Monday, June 13, 2011

cartoons in love

images emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons love. cartoons in
  • emo cartoons love. cartoons in

  • GCNirvana007
    03-30 04:01 PM
    Thought pay stubs checkig etc is done during I-140?

    wallpaper emo cartoons love. cartoons in cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love.
  • emo cartoons in love.

  • Ψ
    06-05 10:19 PM
    arrite heres my serve my opininon it looks pretty good...

    cartoons in love. I love cartoons that suggest a
  • I love cartoons that suggest a

  • lazycis
    11-30 11:38 AM
    If you are the primary applicant, then it's definitely a mistake. Call the USCSI customer service and report the issue. Not too much else you can do about it.

    2011 emo cartoons in love. cartoons in love. emo love cartoons cartoon.
  • emo love cartoons cartoon.

  • Siboo
    07-30 03:47 PM
    but you need to improve

    Take it as fun...:D


    cartoons in love. Love Birds cartoon 3 - search
  • Love Birds cartoon 3 - search

  • gimme Green!!
    07-31 02:06 PM
    My understanding is once you use the EAD, your H4 & H1 status is no longer valid and you cannot have the H visas for backup. Hence the need to get AP, etc, rathgere than reenter on H visa. Check with an attorney.

    I have a question, if H4 use EAD for employment and is allowed to keep her H4 status , how come a H1b who still work full time for his sponsor employer looses his H1B status when he finds a part-time job using EAD ?

    cartoons in love. I DO love cartoons!
  • I DO love cartoons!

  • sunny1000
    03-23 01:55 PM

    Old I-94 expiration date was January 3, 2010, and new I-94 started from October 18, 2010.

    Ask your lawyer if you can get the I-94 corrected Nunc Pro Tunc.

    MurthyDotCom : Nunc Pro Tunc H1B and H-4 Cases Approved (

    Good luck to you.


    cartoons in love. Cartoon: No glove no love
  • Cartoon: No glove no love

  • willIWill
    07-15 03:44 PM
    Hi Friends,

    I received an RFE last week. There were 3 points in the RFE.

    The first point in the RFE says,

    Submit a current and properly completed form G-325A biographic information sheet for yourself. Please Note: Answer all questions in the form 325a. If any information has changed such as your employer or marital status you must submit the required supporting evidence as indicated in the instructions for Form I-485.

    Second Point and Third point are respectively

    Proof of continuous employment and maintaining status since Oct 1st 2007 to till date. ( Interestingly my I-485 notice date was in the month of October 07)

    Employment verification letter stating the offer still stands as per EB visa petition.

    A quick brief abt my case: I'm a July 07 filer. I was single when I filed my I-485. My I-140 was approved in the beginning of 2008. I'm with the same company. I got married last year end, my wife is here with me on H4.

    My question is concerning the first point.

    Does the marriage certificate and my wife's H4 Visa sufficient enough to provide proof of marital status change as per I-485. In this case, Do I need to include affidavit of support etc. for my spouse now? Also do I need to provide birth certificate of my spouse?

    Has any of you who were single when filing I-485 received a similar RFE ? How did you respond to the same?

    Appreciate your suggestions

    Thanks in advance.

    2010 I love cartoons that suggest a cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo
  • emo cartoons in love. emo

  • naturopathicpt
    06-25 10:54 PM
    Actually, it is my recruiter "who" made the contract and my employer uses that as a basis. I work here in Florida. I have no sign on bonuses whatsoever. It is only the immigration, recruitment, and exam fees that were included. Basically my employer paid my recruiter just to get me here.


    cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo
  • emo cartoons in love. emo

  • rameshvaid
    05-26 04:59 PM
    I was in the same situation last month. I live in minnesota had 485 receipt from july 2007, EAD for myself but no EAD for wife, so i wished the 485 will do. DMV said the same crap that since 485 has no expiration date, they only accept 485 that is not older than 6 months old (with the wild assumption that any 485 is approved or denied within 6 months). I got infopass appointment with USCIS, got letter that my case is still pending, and they laughed in DMV saying they know my case is still pending, they have some kind of access to USCIS database. After a lot of arguing and going up to managers in DMV, they agreed to give me and wife 6 months driving license and told me you have to find another immigration document next time (meaning apply for EAD for urself and wife)

    Sorry if this does not help you much.

    My son and wife too had EAD's expiring in Aug, 2010.. Had no option but to get the DL for three months and applied for another renewal of EAD's.. What a crap..$ after $.. Did the letter from USCIS you got after infopass help or not??

    hair emo love cartoons cartoon. cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo
  • emo cartoons in love. emo

  • seahawks
    07-18 09:42 AM
    I agree, the opportunity and benefits to file 485 far outruns anything else.


    cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo love cartoons images. emo
  • emo cartoons in love. emo love cartoons images. emo

  • dealsnet
    08-04 12:15 PM
    I have received the card with old number without any restriction in employment. Plain card with name and number. At the SSA office they told me the same. So feel free to get rid of last H1B bundle. (surrender old card for a new freedom card)

    Did you recieve old SS# on new card ? or entirely new SS# ?

    hot Love Birds cartoon 3 - search cartoons in love. Cartoon of a girl and boy.
  • Cartoon of a girl and boy.

  • srkumar_2k
    07-26 09:31 AM
    The Link is not working.

    Actually I am going to apply EAD for future purpose. In near future i am not going to change my current employer. If i continue to work with same employer after getting EAD, Will i be on H1B or EAD status?


    house emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love.
  • emo cartoons in love.

  • Bpositive
    03-26 10:06 AM
    Great frequent flyer program...great service....and no transit visa brainer

    heard very good things about qatar airlines too..haven't used it...

    tattoo I DO love cartoons! cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo love
  • emo cartoons in love. emo love

  • meyshimmi
    02-06 07:48 PM
    Is it me or has there been no posts of recent I-485 denials after using AC21???? If there are, sorry, maybe I haven't seen any lately... If there are none, maybe USCIS has realized their mistake???

    I wonder what happened to the conference call with the Ombudsman...


    pictures Cartoon: No glove no love cartoons in love. Love Cartoons, In Love With
  • Love Cartoons, In Love With

  • nashim
    04-07 02:35 PM
    I am unable to answer your question since I do not know, anyway I am also planning to invite my mother-in-law, what are documents required for B-2 visa? Do I need to send original birth certificate? Thanks

    dresses Cartoon of a girl and boy. cartoons in love. Cartoons articles by Jill
  • Cartoons articles by Jill

  • pappu
    08-31 01:49 PM
    No point in spending time on such a poll by CNN. We all should focus on other things that can bring some tangible benefits to our cause.


    makeup emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. emo
  • emo cartoons in love. emo

  • sanjose
    07-18 01:12 AM
    Hmm.. let us think through this(may seem crazy). Is there anything called "dual permanent residency" ? I don't think so. Yes, there is dual citizenship - but that has to follow permanent residency in those countries.The permanent residency of one of the countries has to be lost if you spend 183 days in the other country. Well, assuming that one would retain his GC after all this trial and tribulation, just surrender the Canadian PR and be a normal guy with a GC; no problem at all !! (Hope the canadian pr surrender doesn't take a decade, just like getting a GC).

    girlfriend emo cartoons in love. emo love cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love. cartoons cartoon; cartoons cartoon. OdduWon
  • emo cartoons in love. cartoons cartoon; cartoons cartoon. OdduWon

  • amsgc
    03-31 06:03 PM
    I hate to be nitpicky here, but that is not what Ronnie said.

    Ronnie stated in no uncertain terms that "Immigration and Tax Filing are not at all related". This statement, in any which way you look at, is factually incorrect. Unfortunately it perpetuates the misconception that your non-immigrant status (which is an integral topic in the subject of immigration) has nothing to do with your taxes. In fact, many people often make this mistake, only to be corrected when presented with the 1040 instructions, and Publication 519.

    If Ronnie had said something to the effect that filing jointly or separately will not have an affect on your immigration status or Green Card application, then I might not have objected. However, it should be filed in compliance with the law.

    I am taking a guess that what Ronnie meant to say was that, Tax filing (whether or not you file jointly) has no implications on your immigration process... which is true.

    If you filed 'married filing separately' does not mean that you dont want to support your spouse anymore as a derivative of your I-485 !

    hairstyles emo cartoons in love. emo love cartoons images. emo cartoons in love. emo cartoons in love.
  • emo cartoons in love.

  • mpadapa
    08-04 03:36 PM
    Based on what you have said. She is not even entitled for EAD, because U, mentioned that she got married after 485 was filed by here spouse. If the spouse had added her as dependent after marriage then she can derive EAD and AP benefits. Also if she is a dependent on his 485 there should be some concrete evidence (divorce papers) for him to drop her out of the dependent status.

    We need much more info to help out.

    1. What is immigration status currently? She can file for a I-485 if her labor has been approved. If she is on H4, then there is nothing she can do.
    --She is on H4

    2. Is she a dependent on her husbands I-485? If so, then she dosen't need to file 1-485 again, she can get her EAD.
    --He had filed his 485 before she got married to him.

    06-15 01:53 PM
    can you guys suggest how to proceed with my cases... where i am totally screwed up.
    When I started to work in usa I was working for an employer in NJ after an year I got a better job offer and started to work for another employer(for whom I have been working for last 2 years).
    Last Month I applied for my I140 with current employer work experience letter and co-worker letter (of my ex-employer in NJ). Now that I have an RFE for my I140 requesting me to send employer experience letter of my ex-employer. When I called up my ex-employer he was rude to me and firmly denied to provide any letter and hanged up the phone. Due to this RFE I am not able to proceed with my I485. Please let me know how to proceed...Thanking you all in advance.
    Call him and say that by law he has to give otherwise you will reply to RFE from USCIS stating the reason"ex-employer not giving the employement letter" with full details of the company.

    05-22 12:22 PM
    Filing 485 after june 10 may not help much. Because, state deprtment will move the date based on number of 485 approval (already filed before retrogression) by june first week, not by number of new 485s recived by june first week.

    However, it is a good idea. Perhaps this time they may moniter the number of 485 recived on or before june 10. Unlike H1B, one can submit the new 485 on or before june 30. No need to rush.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment