Sunday, June 26, 2011

lindsay lohan vampire shoot

images Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan in a new vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan in a new vampire

  • Pagal
    10-17 10:19 PM

    I underwent two interviews at USCIS offices... be prepared with basic documents, but don't carry a suitcase full of documents and copies etc. The officer wants to ask you questions, not to your documents (otherwise, you would receive a request for documents only). Many people take attorneys with them (generally not necessary, if your case is clean).

    You can appear together for the interview. Be relaxed and answer only the questions asked (do not keep talking at length) to you. Let your wife answer any questions posed to her by herself. In case there are any documents that you do not have with you, the officer will give you enough time (typically two weeks) to come back and resubmit the documents.

    Good luck!

    wallpaper Lindsay Lohan in a new vampire lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan Vampire Photo
  • Lindsay Lohan Vampire Photo

  • krishmunn
    05-25 10:49 AM
    I have I 797 valid til July 2011. Stamp is valid for same time. but my passport was expiring in June 2011 so I got I -94 valid until Nov 2010. My company is planing to apply for ext soon so I will get new I 797. with labor and I 140 approved I am hoping to get 1 or 3 years ext.

    Anyway so I will get ext from Nov 2010 to atleast Nov 2011. ( Worst case if I get one year only). I am full time with this company and never changed company in last 5 years. So my question is if I get new I 797 in Nov 2011, and old stamp which is valid until July 2011 can I travel india and come back with old stamp , new I 797 and new passport ?

    everything is from same company. Or Do I need to get new stamp since I will get new I 797 ?

    I am in the same boat -- I am travelling with new 797 and old stamp (expiring within 10 days of my return).
    I have checked with a number of attorneys (including Rajiv Khanna) and everybody says I will get a new I-94 based on new 797.

    Also visited local CBP office (airport). I explained the question and if I will get a I-94 per my Approved 797 end date or per visa end date. The CBP guy just asked if I am with same company or changed company. When I replied I am with same company he just said "You are all set" --- whatever that means !

    lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan in Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan in Vampire

  • ajju
    08-23 01:11 PM
    I submitted Proof Of Status along with my I-485 as my lawyer asked for it.. Not sure if everyone does... It was a statement (1 page word doc) with all my H1/I-94 history... I was missing few I-94 numbers, I left it blank... And attached all my H1B copies along with it...

    Remember that your I-94 # changes only when you tarvel outside US... So it should be quite simple to keep track... I-94 # is also written on your H1 extension if done while in US... So I was in nutshell able to get most of my I-94 numbers.. except for one duration when I travelled on same H1 twice.. So lost that I-94 #.. But had same H1B for that duration.. SO guess it should be okay...

    2011 Lindsay Lohan Vampire Photo lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan in a new vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan in a new vampire

  • raj2007
    04-02 09:25 PM
    My employer recd an RFE on Jan 8. The Requested Evidence is supposed to be provided in 12 weeks from the date of the RFE letter(Jan 8).

    I am told that my attorny didn't respond to this RFE. Is it 84 days which means till April 2nd is the deadline when it is supposed to be answered. If that is the case I crossed the deadline by a day or two.

    Can you experienced folks let me know if I crossed the deadline. Is there still a room to answer the ability to pay RFE?

    my employer said he would answer RFE (ability to pay) if some financial adjustments are made. Is it ok and make this financial adjustment so that he can responde to the RFE inspite of the 12 week deadline just passed.

    Will a delayed response for RFE for couple of days at USCIS does matter? Will they reject the evidence if they dont recieve in time?

    Is it better to wait till the I140 is denied and then open an MTR? How easy and practical is it to open an MTR and successfully plead for the I140 approval?

    Your early response helps me take a decision.

    I have already filed 485 based on this RFE pending I140. that will go waste if I140 is denied.

    Your attorney can tell if they accept late RFE reply. 12 week is enough time and I don't see anybody want to delay this.

    MTR decision takes long time, around 1 year or more but you can't use 485 benefits till that is approved.


    lindsay lohan vampire shoot. lindsay lohan vampire shoot
  • lindsay lohan vampire shoot

  • onemorecame
    10-25 01:19 PM
    Hi Gurus,

    I got You 2 A# number. one is from I-140 and other is from I-485 which i filled on July 2007.

    Is it any problem to get 2 A#? if yes then what should be plan of action?
    If No then which one is active A# number.

    Please advice.



    lindsay lohan vampire shoot. lindsay lohan vampire shoot.
  • lindsay lohan vampire shoot.

  • n_2006
    07-16 10:25 AM
    As core team migth be knowing the solution, Can you please provide us some information whether we should go ahead and file today.


    lindsay lohan vampire shoot. lindsay lohan vampire shoot
  • lindsay lohan vampire shoot

  • shx
    04-28 05:25 PM
    This statement is utter nonsense.

    Can you please explain why it is utter nonsense? I think you have very strong reasons for saying so. Would like to hear from you.


    2010 Lindsay Lohan in Vampire lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Lohan

  • WeShallOvercome
    12-26 12:10 PM
    Hello all,
    not sure if this topic has been touched before; if we have a i-485 application filed; do we qualify as:
    1) non-permanent resident aliens
    2) non-resident aliens?


    Filing I-485 makes you an 'adjustee' (Under Adjustment of Status).
    But you continue to be a non-resident alien under AOS if you keep working on H1. If you switch to EAD/AP, you are just an Adjustee waiting for your status to be adjusted to that of a permanent resident.


    lindsay lohan vampire shoot. girlfriend Lindsay Lohan#39;s
  • girlfriend Lindsay Lohan#39;s

  • sanju
    04-17 01:08 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have give a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase.

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??

    I truly understand your position my friend and feel sorry to see you go though this.

    Here is my suggestion -

    Start going to doctor complaining for chest pains, stress, lack of sleep etc. Sign the contract and get your green card. After getting the green card, sue the employer for harassment, exploitation, metal trauma and stress by showing the medical record and visitations with the doctor. And don't worry about this contract, it is illegal and non-enforceable. So don't worry about it and sign it with closed eyes without a second thought. If I were you, I would do the exact same thing.

    I think some employers are good and they take care of employees. And like everywhere else in the world, some employers are exploitative and the law doesn't provide provisions to protect/empower the H1b/non-immigrant employees. On top of that, IEEE and Ron Hira want all of us out and are working to put in harsher conditions. They are not suggesting change in law to empower us to prevent any chance of exploitation. So we need to organize ourselves and become part of one organization that could represent us all.

    hair Lindsay Lohan in a new vampire lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan vampire

  • permfiling
    10-18 08:35 PM
    Thank you all for your replies.

    My attorney is in NY, he said he cannot come to CA for my interview.

    Can I take a local attorney just for the interview purpose?

    And we have a 1 year old kid, can we take kid to the interview?

    Hi GGC,
    Die your online status anytime show the following message ?

    On Oct 18, 2010, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    During this step, USCIS initiates the background checks of the applicant/petitioner and identifies issues that may need to be addressed either during an interview or by asking the applicant/petitioner to submit additional information or documentation. USCIS reviews the applicant's/petitioner's criminal history, determines if there are national security concerns that need to be addressed, and reviews the application/petition for fraud indicators

    If you have filed an I-485, I-589, I-751, N-400, I-90, I-821, I-131 or I-765, you can expect to receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints and/or photographs taken. The timing of your appointment is determined by the number of applicants ahead of you that also need a biometric appointment. We try to schedule biometric appointments as quickly as possible and in most cases you will receive your appointment notice within 30 days of submitting your application. We will send your appointment notice approximately 14 days ahead of your scheduled appointment. It is important that you keep this appointment. If absolutely necessary, you can request that your appointment be rescheduled however, please be aware that rescheduling may delay the processing of your application. Please follow the instructions on your appointment notice if you need to reschedule. Occasionally, you may receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints taken when you have filed a form other than those listed above. In these situations, you may receive your appointment notice more than 30 days after submitting your application or petition.


    lindsay lohan vampire shoot. house Lindsay Lohan has
  • house Lindsay Lohan has

  • matreen
    12-18 11:22 PM
    Thank you gc_chahiye for you nice explaination. I agreed with your comment on completing 180 days....will do that. I may invoke AC21 afterwards with EAD rather going with H1B transfer as that make better sense to me.....

    Any sugessions.....???

    Also I heard that the time limit of 6 months to apply the I-140 after the labor is approved is only applies to people who substuting the approved labor. I am not sure how far that is true, any clarifications would be great.


    hot lindsay lohan vampire shoot lindsay lohan vampire shoot. It seems Lindsay Lohan loves
  • It seems Lindsay Lohan loves

  • sandiboy
    08-20 09:01 PM
    Received FP Notice in mail today

    485 RD: Jul 2 2007
    485 ND: Aug 7 2007
    FP ND : Aug 14 2007
    FP Date: Aug 28 2007


    house Lindsay Lohan Turns Vampire lindsay lohan vampire shoot. During the shoot, Lohan was
  • During the shoot, Lohan was

  • saibaba
    12-18 02:52 PM
    Hi guys,
    I wonder if anyone noticed that. I am a July 2nd filer and my priority date is not current and long will not be. But I noticed many many LUDS on my I485 and no change in messages. Has anyone noticed that too?

    My LUDS: 9/7, 9/11, 10/3(after FP), 12/10, 12/11, 12/15, 12/18.....

    I wonder what is happening....

    sorry to ask you but where wld I track all these LUD's in the case status online website?

    tattoo lindsay lohan vampire shoot. lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan poses as vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan poses as vampire

  • conchshell
    07-30 01:29 PM
    I got a reply from our corporate attorney that "We did file both of your applications together. However, each application is adjudicated separately. We anticipate her approval shortly."


    pictures lindsay lohan vampire shoot lindsay lohan vampire shoot. hot Lindsay Lohan posed as a
  • hot Lindsay Lohan posed as a

  • serg
    10-31 11:21 AM
    ...If USCIS takes more than 3 months to renew your EAD, you could visit the nearest USCIS field office and request for an interim EAD after you have accrued 90 days of filing EAD renewal....

    Didn't they stopped issuing interim EADs half an year ago?

    dresses It seems Lindsay Lohan loves lindsay lohan vampire shoot. 2011 Lindsay Lohan Turns Into
  • 2011 Lindsay Lohan Turns Into

  • rssm10
    06-01 02:37 PM
    I have got the I-485 denial notice. I am the primary applicant and my wife is dependent application. The denial notice was based on an RFE which was not responded (Basically neither my lawyer nor ourselves received the RFE notice, we directly
    received the denial notice). Before we got the 485 denial notice, our status are as follows:
    Myself : WOrking on H1 B (Primary Applicant)
    Wife : Working on EAD.

    Attorney sent the necessary paper work to USCIS 2 weeks back.2 weeks passed away and there is no update from USCIS. The status online still says that the I485 is denied.

    1)Can my wife continue to work on EAD ?
    2)What is the status of the EAD now ?
    3)Should we have to wait for the case to be reopened before she can join work on EAD ?


    makeup girlfriend Lindsay Lohan#39;s lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan Turns Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan Turns Vampire

  • redelite
    08-27 10:48 AM
    Here's my go at it...
    Calvin & Hobbes ->

    Btw, that Sonic is awesome! :thumb2:

    girlfriend Lindsay Lohan poses as vampire lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan Turns Into A
  • Lindsay Lohan Turns Into A

  • andy garcia
    10-06 08:01 AM
    That's what I'm talking about ! :cool:

    I am ready to apply for the 9th time this year:rolleyes:

    hairstyles house Lindsay Lohan has lindsay lohan vampire shoot. Lindsay Lohan Vampire Inspired
  • Lindsay Lohan Vampire Inspired

  • msp1976
    03-09 03:31 PM
    My friend has 2 I-140s one EB3 (PD Dec 2002) and second one EB2 (PD Nov 2006) - what is the best option for him.

    Whether he can use earlier PD for EB2 (I-485).

    Please share your knowledge.

    Doesn't matter....If he is from India/China, Without immigration refrom he is screwed either way....

    If he is EB2 ROW then go with Nov 2006...

    In any case please tell your friend to join IV and contribute to IV.....

    January 30th, 2008, 03:12 PM
    One piece of advice might be to go for something much less expensive first, to see if you actually like digital photography - the second hand prices are pretty abysmal for these things, so unless you think you are a really good salesman when it comes to selling your old stuff on E-bay or such, it would be less of a risk to you to get either a used P&S or a new, less expensive model.

    There are many things that make a difference between a DSLR and a "Advanced P&S" (Pro-sumer P&S or whatever you like to call the category that the Sony ends up in). But in the end, there's only a few of those that actually show in the photos:
    1. noise levels - the smaller sensor on the P&S (about half the size compared to the DSLR) means more noise in the picture, especially at high ISO [when you take pictures in rather dark circumstancs].
    2. The flexibility in focal length - the P&S has a fixed optical system, you can't really change it [yes, you can buy extra lenses to screw on the front and such, but it's really not that great]. This shows up, usually, more at the wide-angle end than on the telephoto end. The Sony here has a 31-465mm equivalent lens. That's pretty good, but 31mm is on the "narrow end of wide-angle", and you don't really have much choice to fix that. 465mm is plenty for most people.

    It's your money, so you spend it as you like :)


    01-27 09:36 AM
    If this bill was introduced, we need to meet with lawmaker offices and put pressure on them. Our responsibility is to do our part and leave the outcome to prayers, But not even trying should not be an option. What are we going to loose?

    Pardon my ignorance, what is in this bill to support EB community ?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment