Saturday, June 11, 2011

cats wallpaper

images Crazy,Cute Cats wallpaper for cats wallpaper. wallpapers cat.
  • wallpapers cat.

  • Sai gc
    05-15 03:46 PM
    Thanks a lot for your time Victory.
    What you said is correct,so even me decided to keep quite and wait for the mercy of USCIS.

    Wish you goodluck buddy.

    wallpaper wallpapers cat. cats wallpaper. Best amp; Cute Cat Wallpaper
  • Best amp; Cute Cat Wallpaper

  • wonderlust
    07-18 05:12 PM
    Hi. I realized that I made a mistake when filling out the I 485 Part Three:

    I posted this at the wrong spot initially. Sorry.

    I made a mistake on the I485 form Part Three Processing Information. Specifically, I filled in the I-94 number issued for my H1B as the "Nonimmigration Visa Number", instead of the visa number I got when I was still in F1 Student status.

    I called USCIS twice and they informed me that I can make corrections after I get the receipt--I can send in a corrected form, along with a letter explaining the correction, and also a copy of the receipt.

    I was wondering whether anyone here had done that before.

    I am kicking myself for misunderstanding the form! Please help!


    cats wallpaper. For Cats Wallpaper 1024
  • For Cats Wallpaper 1024

  • same_old_guy
    06-20 08:28 PM
    I did it few months back for my wife from CGI SFO. You should be fine. There ia one thing though. The I-693 medical exam needs your wife's passport number. You could do that only after you receive the new passport. May cause some delay.

    2011 Best amp; Cute Cat Wallpaper cats wallpaper. tags: cats/wallpaper
  • tags: cats/wallpaper

  • caliducas
    06-06 05:19 PM
    We are interested in knowing the source of this rule!
    If you pay the new fee for EAD or AP, there is no mention that you won't have to pay again for EAD or AP. You don't have to pay for EAD and/or AP if you had paid new fee for I-485.

    To be honest, I have no idea. That's what my attorney told me. I hope she's right then.


    cats wallpaper. Cats Wallpapers part 1
  • Cats Wallpapers part 1

  • drirshad
    08-09 02:06 PM
    U - Useless
    S - Senseless
    C - Cruel
    I - Insane
    S - Sluggards

    And this is not the official USCIS but my assumed few not so much working sleepers.

    cats wallpaper. cute cat wallpapers.
  • cute cat wallpapers.

  • jsb
    11-05 04:02 PM
    Thanks jsb....I didn't know this....But I think its still better if I wait for 140 approval...Then atleast one other uncertainty will be removed from my GC journey...Hopefully it would only take a month or two more than normal processing time for my 140...If it gets delayed further, then I might use it anyways..It's nice to know though that I have an option..Thanks again

    Yes. Note answer to Q 2. In case there is an RFE to sponsor of I-140, and there is no proper response, I-140 is denied, resulting in denial of I-485 too. I-140 has to be approved or approvable.

    Once mega data entry is done, there will be a lull on new filings for quite sometime, giving USCIS time to look at the cases. I don't know what is current I-140 processing time, but it is better to have it out of the way before you think of moving on.


    cats wallpaper. Christmas Cats Wallpaper
  • Christmas Cats Wallpaper

  • vegasbaby
    06-04 03:05 PM
    The bill looks good on paper. My problem is that it also contains giving the same rights to 'gays'. I personally am not opposed to that but it should not happen that the conservatives in the house & senate take an objection & eventually defeat this bill.

    2010 For Cats Wallpaper 1024 cats wallpaper. Crazy,Cute Cats wallpaper for
  • Crazy,Cute Cats wallpaper for

  • LostInGCProcess
    06-12 06:02 PM
    No need of new H1 if company 'B's' HR has agreed to continue with 'A''s employees.
    1. Get a EVL letter from company 'B'. (This is assuming name of 'A' will change to 'B' or new name.

    2. You need to get a "Letter of Acquirement" from HR of new company (I am assuming that the name of the company is changing as well). If name does not change then you should be fine. If you have to travel out of US, you need to carry latest copy of EVL(of new company) and "Letter of Acquirement" along with you. (I went thru these few years back, PwCC bought over by IBM, immediately after the takeover I travelled out of US and came back without any problems(on H1)) this was quite a while back though, you may want to check with your company attorney though.

    "Letter of Acquirement’ would state that your 'A' company was bought over by 'B' company on Date and name has now changed to 'B'.

    Good luck.


    They have sent me a "Acquisition Notification" letter (pdf file). In which it says "NEW Company has acquired OLD company via 100% stock Purchase."

    Also in the letter it says "NEW company succeeded to the interests and obligation of OLD Company . NEW Company has assumed the liabilities and obligations of the H1B employees of OLD company.

    And its signed by both parties of NEW and OLD company.

    Is this letter sufficient for me to hang on to?
    Should I ask for EVL too?

    I am worried because my last payroll was from the new company...My OLD employer told me otherwise that everything would be same....i mean no company name change etc...apparently he lied to me.


    cats wallpaper. Cats Wallpapers. Posted by eto
  • Cats Wallpapers. Posted by eto

  • amitga
    07-15 12:47 PM
    You are not allowed to re-capture unused photos. This would require a legislative change.:D

    When my AP came up for renewal my attorney asked to get new set of photos.
    In addition my cousin's EAD application got RFE'ed to get new set of photos even though the photos were recent. The reason given was that they had used same photos to renew their visa few months back (less than 6 months).
    Is USCIS coming up some new rule about photos being 'unused' ?? The guidelines say that photos should be recent (taken in last 6 months). However nowhere I do I see that the photos should be 'unused' previously ?
    Anyone else had same experience ?

    hair tags: cats/wallpaper cats wallpaper. Persian Calico Cat Wallpaper
  • Persian Calico Cat Wallpaper

  • 485Question
    10-11 12:51 PM
    Did your certificate says your completion date or it just have the certificate issue date?


    cats wallpaper. Cats Wallpapers Desktop Cat
  • Cats Wallpapers Desktop Cat

  • sk2009
    07-28 03:38 PM
    mine is EB3-I PD Dec 2004 , there was hard LUD on 27th july 2008 on my approved 140 and even recieved email from uscis

    hot Cats Wallpapers part 1 cats wallpaper. Bengal Cat Wallpaper
  • Bengal Cat Wallpaper

  • authrd
    07-26 02:31 PM

    I did change the title. I apologise about the original title which i accept was ambiguous.

    however, I was not making any assumption.

    if you read my message carefully, i asked a question. I asked if W2s and/or paystubs would be enough to prove that you have always been in lawful status. And I put a context around it by saying"assuming i do not have all of my I797s and I94s". What I meant was "in the case I do not have all of my prior I797s and I94s"


    house Cats and Kittens cats wallpaper. Cat Wallpapers
  • Cat Wallpapers

  • neerajkandhari
    10-25 10:02 PM
    same boat
    no AP as yet

    tattoo cute cat wallpapers. cats wallpaper. is a resized wallpaper,
  • is a resized wallpaper,

  • lostinbeta
    11-17 04:24 PM
    I am going to wait til maybe monday or tuesday, I just wanted to bump this thread up in the new posts list.


    pictures Christmas Cats Wallpaper cats wallpaper. love cats cute cats
  • love cats cute cats

  • inskrish
    08-22 12:49 AM
    Looks like more chaos has come. Nowadays nothing is working properly. NSC must have won the imcompetence contest among all those agencies. :-)

    I couldn't agree any more.:)

    dresses Bengal Cat Wallpaper cats wallpaper. cute pinky cat wallpaper
  • cute pinky cat wallpaper

  • speddi
    09-12 06:18 PM
    Thank you, guys for the input.

    When I file for my wife's AP, do I need to add my details to part 9 of her application, since I am the one preparing the documents?

    Also, what is the address for Texas Service Center if I want to send it by FedEx or UPS?


    makeup Cats Wallpapers. Posted by eto cats wallpaper. Cats and Kittens
  • Cats and Kittens

  • EADplease
    08-28 03:27 PM
    My I140 is transfered to TSC and so my attorney sent I-485/ I-765/ I-131 to TX... I was actually worried if this is okay -- I thought all I-485 no matter what have to be sent to NSC...

    My attorney gave me FedEx tracking number and it shows it's delivered to Garland, TX and signed by B. Thomas. Is anybody familiar with this name? I thought TSC is in Msquite, TX and I am worried if my application has been sent to a wrong address... I sent all of my application in July 24th...

    Thanks for any comments!

    If it has to be transferred Texas why my employer did this * intentionally * to Nebraska :mad:

    huh.. hopefully it will not delay my receipt date. I am planning to travel abroad and waiting for the 485 receipt notice..

    Thanks for your answers. Really appreciated :)

    girlfriend is a resized wallpaper, cats wallpaper. Cute Cats
  • Cute Cats

  • jaytubati
    05-12 09:14 PM
    gangadhargs ,

    Did you get for Finger printing for both I485 ?

    I got Finger printing for both. For the first I485 , I gave Finger printing in Mar 08. Now I got it for second.

    Please advise ...


    hairstyles Cats Wallpapers Desktop Cat cats wallpaper. Cat Wallpaper
  • Cat Wallpaper

  • Pagal
    12-17 12:36 PM

    An approved H1-B petition is an approval for you to undertake employment within US, while a H1-B stamp is to allow you to knock on the US door (PoE) where an IO will decide whether to let you in or not.

    There is no requirement that states that legally you must be working continuously within US if you are on H1-B (if anyone knows otherwise, he/she should post the appropriate link).

    In short, you should not have any issue at all. The IO will ask why you were out of US and you can tell him/her that you were out 'cause you were consulting from India and not working in US for the past year. You should keep the new offer letter with you to prove to the IO that you have a new job within US now and that's why you want to enter the country.

    Do consult a lawyer, but IMHO, you should be fine as a fiddle! :)

    07-11 02:09 PM
    Guys you should see this from SUNTV

    02-15 10:06 AM
    Please read comments carefully, the person has GC, spouse does not, he/she may have gotten married after GC. Yes spouse can get H1B with no problem.


    why would someone having a GC want a H1 i don't understand. If her hubby is a GC holder obviously she might also be a GC holder. She has rights to work anywhere and for anyone in US.
    If she is still in the process of gettin her GC then she might want to go in for H1 as it takes nearly 2 to 3 yrs for a spouse to get GC if she or he didn't apply during AOS

    No comments:

    Post a Comment