Friday, June 10, 2011

armor of god

images the armor of god for children. armor of god. The Full Armor Of God
  • The Full Armor Of God

  • arpu31
    11-17 01:03 PM
    I believe u can apply ur own H4. because u have the H1 approval from ur spouse. just download form from uscis website. there is complete instruction over there.


    Thanks! But if I apply for my own H4, I would require my copy of I797 and the I94 attached to that. My employer doesnt provide me with the copy of those. Would the documents from my husband good enough to apply in US?


    wallpaper The Full Armor Of God armor of god. Armor of God - Untombed
  • Armor of God - Untombed

  • EB3June03
    06-25 06:47 PM
    So after going through the medical and knowing that i will have a positive PPD (due to my history of positive PPD), and having clear X Ray results - the civil surgeon said you need to treatment for TB. I was surprised to hear it and as I had read from the CDC website and read the instructions - I saw the Treatment is Recommended - NOT Required and it also mentioned that the doctor should sign Part 5 and the applicant is clear for USCIS purposes and explain to the applicant the implications and recommend going for Evaluation to the health department.

    I showed the points to the doctor but he did NOT want to sign it without any entry in the part 3 and part 4 - which from what i read is for those that are going to REQUIRE treatment.

    Reference :- 2008 Tuberculosis Technical Instructions for Civil Surgeons | CDC DGMQ (

    View Page 6 of FAQ booklet:
    17. Should Part 3 of Form I-693 be completed when the civil surgeon is referring the applicant for evaluation for treatment of Latent TB Infection (LTBI)?
    The 2008 TB TIs recommend that civil surgeons refer applicants with “Class B—Latent TB Infection Needing Evaluation for Treatment (LTBI)” to the TB Control Program of the local health department. The referral for evaluation for treatment of LTBI is recommended, not required. Part 3 of Form I-693 should be used only for required referrals, therefore the civil surgeon should not complete Part 3 of Form I-693 when making this referral. It follows that the health department is not required to complete Part 4 of Form I-693 after evaluation for treatment of LTBI is completed or after treatment for LTBI is completed. Please see question 18 for related information

    Did any of you folks run into similar situation?

    armor of god. 1976__orig-Armor-Of-God.jpg
  • 1976__orig-Armor-Of-God.jpg

  • gc_chahiye
    07-12 11:59 AM
    you wont be subject to cap if you jump to H4 and jump back to H1 since you were on cap subject H1 within the past 365 days. However if your spouse jumps to H4, she can only jump back to a non-cap H1. If she wants to work for a for-profit, she has to go through teh H1 cap.

    Basically the fact that your H4 was based off a non-cap H1 has no bearing on your own H1 status and cap limits and returning to H1 again.

    If you are on 7th year and you get layed off, you can only get the H4->H1 done if you still have that I-140 approved. If in the process of laying you off your employer also cancels teh I-140 you cant come back to H1. You need to wait outside teh US a year and you'll be subject to cap again.

    one more thing: I am not sure how long you can stay on H4 and come back to H1 without being subject to cap. (is it 1 year or 6 years)

    2011 Armor of God - Untombed armor of god. Bangles - The Armor of God
  • Bangles - The Armor of God

  • lp2007
    11-01 05:31 PM
    I think she should not have any problem with her future visits.

    My mother visits every year and spends 6 months with us since the last 6 yrs and never had an issue. She extended her stay one time.

    One of my friends mother was given a 3 month stamp one yr during b'coz she had extended her previous visit and stayed 3 months already in the same year. So the officer told her she could only stay for 6 months in any given yr, but later she extended and stayed longer and has visited US 2 times after that without any issues.

    USCIS takes between 6 weeks to <nn> weeks to process the request.

    One important thing you want to take care is, U need to send original i-94 card while requesting extension of stay and when u leave i-94 has to be returned at the airport. If your mom-in-law leaves before the application is approved, you want to be sure to save the extention documnets and mail the i-94 card back. And make sure to carry the extension approvals next time she travels so there is no confusion about unauthorized over stay. This happened with my mom. We received her approval after she had already left. So I mailed her approval to her prior to her next visit and she was fine.

    I hope this helps.


    armor of god. armor of god for kids
  • armor of god for kids

  • senthil1
    07-26 10:04 AM
    I am not sure about changing H4 to F1 as F1 is dual intent visa. I am sure mostly your wife's F1 will be rejected at Consulate as her spouse is staying here but I am not sure about changing status from H4
    to F1 here.
    If you accept that you are taking some risk then it is fine. Sometimes all the 4 options may work against you. Also if your wife comes here within a few months then it may be ok. But if it takes 1 year or more then your company Lawyer is correct. Take advise of second lawyer

    Also I did not hear anything about option 2.That is mainly for those who were out of status for less than 6 months
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    armor of god. Put on the whole armour of God
  • Put on the whole armour of God

  • aj130346
    03-15 08:29 PM
    My comany is filing a second LC under PERM for a substantially different job position and job location.

    My first LC ( PD Oct 2004) was filed in TR. My LC is "in Process" at PBEC. No I-140 yet. I am from India

    The question is: Once the PERM LC gets approved, and I140 ( second LC) approved, can the first PD ( Oct 2004) PD be retained??

    Thanks for your responses


    armor of god. Armor of God gt; Free Bible
  • Armor of God gt; Free Bible

  • NIW
    08-31 12:02 PM
    Just take it easy on this guy. He is a hard nosed, narcistic, self proclaimed immigration reforming CNN anchor who made millions just by talking and writing books on Immigration issues. There is some truth in his talk show but most of it is fabricated lie exaggerated by the media.

    I really pity him because he has to come up with some immigration news everyday to save his job unlike Anderson Cooper or Wolf Blitz.
    But as long as the immigration community, who has time and again proved its extra ordinary skills by getting Nobels, Pulitzers, Outstanding physician awards, humanitarian awards, he can't change a bit of law. The corporate america wants brain and skills, and we have them. We will prevail......

    Just change the TV channel

    2010 1976__orig-Armor-Of-God.jpg armor of god. the armor of god for children.
  • the armor of god for children.

  • ras
    01-18 02:48 PM
    Why not other chapter follow this kind of a small event to bump up the letter numbers???


    armor of god. Armor of God
  • Armor of God

  • Norristown
    10-15 07:15 AM
    Recently I came across a different situation where outsourcing caused to lay off GCs and citizens(Ind origins).
    My friend is working in a medium company for 5 years after he got GC.
    Comapany decided to outsource certain piece of project to TCS and in that effect my friend was laid off. I think in future this might more often to us who are waiting in line for GC. May be it is part of life ....
    Most funniest part is company has prepared a official guidlines to employees how to communicate with indian team (which is mostly located in India).
    here are examples...
    1) when they say they understood every thing, do not take it seriously. Ask them explain what they knew.
    2) during discussion do not use any US slangs. Talk to them in simple english.
    3) do not be surprised for few new words like FUNDA, Bouncer, Sixer (cricket), Yaar,
    4) know something about cricket. Indians love cricket game.

    hair Bangles - The Armor of God armor of god. DVD of quot;Armor of God
  • DVD of quot;Armor of God

  • deecha
    07-16 03:02 PM
    Thanks deecha.. I will keep the gang in loop... The future role will be of a chief architect. So I believe it is aligned with my current labor application. But can I even move using an EAD (hence dropping my H1) and then file my EB2 in the new company? The reason I am confused is, we used an H1 b visa to file the labor, not sure if a labor can be filed using an EAD.

    I don't believe H1B has anything to do with filing a Labor Certification for a EB Green card. An employer can file LC for a position even when a candidate is outside the country. they are two separate tracks.

    What you may be thinking is the answer to the question about a candidate's status. In your case it's simply AOS (Adjustment of Status). You will definitely have to consult a good lawyer.


    armor of god. Armor Of God Pocketcard
  • Armor Of God Pocketcard

  • RandyK
    01-03 04:12 PM
    I am waiting to sign up for the monthly.

    I don't think it is a good idea to restrict members by the amount they contribute. As we already know we only have around 200 members that actually contribute financially out of the 7K membership.

    We are a grassroots organization we need all the foot solders we can get (remember how effective it was in December, when we mobilized together). Restricting users would turn members away and when we loose them, we loose them for good. There will not be any references from those who leave.

    Remember Howard Dean's fund raising campaign mostly they collected $10 and $20 not just big amounts for his presidential campaign. We must take what we can and encourage members to participate. When members see what we do they will volunteer.

    A first time visitor to our website is not going to trust us to give money with out knowing what we are all about. When we restrict them they will never know what we are doing.

    Just think about it. Would you do it?

    hot armor of god for kids armor of god. Armor of God - Digital
  • Armor of God - Digital

  • desixp
    08-31 11:36 PM
    Intresting topic in


    house #39;Armor of God#39; jewelry armor of god. The Armor of God - Crossword
  • The Armor of God - Crossword

  • shana04
    01-15 09:26 AM
    Today me and my wife got our CPO emails. Mine was filed in Eb3 and my wife's was in Eb2. I got my approved though my wife.

    I've been in US for 10 years... now i've two things to do

    Foremost congrats.

    I am happy that at least some of our friends are getting greened.

    Good luck on your future!

    tattoo Put on the whole armour of God armor of god. armor koi. armor of god image
  • armor koi. armor of god image

  • nashim
    05-19 11:53 AM
    Can some body please let me know exactly what documents need to be send after e-filing for EAD renewal.

    Following points are mentioned in the e-filing confirmation Receipts:

    1) DO attached one copy of this Confirmation Receipts
    2) DO keep the extra copy of confirmation receipt for your record.
    3) DO NOT send a copy of your e- filing application
    4) DO NOT include any applications or fee
    5) DO NOT mail photos or copies of identification

    I did NOT find any where like we need to send, passport copy, drive license copy, photo.


    pictures Armor of God gt; Free Bible armor of god. The Armor Of God - A Shield
  • The Armor Of God - A Shield

  • small2006
    07-22 06:18 PM
    Yesterday, I received one more appointment notice for a different day (one day after the original appointment). This is in addition to the appointment notice that I had received earlier.

    Has this happened to anybody before? Is it just a mistake on the part of USCIS? I am planning on going there as per the first notice.

    Any ideas from anybody?

    dresses Armor of God - Digital armor of god. armor of God is offensive;
  • armor of God is offensive;

  • TeddyKoochu
    04-01 08:44 AM
    Thanks all for your help and great inputs. IV has helped me a lot.

    I wish you all the best ...

    TKs, GG

    Congratulations & Best Wishes. Enjoy the moment !


    makeup Armor of God armor of god. #39;Armor of God#39; jewelry
  • #39;Armor of God#39; jewelry

  • axp817
    07-04 09:55 AM
    Why would doing anything legal have implications on becoming a citizen?

    And to answer your question, No, your owning a gun legally, has no implications whatsoever on getting your citizenship.

    There are many legal gun owners who don't even have their green card yet, and no, they are not going to face any problems during 485 approval either.

    Look through some of my old posts, and you'll find a thread with information on legal aliens owning guns in America, although a lot of the information on that thread pertains to non-immigrant aliens. You being a permanent resident, have it much easier. Go through that thread and if you still have questions, ask, and I'm sure you'll get an answer.

    Good luck, be a safe, responsible, and proud gun owner.

    girlfriend armor koi. armor of god image armor of god. Armor of God
  • Armor of God

  • rangaswamy
    01-16 05:21 PM
    Invoke AC21 irrespective of whether you are joining the new employer on EAD/H1.

    I shifted employers too, my new attorney said it was best to transfer h1b and then do ac21 to take care of gc process. My h1 was approved in 4 days, with premium processing.

    AC21 papers sent in first week of dec.

    Stay on h1.


    hairstyles Armor Of God Pocketcard armor of god. Armor of God US Army Coin
  • Armor of God US Army Coin

  • Ramba
    03-26 12:16 PM
    no, it is not the same position. the two positins have 2 different classifications and requirements. the first position (I have LC certified for) is a financial analyst which requires a bachelor degree. the second position is a senior financial analyst (for which LC was denied) which requires a masters degree and it is supervisory position. I asked my employer to request masters + 2 years experience for the senior position but lawyer said that my experience was acquired while working for the employer (while I was working as a financial analyst) so that experience can not count toward the senior position. this was a genuine promotion and not just to apply for EB2.

    any feedback is appreciated.

    May be those are two different position. But both are same occupational classification as per SOC/ONET. The employer can not request BS and MS for same occupational class. Conventionaly, the senior/supervisor level will be achived by experience in the occupation not by education.

    11-14 10:16 AM
    Well, are you sure I would need to work for this "future employer" for 6 months?

    AC21 does not have a limit on the number of times you switch employers. Technically, if you were working for Employer A at the time of the RFE and submit a EVL from Employer A, you could then switch to Employer B immediately on AC21. In this scenario, I haven't worked with A for 6 months.

    Is this scenario different because A is not a future employer?

    Yes, you can. With EAD you can even become CEO of any company but for EVL, you can submit offer letter from future-employer but remember once you get green card, you need to work for this "future-employer" for 6 months.

    Hope this helps.

    11-11 12:35 AM
    yes I am in this current position. Let's see how it goes. The lawyer is evaluating it right now.

    My EB3 ROW, although better off than India EB3, it's still in bad shape. I'm much better off trying for EB2 ROW (some of my Pakistani friends got their gc in less than 8 months)

    got an update. Lawyer is proceeding to file mine under EB-2 and specifying the following requirement - Masters with 2 yr experience minimum or alternatively Bachelors + 5 yrs minimum. Hopefully everything works out smoothly!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment