Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny prayers

images It#39;s touching, funny, odd, funny prayers. LOL Prayers
  • LOL Prayers

  • ashton
    01-06 09:15 PM
    Hello all,

    Anyone who has knowledge in the following can reply back to me.

    Mother 10 years Multiple visa will expire in May 5th of this year, questions:

    1. What is the last date she can travel with this Visa?

    2. She overstayed her trip in 1998 by 2 yrs and came back 3 times after that trip without any issues at POE and did not O/S her time in 2006 twice and in 2007 , what complication would she have at the Trinidad (Caribbean) Embassy for renewal visa ?

    3. Would they ask about the first trip and why she O/S ? not sure since she made 3 trips after and had NO issue at POE.

    4. Should I go with her for the visa renewal, since I could explain better if this questions comes up ? I have her regular Dr. letter and medical record showing that she was I'll and was seeing him, but not from the hospital.

    The reason she O/S in 1998 is due to emergency surgery 15 days before her return date so she was ill and couldn't go back until she feel well which she did and went back on in 2001.

    Your help is appreciated

    PD 03/01/01
    RO 10/02/02
    45 dys Letter 03/04/05
    LC Appd 03/09/05
    ETA D-04295-XXXXX
    I-140/485/765 RD 06/03/05
    I-140/485/765 ND 06/09/05
    FP ND 06/27/05
    EAD AD 6/30/05
    I-140 AD 7/05/05
    I-485 AD 01/05/06
    Rec Card on 01/13/06
    End of GC Process

    wallpaper LOL Prayers funny prayers. Funny Prayers Humorous Prayers
  • Funny Prayers Humorous Prayers

  • automaton2
    April 2nd, 2005, 10:21 AM
    great artist link
    not following anyone


    funny prayers. prayers myspace orkut
  • prayers myspace orkut

  • pianojangee
    10-11 10:12 PM
    I don't think F-1 is dual intent. F-1 is non-immigrant visa. Dual intent means, even though the visa it self is non-immigrant but it has intent to change to immigrant visa, such as H-1B Temporary worker and K-1 Fiance visa.
    For more accurate answer, consult an immigration attorney.

    2011 Funny Prayers Humorous Prayers funny prayers. Bedtime Prayers gift image 3
  • Bedtime Prayers gift image 3

  • randallemery
    03-06 12:34 AM
    For more information:


    We just started an immigration advocacy group as well, http://americanfamiliesunited.com ,and they've been very helpful to us.


    funny prayers. tattoo Funny Prayers
  • tattoo Funny Prayers

  • me2381
    10-30 08:34 PM
    My I797 and I94 expired on Sept 30 2009. I have applied for an H1B extension on Sept 26 2009 using premiuim processing.
    H1B extension got denied on Oct 29, 2009 after we responded to an RFE on Oct 19.
    RFE required me to provide Tax returns, company wage report and employment agreement.
    Can any one suggest what are my available options.
    How long I can stay in US?
    My lawyer is still waiting for the denial letter for more details.


    funny prayers. Tags funny, friend, prayer
  • Tags funny, friend, prayer

  • javadeveloper
    07-26 05:08 PM
    I guess you should wait for reciept # , it may take upto 6 weeks,once you get reciept# you can apply for EAD/AP on your own.


    funny prayers. funniez.net - offbeat funny
  • funniez.net - offbeat funny

  • ak_2006
    04-27 08:54 AM
    Thanks for posting...Positve for us.

    2010 prayers myspace orkut funny prayers. It#39;s touching, funny, odd,
  • It#39;s touching, funny, odd,

  • Soltan
    11-24 10:49 PM
    Thanks for your reply.
    In the scenario #2, do I need to go out of the country and get a valid I94? (cunsular processing) before I can start work?


    funny prayers. Funny Pictures, Odd Pictures
  • Funny Pictures, Odd Pictures

  • oliTwist
    05-17 11:38 AM
    Hi folks,

    My baddest of the bad phases started recently when I lost my wife's birth certificate from India. Worst part is we dont have backup (no photo copies of it).

    Anyways, We are waiting in the 485 queue, working on EADs. Question to all folks, do still need birth certificate now for the green card process, as we have already sent the application?

    And how bad it is with redtape/corruption in India, to get another birth certificate from my wife's birth hospital, when we try by ourselves (I mean not involving our/her parents), when we visit India next time (maybe for a month)?

    Appreciate your responses..

    hair Bedtime Prayers gift image 3 funny prayers. Funny Innocent Prayers - From
  • Funny Innocent Prayers - From

  • martinvisalaw
    06-09 01:05 PM
    You need to file a COS from H-4 to H-1B. You cannot work until the H-1B is approved, because you are not in H-1B status now and therefore cannot use H-1B portability rules. You will not be subject to the cap since you have held H-1B status withing the past 6 years, and presumably not used a full 6 years.

    Whether your last employer or a new employer files for a new H-1B status for you, it is still a new filing and any prior filings are not relevant, except to show that you are not subject to the cap.

    By the way - this might get more comments if posted in the Nonimmigrant Visa section of the forum.


    funny prayers. Say Your Prayers. « Funny
  • Say Your Prayers. « Funny

  • willgetgc2005
    04-03 01:50 PM

    Is PERM filed online only or it can be filed by snail mail as well ?

    If is filed online, does the attorney get the receipt number immediately ?

    If it is filed by snail mail, how long does it take for the attorney to get the receipt number ?

    Your response is greatly appreciated.


    hot tattoo Funny Prayers funny prayers. Unanswered prayers
  • Unanswered prayers

  • pareshsinha
    03-31 01:19 AM
    From over an year, I have been working on EAD. Recently I resigned from my job, however I am still looking for a new job. I have a few questions related with EAD:
    1. Even after leaving the company, is it legal for me to stay in the country and for how long?
    2. Can I look for any kind of job on EAD or there is any restrictions?
    3. Is it possible that my former employer can cancel my EAD?
    4. If I find a new job, do I have to use immigration lawyers of my former employer to help renew my EAD, travel document etc. from time to time or I can hire another immigration lawyer?



    house funny pictures of cats with funny prayers. Just a very quick post today.
  • Just a very quick post today.

  • gcformeornot
    05-28 06:26 PM
    #11 - RN date for first EAD
    # 15 - L1B
    # 16 - C09

    tattoo Tags funny, friend, prayer funny prayers. and answer prayer
  • and answer prayer

  • craigsblue
    03-02 11:11 PM
    Hello, I am on H1B with an employer with dates from sep 2005 to sep 2008. I am amending my petition (with a new lca) as well as extending it for the same company. The amendment date will be from April 1st.

    Now my question is shd my extension (with amendment) be from April 2008 to April 2011 or can it be for the remainder of 6 years that is April 2011 to Sep 2011. Please let me know. Thanks


    pictures funniez.net - offbeat funny funny prayers. Thanks for all the prayers,
  • Thanks for all the prayers,

  • missedthecut
    05-03 05:26 PM

    I had my last name misspelled and middle name missing on my filed perm labor application and it was filed on 12/12/2007. It was selected for audit in Feb 2008 and have not received any update until now. Can this error in my name be corrected on my application. Please advice.

    dresses Unanswered prayers funny prayers. funny kids pictures - Bedtime
  • funny kids pictures - Bedtime

  • kirupa
    04-22 05:52 PM
    I like all of them except the 4th one :) The contrast between the modern and the stylistic text is simply far too great.


    makeup Funny Pictures, Odd Pictures funny prayers. funny pictures of cats with
  • funny pictures of cats with

  • gondalguru
    07-16 02:19 AM
    If your PD is current and AOS case is approvable exept your FP which is more than 15 months old then you might get a FP notice to have it done before USCIS approves the AOS application.

    girlfriend and answer prayer funny prayers. Keep me in your prayers…
  • Keep me in your prayers…

  • crystal
    06-21 08:39 PM
    AR-11 form you send to different address . It is not part of I-485.

    It is less likely that they compare your addresses with AR-11 address audit logs.

    I think you should not worry too much about it.

    Though you need to send AR-11 with in 10 days of your move to new address , I guess you can still send AR-11 form ,as AR-11 form does not ask from which date you moved to the new address. Check with your lawyer also
    Please help.

    hairstyles Say Your Prayers. « Funny funny prayers. Lord Funny Prayers Country
  • Lord Funny Prayers Country

  • hibworker
    11-22 05:50 PM
    If PERM is pending for over a year, then the new employer can apply for H1 extension for 1 year. This whole PERM process will have to re-started with the new employer.

    Since this is a unique case, you should check with an attorney.

    07-23 08:56 AM
    Now that 485 is allowed till 17th what should be a strategy for H4 visa. I am sure many of us must be planning to get married earlier and get our spouse here. If she is asked during visa interview about why sudden rush to get H4 should she just say family reasons or mention the intent to file 485. H1/H4 is a dual intent visa and thus as far as I know telling visa officer the reason for sudden rush is to file 485 should not be a problem.

    But I want other peoples opinion on this. Any suggestions or does anyone see any potential problem with this scenario.

    Thanks in advance.

    -M :confused: :confused:

    January 11th, 2004, 09:06 AM
    That is truly a lot of snapping....

    USCIS Website Rollout DiscussionSept. 18, 2009 @ 2:00pm [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    No comments:

    Post a Comment