-140 eligible for premium processing since it is stuck for almost 3 years now? If yes, is it worth doing it?

    The reason I want to get my old I-140 to be approved so that I can retain my old priority date.

    Experts please share some knwoledge and suggest the steps best for my situation....Am really stressed out...

    Thank You in advance...


    Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan GT-R Spec V
  • Nissan GT-R Spec V

  • radhikac
    07-17 06:47 PM
    I think we should organize a blood donation campaign for saying thank you. Something very constructive and should get medias attention and put IV in a positive and innovative light.
    What do you all think?

    2010 of the Nissan GT-R Spec V Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan GT-R SpecV 2009
  • Nissan GT-R SpecV 2009

  • gconmymind
    10-29 04:25 PM
    which service center?

    Send email or call your consulate in India. They will either be able to update it or let you know what to do. You should be able to correct by hand when you go for the interview.


    Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. nissan-gtr-specv-2010-rear
  • nissan-gtr-specv-2010-rear

  • bluekayal
    10-22 09:24 PM
    This seems pretty amazing. I wonder how it will play out in action.

    "On October 20, the Senate followed the House of Representatives in voting to protect surviving family members when either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary of a petition dies. President Obama is expected to sign this legislation shortly.
    Presently, the law provides that when the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies, so does the petition. Typically, if the beneficiaries are present in the U.S., their applications for adjustment of status are denied and they are placed in removal proceedings.

    Not only does the new law eliminate the infamous "widow penalty", it does so much more!
    When either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies in a wide variety of instances, the law acts to protect the surviving family members:
    There are few options for surviving relatives:
    For example, there is a section of the law which provides that a surviving spouse of a U.S. citizen can self-petition for permanent residence, but only if the marriage occurred at least two years before the petitioner's death.
    There is also a regulation which provides that where the petitioner of a family-based petition dies before the beneficiaries of the petition became permanent residents, the beneficiaries may request that the USCIS reinstate the petition for "humanitarian" reasons.

    1) Parents, spouses and children of a U.S. citizen with pending or approved petitions;
    2) Beneficiaries, principal or derivative, of pending or approved family-based petitions;
    3) Beneficiaries, principals or derivative, of pending or approved employment-based petitions;
    4) Beneficiaries, principal or derivative, of pending or approved asylee/refugee relative petitions;
    5) Nonimmigrants entitled to "T" (trafficking victims) or "U" (crime victims) status.
    Since the waiting times for family-based and employment-based preference can range up to between five and 22 years, often petitioners and principal beneficiaries die before the beneficiaries of the petition can obtain permanent residence.

    * EXAMPLE #4 - Employment-Based Petition
    Dr. Kumar is a physician born in India. His wife and daughter reside with him in the U.S. He is in H-1B status. His wife and daughter are in H-4 status. Dr. Kumar completed his medical residency in the U.S. on a J-1 visa. Then, for three years, he worked in a medically-underserved area in H-1B status. In 2006, his employer submitted a PERM application on his behalf. It was approved in the Spring of 2007. In July 2007, when all the employment-based numbers became current, Dr. Kumar's employer submitted an EB-2 visa petition on his behalf. Simultaneously, Dr. Kumar, his wife and daughter all applied for adjustment of status. Then his priority date retrogressed. In 2009, Dr. Kumar was killed by a drunk driver. Under present law, the visa petition would be revoked. Under the new law, Dr. Kumar's wife and daughter would be permitted to continue with their applications to adjust status. The visa petition could only be revoked if the USCIS determined that its continued approval would not be "in the public interest".


    The new law will provide immigration benefits to "survivors" in various types of immigration cases where either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies before the other family members are able to become permanent residents.
    However, the law is complex, and the extent of its benefits will not be known until after the USCIS and the State Department promulgate regulations, or issue memos, explaining how they plan to implement the new law."

    hair Mine#39;s GT-R Spec V has been Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan Gtr Spec V 2009
  • Nissan Gtr Spec V 2009

  • johnnybhai
    03-19 10:09 AM
    For the folks (Ajju) who e-filed using a new SSN for their wives - and used the Paperless option: I understand that you have to put $0 for AGI, how about the PIN - should I (correctly) enter the PIN that was used for the 2006 filing OR does that have to change as well?
    I have e-filed using $0 and last year's PIN, waiting to see if that goes through. It's been rejected twice so far, since I was using non-zero AGI amount.



    Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan Gt R Specv  09
  • Nissan Gt R Specv 09

  • shivarajan
    03-31 03:22 AM
    case of identity theft?

    hot Nissan GT-R Spec-V, the other Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2010 Nissan GT-R SpecV
  • 2010 Nissan GT-R SpecV

  • jcrajput
    09-29 07:00 PM
    I have filed I485 on July 2nd. It was reached on July 2nd at NSC at 7.00 AM sign by R. Williams.
    Today I received my entire application back with "REJECTED" status.
    On Reject notice it has mentioned as below:

    The application you filed along with any fee you submitted is being returned to you for the following reason(s):

    x Based on the information you provided, your prority date could not be established. please resubmit your application with the proper documentation to the address listed on the bottom of this notice.

    The following document may be provided.

    Your Original form I-130 (Petition for Alien Relative) if you are filing concurrently; or
    Your Original For I-360 (Petition for Ameriasian, Widow(er) or Special Immigrant) if you are filing concurrently; or
    A copy of your form I-797, (Notice of action) if the petition has already been filed/approved; or
    Other evidence than an immigration visa petition has been filed/approved on your behalf.


    Here below is my I-140 detail:

    Category : EB2
    Receipt date: 12/11/2006
    PD : 10/04/2006
    Approved from: NSC

    My employer has filed I-485 application on behalf of me and they have attacehd I-140 COPY with the application.

    It looks like they have overlook the I-140 copy and neglect that.
    Can anybody give me some idea about following:

    1. How I can re-submit my application?
    2. Is there anyone can provide me template of cover letter or at least give me some idea about what to put in cover letter.

    I really appericiate your response and help. Thanks a lot.


    house Nissan GT-R Spec V Innovation Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2009 Nissan GT-R Spec V
  • 2009 Nissan GT-R Spec V

  • kshitijnt
    04-18 06:55 PM
    Today my wifes attorney informed her that her H1 was selected, non masters, non premium process. He also provided her a WAC number

    tattoo Nissan Launch GT-R SpecV Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan GT R SpecV 2010
  • Nissan GT R SpecV 2010

  • sac-r-ten
    11-19 11:31 AM
    I know of an acquaintance who worked for a reputed client w/o SSN for 4 months. He eventually got his SSN 6 months after applying. This was in NJ and his was first time H1B.


    pictures Nissan GT-R Spec V Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2009 Nissan GT-R SpecV
  • 2009 Nissan GT-R SpecV

  • paragpujara
    12-21 07:46 PM
    Refer to USCIS guide lines regarding AC 21. Hope this helps.

    I applied I-140 with a substitution labor in May'07. Then I applied I-485 on July2nd,2007. Got EAD on Aug20th. Two months back my I-140 was approved. Now I am on EAD. I am working with a very good financial corporation which they are asking me to join as full-time from Jan1st2008. I told my manager that I can join as a full-time from Feb20th 2008. Can any one throw some light on these doubts?

    1. What happens if I move before 180 days of EAD to this new company and send AC21 to USCIS after finishing 180 days on EAD?
    2. If I moved after 180 days what kind of queries we get from USCIS on AC21?
    3. Do we need to make sure my employer also agrees what we are doing? What kind of documents we need from the existing employer?
    4. Does my new company has to give same exact responsibilities as my labor certificate?

    I would appreciate if any one replies to these posts. Thanks in advance.

    dresses 2010 Nissan GT-R SpecV Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2009-Nissan-GT-R-SpecV-Dark-
  • 2009-Nissan-GT-R-SpecV-Dark-

  • nihar
    11-21 02:11 PM
    Hi All ,

    Im trying frantically to post this as a new thread but in vain . I would be ogliged if any1 of u can guide me through the process . Also not wasting further time i would like some info which is purely based on my discretion , but suggestion is well appreciated from u end .I would like to know wat r the things to be followed in h1 . Currently im facing issue with my h1 ie , my h1 was approved from this year lottery and it had a query which i have sent a letter to ins through my consultant , in aug but i have not recd any update so far . Im all confused as to what is my status coz at time im told that im on student visa and at time on h1 . Also if i find a job i will be paid only wen its valid . currently i stand on a crossroad of confusion , agony , pain and frustation . pls some 1 guide me thrgh this and if reqd i would apprecciate if u can also mail me . Trust me this info will be only confidential . i have loads of queries and from the time ie if my so called h1 is approved then i have still not got a job and my employer is done nothing much to market it . wat time frame do i require to be on job . pleaseeeeeeeeee help .email me at

    thanks a zillion for ur patience


    makeup nissan-gtr-specv-2010-rear Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. Nissan GT-R Spec V Innovation
  • Nissan GT-R Spec V Innovation

  • qualified_trash
    06-29 03:13 PM
    Without getting into specifics of shady companies etc., I can tell you this. The GC process sponsored by an employer is indeed employ-centric in the sense that, it has to be initiated by an employer.

    As long as they provide you with the necessary paperwork to enable you to travel (such as h1 or advance parole specific documentation), I see no issue with them not giving you this documentation.

    I completely agree with you that it feels a lot better when you have a copy to look at.

    However, if they do not give it out as a matter of policy, but, make sure that you have everything you need in case you want to travel, you should be okay.

    girlfriend Nissan GT R SpecV 2010 Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2009 Nissan GT-R SpecV
  • 2009 Nissan GT-R SpecV

  • Dipika
    12-22 04:56 PM
    This have info about Green, Yellow, Pink, White 221g slip and images of it.

    221(g) US visa refusal. Blue, pink, yellow, green, white forms at New Delhi, Chennai, Mumbai (

    Here one can check the status of 221g slip processing,

    Nonimmigrant visas Administrative Processing - U.S. Embassy of the United States New Delhi, India (

    hairstyles Nissan Gt R Specv 09 Nissan Gtr Spec V 09. 2012 Nissan GT-R SpecV
  • 2012 Nissan GT-R SpecV

  • fionaapple20
    11-27 03:56 PM
    My questions that I posted in a similar thread:

    - Can one be unemployed and just wait out the 180 days before invoking AC21? Can a person be unemployed before the 180 days elapse? What happens if person is unable to find a job before 180 days?

    - Can one transfer to another employer on H1 (but let USCIS know after 180 days have elapsed)? Can the person find a new job, change H1s and then wait for 180 days to send in a letter to USCIS?

    07-09 10:02 PM
    Hi Ann,

    Appreciate your help, and this is more than useful for me.

    "To make sure that USCIS does not find that you have abandoned your
    AOS application you should maintain the validity of your Advance
    Parole if at all possible."

    I have another related question.

    1. As I mentioned, my AP is applied and expected to be renewed till Aug 2011. If I leave my current employer, according to the company policy the underlying I-140 will be withdrawn by the current employer. Would that invalidate my AP already approved, or would it be unaffected and I can safely travel back to USA till Aug 2011?
    If I travel after a long delay of 8 months would can cause any issue on AP based entry?

    2. To renew my AP beyond Aug 2011, can I just travel for a short time to USA in April 2011, and file the renewal? And later by Aug 2011 return back to USA and collect the new renewal?


    12-04 06:46 PM
    basically you have to maintain GC and then also abide by citizenship requirements. regarding the stay if you want to apply for citizenship after 5 years of getting GC you should physically be in US for 30 months (ie half of the 5 years) and no single travel outside of US should span more than 6 months (though under some circumstances you could counter travels between 6 months to 1 year).

    No comments:

    Post a Comment