Saturday, June 11, 2011

small heart tattoos with wings

images Wings Heart Tattoo Small small heart tattoos with wings. small heart tattoos with wings. Heart Wings Tattoo Long Sleeve
  • small heart tattoos with wings. Heart Wings Tattoo Long Sleeve

  • thomachan72
    09-14 06:33 AM
    Realistically I feel we (i.e. High Skilled Immigrant community) what the Jews went through during WWII at the hands of the Nazis.
    Cornered from ALL sides.
    Discriminated against (due to our skills and since we are willing to work like dogs, good deal for US employers)
    About to be driven out of this country. (H1 expires shortly and no sign of EAD or GC)
    And finally about to be MASSACRED. (at the hands of the Obama's of this world)

    US is no longer attractive to top immigrant talent that actually made USA what it is today.

    Come on peshwa sir, don't blame "top immigrant talent" for what USA is today:D:D:D

    wallpaper small heart tattoos with wings. Heart Wings Tattoo Long Sleeve small heart tattoos with wings. wings tattoo. heart with wings
  • wings tattoo. heart with wings

  • vin13
    10-08 11:44 AM
    I am in the similar situation too...but I got time till Jan

    Does anyone know how long it takes to get AP aprroved.

    small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoos with wings. Cute Heart Tattoos.
  • heart tattoos with wings. Cute Heart Tattoos.

  • sorcerer666
    02-04 08:03 PM
    There's thousands of threads that talk about porting. I don't think there's any need to re-iterate those topics again.

    Specially from the crappy source you had provided.

    Sachin, aren't you the OP of this thread. Since you have already read those thousands of posts why ask the question in the first place and then if someone is quoting a source and you are not willing to listen, then ignore the post. Why would you go on and start a fist fight.

    I think moderators should just remove such posts.

    2011 wings tattoo. heart with wings small heart tattoos with wings. girlfriend small heart tattoos
  • girlfriend small heart tattoos

  • WeldonSprings
    08-25 11:57 AM
    Anybody out there with Self and Spouse EAD Card approved from NSC, but Self actual physical EAD card arrived but Spouse physical EAD card did not arrive at the usual time say 5 days after approval.

    Usually I have seen both arrive at the same time. Please comment. Thanks.

    I ahve also heard about cards being stolen from the Kentucky facility. So, anybody out there who had to file for a replacement card for self or spouse.

    "Card production ordered" is the first status that you will see and then it will change to "Approval notice sent". Tentatively, Your card will be postmarked with the date when your status changed to "Approval notice sent" and it takes upto 4 calendar days to receive the card through mail. Usually, approval notice goes to attorney on file for 765, if you have filed G28 otherwise you will receive it. Call USCIS and find out whether the card is ordered then ask for follow-up actions and decide whether to file for replacement card. There is no separate form for replacement cards - you will still be using same 765 form; I guess, same processing time applies - you may expedite by taking infopass after receiving the receipt notice for your replacement card by providing the letter from the employer. Hope this helps.


    small heart tattoos with wings. style heart wings tattoo
  • style heart wings tattoo

  • sodh
    07-12 01:43 PM
    Send Tancredo an invite to debate this issue in Miami and see what he has to say.

    small heart tattoos with wings. 2011 small heart tattoos with
  • 2011 small heart tattoos with

  • chitra
    02-26 12:38 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.


    small heart tattoos with wings. heart with wings tattoo.
  • heart with wings tattoo.

  • Hassan11
    04-14 04:43 PM
    anybody knows the answer to the correct fee to apply for travel document (AP)? do I need to do FP?


    2010 heart tattoos with wings. Cute Heart Tattoos. small heart tattoos with wings. Wings Heart Tattoo Small
  • Wings Heart Tattoo Small

  • mjdup
    11-17 03:00 PM
    Welcome to the club achi goro :)

    This whole forum started because of retrogression so to answer your question - you may not be able to file 485 because of unavailable visa numbers. Your attorney should know this, your PD is the day when you filed your labor.

    good luck,


    small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoo with wings. heart
  • heart tattoo with wings. heart

  • aperregatturv
    04-21 06:38 AM
    She need to have AP in hand before leaving the country. I would suggest to take an INFOPASS and go the local office tell them the situation, they should be able to give you the AP there.

    Here is the link to make an appointment for INFOPASS

    Another option is talk to your Congressman.


    Thank you. I will give it a try.

    so my question is, AP is needs be to on hand and how do they know that she has it on hand since it was approved and sent on Apr 8th according to the email.

    We can even say yes she had it but lost it over there so i mail her the document. right?

    hair girlfriend small heart tattoos small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoo, wing tattoo,free
  • heart tattoo, wing tattoo,free

  • rkdownload
    08-17 12:28 AM
    Marriege Certificate

    We got a rejection notice for my wife's 485 & 765 application. The notice said

    "Based on the information you provided, your priority date could not be established. Please resubmit you application with the proper documentation to the address listed on the bottom of this notice
    The following documents may be provided:
    Your original Form I-130(petition for alien relative) if you are filing concurrently ; or
    Your original Form I-360 if you are filing concurrently; or
    A copy of your Form I-797 if the petition has already beed filed/approved; or
    Other evidence that an immigration visa petition has been filed/approved on your behalf.

    My PD is Mar 2005, EB2 and my 485 is pending since aug 2007.
    We have included following documentation in the package

    1) Forms 485 ,765 , G 325 A
    2) passport copy
    3) Birth certificate and affidavits
    4) My 485 receipt notice
    5) My I 140 approval
    6) Letter from the employer saying that i am still employed with them
    7) Pay stubs

    Does anyone know what have we missed? I dont think I -130 and I -360 are relevant for this category.


    small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoos with angel wings
  • heart tattoos with angel wings

  • me_myself
    12-17 08:31 AM
    My company didn't cancel my H1 as they wanted to be in India for a year and return to US. I am still working for the same company that got me the H1.

    I also have a family - Wife (H4), Son (4yrs - H4), Daughter (2yrs - US Citizen) - should i take them with me or should i first go there, get a couple of pay stubs and then ask them to join me.


    hot style heart wings tattoo small heart tattoos with wings. Wings art designs for tattoo
  • Wings art designs for tattoo

  • carbon
    12-31 12:23 PM


    house tattoo ideas angel wings small heart tattoos with wings. wings and heart tattoos
  • wings and heart tattoos

  • pthoko
    08-03 10:02 AM
    I filed for I-485 in July 2007. At that time I had an out-of-status issue. I had discussed the option of going out of the country and re-enter(to have a clean slate) before filing with my lawyer, she suggested going to Canada was more riskier.

    There was a delay in switching from L1 to H1B after H1B and a change of status was approved in Oct 2005. I switched to my H1B employer only on April 1st 2006. So probably was out of status for 182 days.

    Is it a given that USCIS will find this issue?

    I was reading about the 245(k) memo, that USCIS can forgive up to 180 days of 'out of status' since the last lawful entry.
    I haven't gone out of the country since Jan 2005. So still had 182 days of 'out of status' when the 485 was filed.

    I'm planning a trip outside of the country by end of October. My question is that, will my re-entry (using H1-B) and subsequent stay in correct status be good enough for 245(k) ?
    Will my previous 182 days of 'out of status' will be erased and overlooked for 485 purposes?.

    Or did I have to have a clean status at the time when 485 was filed? Re-entry and maintaining status after filing 485 does not count ??

    Greatly Appreciate any reply.


    tattoo 2011 small heart tattoos with small heart tattoos with wings. Pierced Heart Tattoo AKA
  • Pierced Heart Tattoo AKA

  • txh1b
    08-18 12:19 PM
    Currently i am asking my employer to refund me the Medical expenses that they have been charging me without my knowledge. Since they are not responding back to my questions, i have threatened them that i will pursue for my GC expenses also that they promised to cover (also documented in my offer letter).
    My current status is EAD and i no longer work for that Employer and i am out of job and looking for employment right now.

    This seems to be a civil issue and no govertment agency will be able to help you as far as medical charges go. With regards to the GC fees, only Labor costs have to be paid by the employer after July 2007. Rest of it can be legally passed over to you. I think you have no claim whatsoever that will interest a govt agency if the labor was filed before July 2007.


    pictures heart with wings tattoo. small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoos with wings.
  • heart tattoos with wings.

  • gsc999
    05-22 11:59 AM
    I had the same issue last year. Per their website
    ( September 2006 dates are current, November may not be current yet. You will have to keep checking. The rules were being changed for the visa appointment procedures last Nov/ December. If you have already paid the HDFC fee you should also have free 15 minute telephone time to ask such questions from their agent in India or you might want to call them directly at the phone number below.

    I am unsure about a single vs two appointments for you and your husband. Please confirm. It would be safer to direct such questions at the Embassy than at this forum because of the constant changes in the rules.

    Below are the helpline numbers when calling from outside India:

    If you are calling from outside India, please call us at +91 44 4231 6767
    Our agents respond to phone calls between 0800-1600 Monday through Friday excluding all-India holidays observed by the US missions.
    E-mailed queries are responded to Monday through Friday, within two working days.

    dresses Wings art designs for tattoo small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoos. Wings and Heart
  • heart tattoos. Wings and Heart

  • Morty
    04-19 01:45 AM
    My pleasure. MOTIC will resolve your issue. Your lawyer will manage it. Good luck.

    What does MOTIC means? Thanks in advance for your reply...


    makeup heart tattoo with wings. heart small heart tattoos with wings. tattoo ideas angel wings
  • tattoo ideas angel wings

  • psaxena
    05-19 11:58 AM

    girlfriend Pierced Heart Tattoo AKA small heart tattoos with wings. a heart with wings and small
  • a heart with wings and small

  • sab
    08-12 08:18 PM
    If I renew my EAD would I have to do another fingerprinting. I had done one last year.

    hairstyles heart tattoos with angel wings small heart tattoos with wings. heart tattoos with angel wings. Wings Heart Angel Tattoo
  • heart tattoos with angel wings. Wings Heart Angel Tattoo

  • desimass77
    05-11 01:56 PM
    Yes, my school did query with USCIS and got the confirmation that I am at AOS stage. I got AP valied for one year, but I did talk to the school stating that since I am within USA I will not get I-94 as I-94 is given to people who are entering from outside. As my new AP is issued by USCIS it is a valied document.

    My FAO communicated with their International Students office who handles immigration issues to confirm this and I got my Loan approved.

    Good Luck

    Hi desimass77. How do you convince the school that you are qualified?

    My wife has a similar situation. We tried to convince school that we are qualified under "parolee" category. However, my wife's I-94 expires (she entered US using AP last June). Her school uses this reason to reject again. Now, we decide to re-enter US again to get a fresh I-94.

    Her school officials say that they are going to query USCIS database once my wife gets a new I94 stamp. It is something called G-845 form.

    Just curious, did you school query USCIS database on your case? Or your school just think yo are qualified?

    I think the "parolee" category is really ambiguous, since it requires student to enter US with parole for at least one year. On the other hand, it wants I-94 unexpired. AP can hardly fit into this category, as if we entered US, the valid length is usually less than 1 year, unless we re-enter US on the exact same date when the AP was issued.

    Please, if anybody successfully convinced school on FAFSA, please share your experience here!

    09-25 03:20 PM
    Are u the primary or dependant. If you are the dependant no issues cool and enjoy time with baby. If you are the primary then no issues till you get the GC. For primary it is not mandatory to work during the time 485 is pending. But once GC is approved then u need to start full time position with the employer.

    04-02 08:51 PM
    I am not part of the founder org. but I am just shocked at the venom you show in all your messages.

    Your goals so far has been
    1. Complain and rant about things.
    2. Discourage people for participating in IV.
    3. Trying to do a "divide-and-conquer" within IV.

    IV is for all legal EB based immigration - it is very clear in the mission statement what is its goal.

    Also, even if IV was as myopic as you claim, future generations of EB immigrants wll benefit simply by virtue of the fact that people currently in line will not fight with them for GC.

    I have been an IV member for a long time, from the days when IV was 50 people org. One of the goals of IV has been to avoid personally maligning people, so I will refrain from that, but if you want to take up this matter, send me a PM with your email address. My email address is mrajatish AT


    No comments:

    Post a Comment