Saturday, July 2, 2011

New Black Ops 2011

images Call-Of-Duty-Black-Op-NEW-ERA- New Black Ops 2011. New 2011 Jeep Wrangler Black
  • New 2011 Jeep Wrangler Black

  • redcard
    09-18 11:37 AM
    Dear Friends,
    My PD (EB3)is Dec-02. I have gone for Finger Printing twice now.
    I see lot of reference to '45 Day letter' in the forum . I have no recollection of receiving the '45 Day ' letter so far.
    Am I missing something here?
    Can any one of you please explain what this letter is about?

    If you have done your FP twice.. you need to have fun, relax and forget about 45 day letter.. you passed that stage long time back.. this is basically for people who have labor certification pending with BEC.. just in case you don't know what BEC is.. its the Back Log Elimination Center set up to clear labor applications filled under the old system�.. and in case you don't know what the old system is ...........ok� its $5 for every further clarification..

    wallpaper New 2011 Jeep Wrangler Black New Black Ops 2011. sponsored links. 2011 Jeep
  • sponsored links. 2011 Jeep

  • upuaut
    10-04 01:36 AM

    ... I love energy patterns..

    New Black Ops 2011. New! Black Ops Map Pack 3
  • New! Black Ops Map Pack 3

  • virginia_desi
    10-24 06:25 AM
    One of my friends is saying Job experience with the same company would not count towards? So this means will i have to change jobs and hope that my I-140 for the current employer is not withdrawn. Pl. advise.


    The job experience from the same company can only be counted if the employer can prove the new job is atleast 50 % different from the current job. Please consult a lawyer before making the decision. The difference should be in job duties and not simply a move between two projects.

    2011 sponsored links. 2011 Jeep New Black Ops 2011. New PSN Update Bans Black Ops
  • New PSN Update Bans Black Ops

  • senthilnathank
    10-07 04:54 PM
    No. But the employer can file for 1 Year extension if there was a Labour or PERM was filed and it's pending. If I140 is approved and waiting for I485, employer can file for 3 year extension.


    New Black Ops 2011. of Duty Black Ops. 2011
  • of Duty Black Ops. 2011

  • wandmaker
    07-01 07:41 AM
    We got H-1B 7th year extension approved (through Premium processing) at CSC on 06/12/2008. The extension of stay was also approved. We received the I-797C (courtesy copy) and travelled to India with it (along with all the relevant documentation for the H-1B visa stamping) at Chennai. We now realize that we need to I-797A and for some reason the company's legal dept did not receive this yet. The legal dept usually receives both I-797A and I-797C. The chennai consulate does not accept I-797C for stamping.

    What are our options here. Though I-140 is approved and I-485 is pending for us, I had not applied for EAD/AP since I plan to continue with my current employer (agreed it was a mistake that I did not apply for the AP). I am with my family now here in Chennai and have to return to the US at the end of July. Will the USCIS send us a duplicate since we never received the original I-797A. The other option is to file I-824 but the processing time is crazy long. Is their expedited processing available for this due to the urgency of the situation? Please help with your valuable inputs.

    Thanks. MP70

    I-824 processing is heavily backlogged both in VSC and CSC - I guess, there is no PP or expedite option available for duplicate notices. Did you have valid and unexpired H1B stamp on your passport when you left US?

    New Black Ops 2011. Duty: Black Ops. •New 2011
  • Duty: Black Ops. •New 2011

  • Curious_Techie
    10-17 10:36 AM
    Friends I have a relative who is willing to get his GC via EB-5 Category.
    Anybody who can share there knowledge on this? Recommend a good attorney who is kinda master in this category?

    Appreicate it


    New Black Ops 2011. NEW Black Ops ESCALATION Map
  • NEW Black Ops ESCALATION Map

  • LegalIndianInUSA
    09-11 10:29 PM

    Yes, Im aware of the Cronin memo, and also the clarification on below

    But, If you read the memo correctly, the language is vague at best, with references to a final rule that I couldnt find. Even the interim memo(Cronin) isnt available from the USCIS website.

    My goal was not to restart the discussion on this. I simply wanted suggestions on how to approach USCIS to get clarity on this situation. Some options would be

    1. Call USCIS : but do the people answering the call know the rules, and is their "interpretation" valid ?

    2. Get an Infopass appt: Again, an IO may not be the right person responding to this

    3. Contact the USCIS director : possible? how?

    4. Contact AILA

    5. Contact the Ombudsman

    If anyone has thoughts and suggestions about how to get this clarified, please advise. My goal is to get a document from USCIS authoritatively stating their stance on this situation.

    2010 New! Black Ops Map Pack 3 New Black Ops 2011. Call-Of-Duty-Black-Op-NEW-ERA-
  • Call-Of-Duty-Black-Op-NEW-ERA-

  • watzgc
    11-05 04:27 PM
    Dear Friends, I may be repeat the question which may asked by some one before, plz bear with me.

    we received FP notice for me and spouse (not yet for kid (<5) ) which scheduled in Nov-24 at Charlotte, NC and we moved to CA months back.

    1. do we need to call USCIS to change the location and date ?.

    2. or can we go directly to the nearest ASC and request for it , showing the FP notice ?.

    3. I have updated the address in USCIS using online AR-11 already.

    Plz share your experience/advise...

    PD : mar-2005


    New Black Ops 2011. girlfriend New 2011 Jeep®
  • girlfriend New 2011 Jeep®

  • roseball
    07-19 12:33 AM
    I have changed jobs using EAD after 1.5 years of filing I-485. Can I file for a new Eb-2 case with my new employer and port the priority date of my EB-3 case ? Thanks.

    Sure you can, as long as your new job requires a Masters or Bachelors + 5 yrs of experience and your employer is willing to start the process, you can do it. Being on EAD or H1 doesn't stop you from porting your PD.

    hair New PSN Update Bans Black Ops New Black Ops 2011. Call of Duty Black Ops PC
  • Call of Duty Black Ops PC

  • sri1973
    11-04 05:55 PM
    RD- 08/14/07


    New Black Ops 2011. 2011 Jeep Wrangler Call of
  • 2011 Jeep Wrangler Call of

  • Dakshini R. Sen
    06-24 11:34 PM
    Enter your employer's name and address in question number 15. The advice you have got from the IO is not correct. You will not be put into deportation the moment you lose your job. You have time to either transfer your H1 or file a petition for a change of status to another classification.

    Dakshini R. Sen, P.C.
    Law Offices of Dakshini R. Sen P.C. , Immigration Lawyer US. (

    hot of Duty Black Ops. 2011 New Black Ops 2011. Black Ops » Picture 2011
  • Black Ops » Picture 2011

  • kart2007
    06-02 06:43 PM
    Hey I got the same status update for my wife and me today. I think it means we can expect an interview or be called for FP soon. Any more info would be useful.


    house New! Black Ops Map Pack 3 New Black Ops 2011. of Duty Black Ops (2011)
  • of Duty Black Ops (2011)

  • MiniCooperS123
    July 22nd, 2004, 03:19 PM
    I own a couple of lenses for a canon camera and would like to get a Nikon D70. Something that would greatly encourage me to do so would be if I could use my current lenses with the D70. I have found some adapters but I have no clue which one I would need. One lens is a Canon EF 28-80mm and the other is a Sigma 100-300mm if that helps. Hopefully somebody here knows. The staff at camera shops usually never respond to my emails, unless I have bought something or I tell them i am going to buy something from them soon. :rolleyes:

    tattoo Duty: Black Ops. •New 2011 New Black Ops 2011. Call of Duty: Black Ops First
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops First

  • siva143viji
    03-24 10:10 PM
    hi guys i need some help i send all my paper works lost friday. Is it true tht if tht paper work reaches them before 1st april they wont consider it. Do i have to send all the information again then. Please let me know it will be of great help


    pictures NEW Black Ops ESCALATION Map New Black Ops 2011. lack-ops thriller.
  • lack-ops thriller.

  • va_dude
    10-05 05:49 PM
    I agree with the other post.

    You need to make a visit to the nearest uscis office tomorrow morning and give them the details and preferably get that second AP application withdrawn or cancelled or whatever.

    Now did you receive just the approval notice for the first AP or did you actually get the AP document? Make sure you got the actual AP document (the one with the photo, etc.).

    Good luck. I think you should be fine.

    dresses Black Ops » Picture 2011 New Black Ops 2011. Black Ops NEW Sporty 2011
  • Black Ops NEW Sporty 2011

  • starving_dog
    09-02 06:11 PM
    Legalese for "We have no clue what is going on. Please bear with us for the next decade while we figure it out."


    makeup girlfriend New 2011 Jeep® New Black Ops 2011. New! Black Ops Map Pack 3
  • New! Black Ops Map Pack 3

  • buehler
    03-19 08:45 PM
    Since you have been given stock, I am assuming that your company is an incorporated company. That means your liability is strictly limited to the amount of money that you invested in buying the stock as long you don't do any fraud.

    girlfriend Call of Duty: Black Ops First New Black Ops 2011. New Black Ops Map Announced
  • New Black Ops Map Announced

  • askreddy
    07-27 07:31 PM

    Me and My family applied I485 here. Iam still working for my employer. Because of some issues we may need to go to India. And I wanted my green card to be processed from India.

    Can you pls let me know how to change my I485 to Consular processing. Any documents I need from my employer Etc..


    hairstyles 2011 Jeep Wrangler Call of New Black Ops 2011. Black Ops 2011 Jeep.
  • Black Ops 2011 Jeep.

  • Blog Feeds
    07-28 12:50 PM
    USCIS has recently published a new fact sheet of common questions and answers for members of the U.S. Armed Forces and their families. ( he%20U.S.%20Armed%20Forces%20and%20their%20Familie s.pdf) The fact sheet contains the most frequently asked questions that USCIS receives.

    The fact sheet is worth reading if you are in the Armed Forces because the answers to some of the questions are different (and usually more advantageous) to members and/or dependents of those in the Armed Forces. For instance, if you are a civilian, obtained your green card through a marriage to a U.S. Citizen and you have been married for less than two years, you must file Form I-751, Petition to Remove Conditions on Residence ( D&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD) to remove the conditional residence and obtain your permanent green card. You must file this form even if you intend on applying for citizenship a year later. (Persons who are married to U.S. citizens may apply for citizenship in three years.)

    Members of the armed forces do not have to file Form I-751, Petition to Remove Conditions on Residence to remove conditional residence obtained through a marriage to a U.S. Citizen, if the foreign born spouse was inducted or enlisted in the military and is applying for naturalization based on qualifying military service. Thus, military personnel are permitted to "skip a step" and do not need to file form I-751.

    Additional questions and answers and helpful email addresses to USCIS liaisons are included on the fact sheet.

    More... (

    02-23 03:22 PM
    Hi Everyone

    I am filling out my i-485 and I had a couple of questions.

    A) What is the Expires On field in Part 1 referring to (right under the I-94#)?
    Is it the actual expiry of my Visa (as printed on the Visa) or the date written on my I-94?

    B) In part 3 it asks which consulate the Visa was issued. I got it at the American embassy in Oslo. I assume this is what they want to know. Could anyone reassure me?

    C) In part 3b I list my wife who is an American. I assume that I should leave her A# blank. Is this correct? I also kinda think I read somewhere that even though it says middle initial (also in 3b) you should actually list the entire middle name? Is there any truth to this?

    Thanks a lot. Hope someone can help me.

    09-24 08:24 AM
    Hi Experts,
    On July 8th I filed my EAD. I never got any Finger Print Appointment from USCIS. I have been constantly trying to reach them about my FP appointment. But, on Sep 20TH I got a notice saying my petition has been denied because I have not appeared for my FP on Aug 3rd.

    They asked me to file a motion, my confusion is should I file a motion or should I reapply. Which one makes it easy and fast to get my EAD ASAP.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment