Thursday, June 23, 2011

justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011

images Vanity Fair Justin Bieber justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber Vanity Fair Pics
  • Justin Bieber Vanity Fair Pics



  • gcformeornot
    08-16 02:35 PM
    Thank you guys.

    What is bothering me is that they told us the Wrong Information PLUS lawyer was just asking for filling fees(which is 745) during the time of signature but now Company is charging even for legal fees.

    I believe they want to earn extra money from us. What should we do now about this wrong info?

    You think we have no choice here but to pay?

    I'm sorry and thanks for your help.

    Most of the companies have clear cut HR policy on who is covered who is not.
    No matter what HR member said they will follow HR policy.





    wallpaper Justin Bieber Vanity Fair Pics justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. justin bieber 2011 photo shoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photo shoot



  • mckottayam
    05-02 06:07 PM
    We came back yesterday May 1st, my wife's stamp is only until May 31st and mine until Aug 30th but we had the extended approval notices. Both H1s. We both got stamped until the end of the extension date on the I 797. I don't think you'll have any problem.





    justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber posed for Vanity
  • Justin Bieber posed for Vanity



  • kaisersose
    11-15 05:34 PM
    No Sir..Management is also included in 15-1031.00 - Computer Software Engineers, Applications. Here is quote from O*Net

    "Supervise the work of programmers, technologists and technicians and other engineering and scientific personnel."

    Link: http://online.onetcenter.org/link/summary/15-1031.00

    Nope...this supervision is in the capacity of a senior engineer/technical resource. Once the word manager appears in the role it falls into the manager basket which I believe is is code 11.* It will probably never occur to the IO to consider job code 11 for a manager.

    Perhaps there are some bold risk-takers out there willing to take chances and claim to be in code 15 although they have manager profiles, but I am not one of them.





    2011 justin bieber 2011 photo shoot justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • nortam1
    09-17 04:15 PM
    My receipts say the same...
    Anybody knows what it is?



    more...


    justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. us that Justin Bieber is
  • us that Justin Bieber is



  • jthomas
    05-06 04:04 PM
    ganguteli,

    there was a donor conference call a couple of weeks back, in which aman, pappu etc participated.

    your thoughts of rally was discussed, but unfortunately the numbers are not quiet adding up as it did during the July 2007 fiasco.

    As per what I learned from that discussion was when IV sees the "thousands" as per your quote they are willing to support the rally idea. Otherwise, it may not make the noise as we expect it to do.

    Yes, I agree with IV core's line of thought in the "rally" idea. I too wish we can do a "rally" but...:-(

    I think we should have a rally or some major IV activity. In this case everybody would get together and for every next activity we may be able to see 10% more members. We should start with a smaller number and then grow bigger. (just a thought)





    justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. 2011 Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • 2011 Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • go_guy123
    02-02 11:13 AM
    dude, I believe the above proposed law is tailored beautifully for illegal immigrants. It mentions about continuous presence but no word on 'legal' continuous presence! Also seems like the 'criminal offense' in US doesnt take into account the very first one, the act of entering illegally!

    No way this amnesty would pass. This will end up in the ash heap of unpassed bills.



    more...


    justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. justin bieber vanity fair
  • justin bieber vanity fair



  • desi3933
    06-19 10:07 AM
    If there is sufficient time left on H1B, can one go for stamping at consulate although I485 is filed.

    Yes. H1-B stamping has nothing to do with I-485 filing.

    Please do some research before posting any question. Thanks!


    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.

    ----------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002





    2010 Justin Bieber posed for Vanity justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Vanity Fair Justin Bieber
  • Vanity Fair Justin Bieber



  • buehler
    06-03 02:10 PM
    sta�tis�tics (stə-tĭs'tĭks)
    n.

    (used with a sing. verb) The mathematics of the collection, organization, and interpretation of numerical data, especially the analysis of population characteristics by inference from sampling.
    (used with a pl. verb) Numerical data.http://www.answers.com/statistics&r=67

    I would be astounded if statistics is not considered a STEM major. The only way to know for sure beyond this forum is to check with a lawyer.

    akred,

    I am not refuting that statistics is a discipline within Mathematics. Just that that particular DOL web page doesn't give the list of disciplines considered as STEM.



    more...


    justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. justin bieber 2011 vanity fair
  • justin bieber 2011 vanity fair



  • raj2007
    03-31 02:38 PM
    Can we file taxes seperately on married status?

    I mean, my CPA did estimates seperately and we found substantial difference...

    Is there any problem in we filing seperately as we r into 485 peding stuff?...
    From an Immigration perspective, what are the ramifications when 'Married and filing Jointly' versus 'Married and filing seperately'.

    First of all, are they related?

    Are you maintaing common bank account? Just filing seperatlt doen't disqualify you for immigration purposes.





    hair Justin Bieber Vanity Fair justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. house Justin Bieber is reportedly justin bieber vanity fair cover shoot.
  • house Justin Bieber is reportedly justin bieber vanity fair cover shoot.



  • varshadas
    04-21 03:56 PM
    I am not sure which location you went to. I went to the infopass in Newark, NJ and I was able to get status on name check. They could not give any other information, but they were able to tell me that my name check was complete.

    As mentioned in an earlier post, you can always leverage your Congressman.

    Thanks
    Varsha



    more...


    justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • Chicago Desi
    08-23 01:11 PM
    No, I do not have a EAD or AP. I did not apply for them. I am planning to keep extending my H1 and not get into the hassle of EAD and AP every year.

    Though its your decision but having EAD and AP in my hand (whether or not to use them) would give me some hope.





    hot us that Justin Bieber is justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin+ieber+2011+
  • Justin+ieber+2011+



  • jonty_11
    08-15 01:16 PM
    see my post - 4th above...and you will know why u got a red..!!!!!!!!!!!



    more...


    house 2011 Justin Bieber Vanity Fair justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • gc_on_demand
    06-11 06:52 AM
    Remember CIS told that they will make I 140 PP available in batch. I think this is first step towards that.

    As of april 2008 there are 140,000 cases are pending .. How many will get benefits of this rule any idea ?

    What will be next batch ?





    tattoo 2011 Justin Bieber Vanity Fair justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber Photoshoot 2011
  • Justin Bieber Photoshoot 2011



  • gc_bulgaria
    10-09 04:18 PM
    http://www.immigration-law.com/

    10/08/2007: I-140 Portability After 180 Days of 485 Filing and Service Centers Standard Procedure of Review and Adjudication


    When there is a retrogression of visa numbers and anticipated long delays in 485 adjudication due to the massive July VB fiasco 485 filings, it is anticipated that there will be a substantial number of 485 applicants who may have to change employment along the way, either voluntarily or involuntarily, under AC 21 Section 106(c) provision. Accordingly, whether one reports the change of employment proactively or not, one should learn the internal review and adjudication procedures within the Service Center which are adopted by the adjudicators in adjudicating such I-485 applications.
    The good material to review on this procedure is the USCIS Standard Operating Procedure for the adjudicators. The SOP states that "If the alien is using the portability provisions of AC21 106(c), the adjudicator must determine that both the ported labor certification and the ported I-140 are still valid under the current employer, especially in regards to the continual payment of the prevailing wage, similar occupation classification, and the employer’s ability to pay the prevailing wage."

    (1) Prevailing Wage Payment: The AC 21 106(c) does not specifically require that the new employer pays the prevailing wage or higher wage for portability. However, the adjudicators review the wage as part of their determination of "continuing validity" of the ported certified labor certification application and I-140 petition. When the applicant stays with the same employer without changing employer, payment of wage less than the prevailing wage should not present any serious issue inasmuch as the employer establishes that the employer was financially able to pay the prevailing wage and is continuously able to pay the prevailing wage until the green card is approved. However, when there is a change of employer who pays less than the prevailing wage, there is no clear-cut rule with reference to this issue. Payment of less than prevailing wage thus potentially can raise two issues when there is a change of employer. One is the adjudicator's argument that there is no continuing validity of the labor certification or I-140 petition. The other is the argument that different wage reflects that the labor certification job and the new job with the new employer are two different occupational classifications.

    (2) Similar occupational classification issue: The similarity of the two positions involves not the "jobs" but "occupational classification." Accordingly, the old and new positions do not necessarily have to match exactly in every details, especially specific skill sets. Currently, the USCIS is looking up the Labor Department SOC/OES classifications of occupations. When the two jobs fall under the same occupational classification in the DOL occupational definitions, the two jobs are generally considered "similar" occupational classification. As long as the two jobs belong to a similar occupational classification, the applicant can work for the new employer anywhere in the United States. There is no physical location restrictions.

    (3) Employer's financial ability to pay the wage: Again, AC 21 106(c) does not specifically require that the new employer must prove that the new employer has and will have a financial ability to pay the prevailing wage. However, the adjudicators appear to review the portability case considering the new employer's ability to pay as well as part of review of continuing vality of labor certification and I-140 petition.
    Remember that when there is a portability issue, two things can ensue. If one proactively reports the eligibility of portability meeting all the foregoing requirment, the adjudicators are likely to decide the pending I-485 application on the merit. However, if the 485 applicants do not report proactively change of employment and the USCIS somehow obtains information of the alien's change of employment, for instance, by employer's report of termination of employment or withdrawal of I-140 petition or substitution of alien beneficiary, then 485 applicants are likely to be served a notice of intent to deny I-485 applications or in most cases, the adjudicator transfers the I-485 file to the local district office for interview.

    In AC 21 106(c) portability situation, the adjudicators also review the issue of the continuing validity of labor certification and I-140 petition involving the original employer, and are likely to raise similar issues which are described above. However, when the alien ports with the "approved" I-140 petition with a copy of the last paycheck and W-2, the adjudicators rarely revisit the original employer's foregoing issues in determining the 140 portability issue. The issues are raised when the alien ports before the I-140 petition is approved. Under the Yates Memorandum, when the alien ports before I-140 petition is approved, the alien has a burden of proof that the I-140 petition was approvable. Accordingly, inasmuch as I-140 petition was approvable and the alien ports after 180 days of I-485 filing, even if the original employer withdraws the I-140 petition, the pending I-485 will not be affected. Yates Memorandum indicates that in such a circumstance, the adjudicator should adjudicate the pending I-140 petition and if finds approvable, then recognizes 106(c) portability and continues to adjudicate the pending I-485 application. Without doubt, in the foregoing situation, the adjudicator will intensively and carefully review the issue of continuing validity of labor certification and I-140 petition issues which are specified above, particularly the employer's financial ability to pay the wage, and the applicant will have to overcome tremendous hurdles to deal with the challenges by the USCIS. Accordingly, people should not port before I-140 petition is approved unless they are assured that the original employer will continuously cooperate and support his/her green card process.



    more...


    pictures justin bieber vanity fair justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. justin bieber vanity fair
  • justin bieber vanity fair



  • gchandu
    04-12 10:12 AM
    Hi

    I e-filed my EAD and AP at Texas Service centre...did not get any FP notices and both EAD and AP got approved...

    Don't know the logic / rule on when will they issue FP notices and for which category / state of people....

    Thanks
    Chandu

    Hi I am planning for self filing EAD. I want to do e-file, but I heard that that if you are e-filing you need to go for finger printing. At the same time I also heard that no matter whether you go for e-filing or sending application to USCIS, if your finger printing is expired than you may need to go for the finger printing. Please suggest the best way to file for the EAD(I-765 form).
    Als one more thing "Which USCIS Office?" section which date I need to put there.





    dresses Justin+ieber+2011+ justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • akred
    03-09 02:08 PM
    Priority date is the date on which a permanent labor certification was filed for a beneficiary and based on which an underlying I-140 petition is applied.

    should be:

    Priority date is defined in two ways -

    a) For cases with a labor certification, the date on which a permanent labor certification was filed for a beneficiary and based on which an underlying I-140 petition is applied.

    or

    b) For cases without an underlying labor certification, the date on which the I-140 petition was applied for.



    more...


    makeup justin bieber 2011 vanity fair justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. 2011 Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • 2011 Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • amitjoey
    05-31 12:19 PM
    Recently joined.

    Contributed $200.

    Thanks Jitamitra





    girlfriend Justin Bieber Photoshoot 2011 justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. The Justin Bieber Vanity Fair
  • The Justin Bieber Vanity Fair



  • ivuser9
    12-03 10:48 AM
    Congrats!!!

    If you can post interview details it will be very helpful? and also details abt ur night stay the hotel etc.





    hairstyles Justin Bieber Vanity Fair justin bieber vanity fair photo shoot 2011. justin bieber 2011 photo shoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photo shoot



  • DesiTech
    06-01 06:25 PM
    hi viewers,

    any help will be appreciate in this matter. MY PD is June/2003 and my i-140 approved few weeks back. When can I file my 485 ? do I need to wait till PD ?

    Also can I transfer to other company maintaining my approved i-140 and PD ?
    What are risks involved here.

    Thanks U all in advance.





    redds777
    09-20 09:06 PM
    go to ur co attorney office and show them the EVL format you would need and try to arrive at common ground interms of language and be done with that.

    i think somewhere on IV forums i saw an EVL format . each attorney will have their own format for EVLs but basic datain them will be same . i dont think you will need to mention about AC21 on the EVL But you would need to mention that on the cover letter

    good luck

    Yes I am going to consult either Murthy or Rajeev. But my problem is that my company which is a big corporate will only give a EVL based on the format that the company's attorney prepare. So even though I can consult Murthy but no way I will be able to use their advice as my current employer will only do what their attorney tells them.

    I am in a fix as to what to do? My current employer is a big corporate and don't work with personal attorneys. And HR policies are also very stringent.

    Even if I want I can't use Murthy/Rajeev/Ron to respond to this RFE.

    So confused what to do





    lacrossegc
    07-30 03:44 PM
    Dude ,

    to clarify: my question was after you submit all the forms 1485, EAD, AP et all.... when does USCIS send out FP notices .... given the huge volume even receipts will take longer

    Within 4-10 days, after the USCIS sent the FP notice. :mad:



    No comments:

    Post a Comment