Thursday, June 16, 2011

journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman

images RICK WAKEMAN-NoEC Pt8 Cycle journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Performer: Rick Wakeman
  • Performer: Rick Wakeman

  • anilsal
    01-14 12:04 PM
    I filed another 485 which was family based and is current now.... I had to withdraw my employment based 485 because one cannot have 2 485s at the same time.

    Thanks again to everyone for the suggestions.

    Some people I know have got their GCs based on earlier 485s but with a new current approved 140s.

    So maybe you should have just requested USCIS to apply your family based current status to already filed 485s. USCIS is capable of consolidating applications based on A numbers. They can even switch primary/dependent applications once something becomes current, contrary to what lawyers say.

    You would have saved filing fees and medical fees.

    But irrespective of that, go to infopass and find out if the files are assigned to an officer. Once that happens, it is a matter of days.

    wallpaper Performer: Rick Wakeman journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman - Journey to the
  • Rick Wakeman - Journey to the

  • NolaIndian32
    04-28 02:20 PM
    If your I-94 is only issued until your H1B is valid or until AP is valid, you don't have to worry about extending your I-94 once that H1b or AP expire. When you renew your H1b or AP, it acts as your I-94. Matter of fact, the bottom portion of your H1b approval notice is also the new I-94.

    I have travelled numerous times between the US and India since 1994 and not once did I ever worry about the validity of the I-94 because I was always "in-status".

    journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. RICK WAKEMAN. Journey to the
  • RICK WAKEMAN. Journey to the

  • indygc
    12-18 11:41 PM
    Hi All,

    One of my friend is in a bad situation, I am posting on behalf of him,

    He is having H1B from Company A, company even filed labor, he got a project all was going well , his project with client got over on September 15th 2009. He was on bench since then, his recruiting guys tried hard marketing him and atlast after 3 mnths found a project and when the time has come for paper work, today,HR from client called and told him that his company A's HR responded them saying his H1 was cancelled on September 15th as soon as his project got over with his previous client. My friend was not intimated about this not even the recruiter and was in assumption that company is still supporting him ..He is in shock and helpless..

    Now the question is its more than 90 days since Sept 15th, what is the current situation what can he do? (has 2 offers in hand and no h1)..wat are the options he left with? Anything can be done? Can he stay and apply a new H1 or transfer? Pleas advise, Gurus appreciate your quick response.

    Thanks in Advance

    2011 Rick Wakeman - Journey to the journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. conservatorio Rick Wakeman
  • conservatorio Rick Wakeman

  • pmpforgc
    02-07 06:29 PM

    I am trying to book ticket for my summer travel to India and frusteted with knowledge of travel agents and airline peoples. My story is like this:

    I have EXPIRED F-1 VISA STAMP, VALID H-1 APPROVAL , NO H-1 STAMPING IN PASSPORT, HAVE ADVANCE PAROL FOR REENTRY ( My family is also traverling with me with H-4 approval and AP)

    I want your guidance : For going to India ( and coming back also !!)

    (1) Which CITIES I can TRAVEL Through WIthout requiring TRANSIT VISA?

    (2) Which AIR LINE OPERATES flights through these cities?

    (3) what are the non-stop flight options available between US and India?

    (4) Non-stop flights are cheap or costly compare to other one stop flights?

    ( I dont want to apply for TRANSIT VISA, I had already sent too much money on H-1 and GC process and traveling with my family so if I go for Transit visa it will cost me atleast 1000 $ extra !!!)

    I want to go to AMD ( Direct or through BOMBAY if possible)

    Also let me know any good knowledgable travel agents who knows rule and give good deal for India.

    thanks for your help.


    journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Lp - Rick Wakeman - Journey To
  • Lp - Rick Wakeman - Journey To

  • desi3933
    03-02 10:17 AM
    The answer is Yes & No. You are correct that CIS should only care of status from last entry on visa. But CIS does ask for all the documents from your first entry to US. Though you can always invoke 245(k) in case you have status issues that does not stop CIS from asking old documents

    Well, please allow me make it clear. In order to request change or extension of status, the applicant must be maintaining visa status at time of the application. This is law. But status is defined from the moment one enter into the country. Whenever one enters on a visa status, previous visa status and details do not matter. They can not go back beyond date of entry.

    By the way - section 245(k) does not apply to change/extension of status. It applies ONLY to employment based adjustment of status application (I-485).

    Link to 245(k) memo (

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. STRAWBS AND RICK WAKEMAN

  • bablata2007
    11-27 03:36 PM
    May be I wasnt clear in my query. Here is the situation:

    I am on 8th yr H1B extension. Got my LC approved, got EAD, finger printing done. So now just waiting for 485 to be approved. And if I lose my job to a layoff.....what are my options?

    So an H1B transfer will still work out in my case?


    journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. RICK WAKEMAN-NoEC Pt2 Warning2
  • RICK WAKEMAN-NoEC Pt2 Warning2

  • ashkam
    12-04 01:42 PM
    I think ashkam is missing the main point here. You are on EAD which is based on an employment based GC application where you have to be employed all the time. You (EAD and people who are on H1) are not supposed to tell that are unemployed! Duh!

    A people who are on H1 (same goes to people with EAD based on a employment based GC) and out of payroll for more than 28 days (not sure about the exact # of days, some says 42 days), you are out of status.
    So think twice before you disclose that you are unemployed.

    "You are on EAD which is based on an employment based GC application where you have to be employed all the time" : False and for the "duh" part, FAIL.

    Also, FAIL for the second paragraph as well.

    You can be unemployed while in I-485 pending status as long as you are able to show proof of future employment, if requested by the USCIS. The key phrases being "future employment" and "if requested".

    2010 RICK WAKEMAN. Journey to the journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. RICK WAKEMAN-NoEC Pt8 Cycle

  • Maverick1
    08-13 11:25 AM
    If you were born in the USA, there is no way to reject US Citizenship. Even after you take up Indian passport and citizenship, you can come anytime to the USA flash your birth certificate and then get a US Passport.

    Did you mean , "you can't loose the citizenship for ever , and get it back if you want to" ? One can renounce the citizenship (of USA) if they wish to.


    journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Исполнитель: Rick Wakeman
  • Исполнитель: Rick Wakeman

  • AjP
    July 28th, 2005, 03:46 AM
    David, great job!!! still a little dark to me, but it is all might me about monitor calibrations differences, I like all the images posted so far!!

    we need to do similar thinng more once in a while, this way we could share our technics and ideas in diferent photography styles

    hair conservatorio Rick Wakeman journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman - Journey To The
  • Rick Wakeman - Journey To The

  • amsh
    08-21 05:23 PM
    I had got my EB3 priority date recaptured in EB2 I140 filed latter .After doing this ,I asked my lawyer to interfile the case (ask them write a letter to USCIS to convert my earlier filed I485 application in EB3 to EB2) .

    My attorney said that ,this can only be done when priority date is current.But some people in similar condition ,told me that this interfile application can be written, even if the priority date is not current as there is no written procedure for it specified by USCIS .
    And it is better to send that application ASAP ,as it might help my green card processing time ,since after getting that interfile application ,USCIS might go ahead and do the other procedures on it like name check and other check etc .My priority date is in EB2 India and 2 months away from this month priority dates announced by USCIS.

    I have two questions
    1)can the interfile application for I485 ,as specified above ,be send to USCIS ,even if the priority date is not current .

    2)can it be send twice that is now when priority date is not current and latter when priority date becomes current ?

    Best regards and thanks for helping !


    journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. #39;Rick Wakeman#39;s Criminal
  • #39;Rick Wakeman#39;s Criminal

  • yabadaba
    06-25 02:16 PM

    sorry for the bump...just trying to get a decent sample size

    hot Lp - Rick Wakeman - Journey To journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman - The Six Wives
  • Rick Wakeman - The Six Wives

  • manand24
    10-15 02:13 PM
    Well put logiclife....

    LuDs are trivial. Sometimes there are LuDs on cases for no apparent reason.

    I have had LuDs on my approved 140 even when there was nothing to begin with. Nothing pending since 140, no 485, no H1 extension. Even then there was LuD on 140.

    No one really knows what LUD really indicates. Because there is really no pattern in LUDs on cases. NONE.

    Rather than asking other blind men to lead you, why dont you take it upon yourself and find out for once and for all.

    Let's say LUDs, or lack thereof are bothering you so much that you are losing sleep over it. You are trying to connect dots over LUD, fingerprinting and EAD etc. If you really want something so badly, why dont you stand up and fight for it and ask for it. I am not asking you to help IV or contribute funds or join state chapters. If you dont want to join state chapters, then dont. But atleast, for your own good, if something bothers you so much, then do something for yourself. Get an appt with ASC and find out what LUD means. Fly to Washington DC, go to directors of operations at USCIS headquarters and ask them what LUD means and why isnt there more transparency in online status. Why do we have to connect dots with LUDS and whey cant there by step-by-step update of each petition. GO AND FIGHT FOR YOURSELF.

    Sitting here and asking other people, who dont know anything more than you do, is the same thing as one blind man asking another blind man to cross the street because the blind man is too lazy and to shy to ask someone with eyesight for a favor.

    Again, I am not doing this to goad you into state chapter or funds. Or joining IV. Dont want to do what IV asks, then dont. But atleast do something FOR YOURSELF. Drive to DC, sit in USCIS HQ and ask them for something better than LUDs.


    house Rick Wakeman - 1975-01-21 journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman: Songs of Middle
  • Rick Wakeman: Songs of Middle

  • javadeveloper
    08-14 02:38 PM
    I worked for my employer at this vendor. At the time, my employer agreed on paper to give me a specified amount but only after the vendor pays. Vendor has been giving him troubles as regards my pay, so my employer made me wait frustratingly for months to give me pay. Just recently only after much trouble he released part of the amount. But now he learnt that he might have to go to court about the vendor. As a result, now he is denying me MY remaining pay!! I already waited for 4 months now, and can NOT take this strain anymore. My friends advised me to take this issue to Court or DOL. But my employer threatens that I will have no case.
    Is that so?? Am I really required to wait like this months/years long if it takes that long for my employer to settle his matter with vendor?? Can an employer actually follow these kind of practice? Please provide your experienced advises.
    Also kindly let me know how can I proceed if I want to file a DOL complaint?

    Fill this form

    and submit at local DOL office

    tattoo STRAWBS AND RICK WAKEMAN journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman - The Other Side
  • Rick Wakeman - The Other Side

  • mattrock23
    01-24 08:11 PM
    Would it be possible to have the View entry link show the updated version of my entry, please? I updated the link in my thread before the deadline but forgot to attach the updated .zip file. The final version of my entry is attached to my thread now.


    pictures RICK WAKEMAN-NoEC Pt2 Warning2 journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman - Recollections:
  • Rick Wakeman - Recollections:

  • syedajmal
    01-29 03:27 PM
    Had a friend forward this email. Is this true.

    From: Anne Manetas, Deputy Director, NumbersUSA
    Date: Wednesday 28JAN09 12:15 p.m. EST

    E-Verify Amendments Still In Tact -- Keep Up the Pressure Until Final Vote Today


    Please keep phoning your own U.S. Representative (even if he/she usually is pro-illegal-immigration). 202-224-3121

    Do NOT make any more calls to the Rule Committee Members (unless they are from your district).

    Things are looking good, but we can't be sure until the final vote occurs. Your hard work is definitely paying off.

    No amendments to strip the E-Verify language out of the stimulus bill were even filed, which is a huge victory for us. However, since things can change on the Hill at any moment, it is critical that you keep calling your own U.S. Representative to tell them you support the E-Verify language in the bill and hope your Rep. will help ensure that it remains in the bill.

    The final vote on the stimulus bill should happen sometime late this afternoon or early this evening.

    To be clear, there is currently no amendment to strip the E-Verify language.

    Please go to your Action Buffet corkboard and click on the phone note. It will provide talking points to make it easier to make the phone call. And it names your Representative and provides alternative phone numbers to call.

    Be sure to keep watching our NumbersUSA home page for updates.


    dresses Rick Wakeman - The Six Wives journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman
  • Rick Wakeman

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-31 06:52 PM
    My lawyer also did not file EAD/AP along with the AOS application. The USCIS FAQ 2 says that you can file without the I-485 receipt but you do need proof of delivery. Has the lawyer given you the FedEx / UPS delivery receipt?

    In my case, my HR told me that the lawyer flew in a guy to physically hand over the AOS cases on July 2. Don't know how true that is.:confused:

    My lawyer gave me the fedex tracking number and I can see my application was delivered on 7/2 morning. I'm attaching a printout of the delivery confirmation from fedex website.


    makeup Исполнитель: Rick Wakeman journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman - 1975-01-21
  • Rick Wakeman - 1975-01-21

  • sen
    09-04 09:59 AM
    I have a question for you guys. My wife was pregnant when she took her medicals. So skin test was not performed on her. Do i need to wait for the RFE or is it possible to update USCIS with another I-693 with the TB test?

    girlfriend Rick Wakeman - The Other Side journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman
  • Rick Wakeman

  • apahilaj
    05-29 01:39 PM
    Yes file the G-28 forms as well..thats what i did too..

    I didn't file G-28 form since I was filing myself. Isn't G-28 only required if some one else is representing you?

    I've got the receipt notices for EAD as well. Will see what happens next.

    hairstyles #39;Rick Wakeman#39;s Criminal journey to the center of the earth rick wakeman. Rick Wakeman#39;s Criminal Record
  • Rick Wakeman#39;s Criminal Record

  • satishku_2000
    11-21 05:56 PM
    Similar Question:
    I have not left the USA for the last 5 years. I have since extended my H1- thrice. So I have 3 new I-94's and the old one that is stapled in the passport. I-94 is taken at the airport when you depart, to record your departure and also to see if you were residing legally on a valid stay. Question: They always take the one stapled in your pasport. (That in my case shows an expired stay.) so should I give them the latest I-94 when I depart?.

    when you get an extension of stay you will have same number for all of them.

    07-20 08:57 PM
    I checked with my attorney, they advised better not to change address until EAD is received.
    If it is emergency then address can be changed but with this confusion and emergency filing it adds to some more confusion :confused:

    05-04 10:48 PM
    I understand that you are a bit tight on money right now, but I would highly recommend as others suggested to hire a good attorney by borrowing some money. Do you want to just want to get in a deeper limbo right now or get it done thoroughly right now?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment