Monday, June 13, 2011

hd wallpapers dark

images hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark. Dark Windows HD wallpaper HD
  • Dark Windows HD wallpaper HD

  • sri1309
    09-20 09:11 PM
    Hi... Can any one tell me which are the afforable places in California to buy home. It can be town home or single family homes, Bet 300k to 400k.

    Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA :).
    Its close to LA and with good jobs.

    wallpaper Dark Windows HD wallpaper HD hd wallpapers dark. Batman HD Wallpaper by
  • Batman HD Wallpaper by

  • rockstart
    09-10 10:15 AM
    My advice you need to prepare a comprehensive package of documentation since your case is really messed up.

    1) Get a legal translation of your original BC from Hindi to English. You can enlist help of some one you know (not a direct family member) or proffesional translation agency to do this. If done by some individual get it notarized.

    2) Now prepare a letter highlighting the sections that are correct and sections that are incorrect (like name of child)

    3) Get 2 affidavits from your parents/ relatives which the corrected information (also add the other BC info required refer to IV wiki for details). Make sure that these affidavits contain enough details to explain why the name and other details changed.

    4) Get as much documentation as possible which can suppliment the new info. Example 10th / 12th certificates, School Leaving Certificates, PAN Card, Indian Drivers License, Nationality/ Domicile certificates, Caste Certificate, Election Card etc etc that can support the new name.

    hd wallpapers dark. in the Dark Wallpaper
  • in the Dark Wallpaper

  • n_2006
    02-10 12:21 AM
    Infact, I got good news today. My MTR approved after 3 months. My 485 was denied due to withdrawal of I140 by previous employer (AC21 case).

    So I had applied MTR and approved today. Looks like USCIS understood the error and approving all MTR (I didn't hear a single MTR rejection on AC21 case )

    Did you work during this period?

    2011 Batman HD Wallpaper by hd wallpapers dark. Dark hd wallpapers dark.
  • Dark hd wallpapers dark.

  • beemboy
    05-31 10:11 AM
    This is my first time $200 contribution for this great organization. Keep up the good work guys!!

    Google Checkout #778027030093989


    hd wallpapers dark. Dark Wallpapers V1
  • Dark Wallpapers V1

  • kandhu
    01-02 02:27 PM
    Hi Everybody,

    I know that nobody has an answer for my question, but still i would like to get the views/inputs from the seniors here , who have experience with USCIS.

    When do you think a person with PD of Nov 2007 ,EB3 from India, would be able to file for 485??

    Welcome to the GC journey!

    My GUESS is atleast 5 to 8 years with the current laws.
    (I may be too optimisic. It may be even 10+ years !)

    I know one of the things that IV is figting for is to apply for I485 even when the dates are not current. (This is just one of the many things that IV is fighting for. Review the below thread for detailed info)

    So please continue to Support & Contribute to IV.

    Hope you have a less wait time.

    hd wallpapers dark. code geass HD wallpaper by
  • code geass HD wallpaper by

  • lostinbeta
    10-20 02:44 AM

    You can find Painter 7 there. They have a trial... I might just download that :)

    Anywho... I think painter is good for textures and things or something. David told me the difference before but I can't remember what exactly he said now.


    hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark. wallpaper
  • hd wallpapers dark. wallpaper

  • hsm2007
    09-21 07:42 AM
    Does it matter if it is Junior attorney or senior attorney in Murthy firm. I am not getting any appointments with senior until Friday.

    First thing you need to do is setup a 30 min - 1 hour appointment with an experienced Attorney (Khanna/ Murthy/ Ron) You can have a telephonic discussion. Do not think about money and go for the best.

    During discussion bring up the topic of new employment (C) as well .

    If you have the format from your current company attorney , show it to them .

    It might be simpler then you are thinking.

    2010 in the Dark Wallpaper hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark.
  • hd wallpapers dark.

  • Anders �stberg
    June 17th, 2005, 05:37 AM
    Nik, your pictures look fine to me. I think it's my Magpie that is a bit problematic, on my screen the blacks and greys look a bit washed out in your version,


    hd wallpapers dark. HD Wallpapers 、Dark
  • HD Wallpapers 、Dark

  • desi3933
    05-21 06:50 AM
    I understand two I-140s, one existing (EB-3) and second new I-140 (EB2), but you have also mentioned more. Why need more than two, in what circumstances?

    Example -

    PD Jan 2002 EB-3 I-140 (Job Title: Senior Programmer)
    Filed new I-140 on March 2004 for EB-2 I-140 (Job Title: Project Manager) and claimed earlier PD of Jan 2002
    Filed new I-140 on Feb 2009 for EB-1 I-140 (Job Title: Director Software Division) and claimed earlier PD of Jan 2002

    Beneficiary can claim PD of Jan 2002 with his EB-1 I-140.

    Please note that I-140s can belong to any employer, but they all must belong to same beneficiary.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    hair Dark hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark. 30 Dark Fantasy HD Wallpapers
  • 30 Dark Fantasy HD Wallpapers

  • aps
    01-07 12:13 AM
    is it possible to get answer to this question by infopass?


    hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark.
  • hd wallpapers dark.

  • pappu
    09-23 09:45 AM
    We need help from volunteers on this forum to add links in Wikipedia.
    I added IV on the indian american page in wikipedia but it was deleted. could more people try to do it. Pls dont edit several pages at one time. the system, considers it as a spam and deletes all. It happened with me so I am urging other people to pitch in.
    pls add content about IV in the immigration section and add IV links.

    H1b page (says a lot of things against this visa). we need to write some issues h1b visa holders face when the apply for green card
    need IV link and detail here
    chineese members pls update this page with IV link
    green card.
    talk about EB green card issues
    talk about delays and broken system

    if you come across other pages related to immigration pls go ahead and add IV links.

    Thanks for your help.

    hot Dark Wallpapers V1 hd wallpapers dark. HD Wallpaper: “Dark and
  • HD Wallpaper: “Dark and

  • tharu
    06-29 12:32 PM
    Hi Ms Martin,
    Thank you for your information. I understand that as long as my old visa expired and I get entry to US on my new approved extension visa (assuming that it is approved while I am away from US) it goes good.

    What if my visa pettion gets dragged and I enter with my AP, after the expiry of my old visa. Is the extension pettition still good? If it is approved after i enter US, can i use the new visa ofcourse after getting out of US and get it stamped in a overseas consulate.


    house hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark. HD Black amp; Dark Wallpapers
  • HD Black amp; Dark Wallpapers

  • ramaa
    06-23 06:19 AM
    Could you please provide your input on this . Thank You.

    tattoo code geass HD wallpaper by hd wallpapers dark. Celebrate the dark and gothic
  • Celebrate the dark and gothic

  • mmanurker
    12-31 03:46 PM
    It maybe a case of load balancing between service centers, but sending to Vermont is odd after they started bi-specialization. Generally I have heard between Texas or Nebraska and in some cases to Local offices. Did the transfer notice say... we are transferring to speed up your case....?

    My case was also transfered from Texas to Vermont. I spoke to our company's attorney and here is what they told me:
    The USCIS is sharing its work load among the 4 service centers...the transfer is part of the administrative processing...I dont see any issues with, dont worry about it...

    Here is the online status on my case:

    Current Status: Case Transfered to Another Office for Processing

    On September 30, 2008, we transferred this case I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our VERMONT SERVICE CENTER location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action.

    I guess its happening randomly though but does not mean anything.


    pictures hd wallpapers dark. wallpaper hd wallpapers dark. labels 1280x800, dark
  • labels 1280x800, dark

  • pt326bc
    10-02 03:54 PM
    r u telling me that other company can apply for perm and I dont have to work for them? is it really possible? i always thought that you have be h1 for the company and then only they can apply for your perm. can a company apply for perm without transfering h1?
    That's the fundamental idea behind the green card process; Green Card is for a "future job".
    There is no legal requirement that you have to be employed by a firm at the time the green card process is initiated (Labor Certification).
    There is also no legal requirement you even be in US (ever) before the process is initiated.
    The only legal requirement is that you work for the employer for some time (a few months is what the general consensus of lawyers seems to be) AFTER you receive your green card.

    dresses HD Wallpaper: “Dark and hd wallpapers dark. Desktop wallpapers - Dark head
  • Desktop wallpapers - Dark head

  • sam_hoosier
    02-12 03:12 PM
    I am lazy and may be more lazy then anyone. Good to hear from a new enthusiastic person.

    Your enthu will go away soon.

    What is the point of your post ? :)


    makeup HD Wallpapers 、Dark hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark.
  • hd wallpapers dark.

  • chnaveen
    07-07 05:11 PM

    We are in a process of divorce . Last year I filed employment based 485 with my wife as depended. Now we both have EAD and she is working under EAD. If we divorce while 485 is pending who go out of status? Me or my wife? Is both 485 will be canceled? Or both are safe. If I marry again is it possible to bring my new wife under my filed 485 petition?

    Thanks for your help.
    I485 Filed on July 2, 2007.

    Who ever is dependent, they have to be in the relationship with the Primary until the GC is approved. If the relationship gets broken before the GC approval, the dependent's GC will be denied. But again, if the USCIS is not aware of the divorce and no RFE's then even the dependent also gets approved. But one should always inform USCIS about their change in Status, it may be an Address Change, Employer Change, Marital Status change.
    The Primary's GC application will not be affected with the Divorce.

    girlfriend Celebrate the dark and gothic hd wallpapers dark. Dark Green Wallpaper HD by
  • Dark Green Wallpaper HD by

  • paskal
    04-12 08:23 PM
    In other words we can go through CompeteAmerica, as this is the umbrella organization working in this area?

    we do collaborate closely with compete america on these issues.
    we also requested everyone to get letters from their employers for administrative fixes...perhaps you missed that. we have also constantly encouraged everyone to present these issues to their employers and get support for immigration reform. at least one major corporation's employees in immigration voice have successfully lobbied their employer to become active and help bring immigration reform. the given corporation has been a strong voice and a great asset to us since then.

    so you see my friend, it's really up to you. core team or iv leaders can't do this. you can. it's a good idea. go ahead now and walk the talk! hopefully we will see your employer "abc" (that's it, right Harivinder?) speaking up for us soon.

    hairstyles hd wallpapers dark. hd wallpapers dark. Dark hall HD wallpaper for
  • Dark hall HD wallpaper for

  • JSimmivoice
    01-25 01:08 PM
    Oops mistake in my previous post, my visa stamp on the passport expired Last Year.

    10-03 11:52 AM
    That is why you ALWAYS should keep a copy of ANY I-94 you are issued, whether at the border, the airport, or as part of your I-129 approval.

    This also serves the purpose of proving that you maintained legal status throughout your adjustment period, AND should you need to cliam back time against your H1-B 6-year clock, you have concrete proof of every entry (and USCIS can match this against their proof of your departures).

    This is not rocket science, people.

    Ofcourse, this is not rocket science. But we need to take a copy of all I-94's we received is new to most of us. I recently came to know that I need to have all of these copied before surrendering before leaving the country.

    03-27 02:02 PM
    sorry to hear. your education (degree and specilization) must meet the education requirement for the job as mentioned in the labor certification. In general, MS and MBA is not related, unless your lc states that any master degree acceptable for your job. it is a mistake of your lawyer.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment