Sunday, June 12, 2011

currency symbols vector

images Japanese Yen currency. Symbol currency symbols vector. Dollar sign currency symbol on
  • Dollar sign currency symbol on

  • arc
    04-13 06:48 PM
    Call it a low hanging fruit or Optimistic people's power of attraction...

    Someone I know eb3I PD 2k3 got GC 6 Mos back, I know them personaly - first hand info.

    Problem is they do not report it on froum or tracker, and leave the forum for ever... because they know there will be a lot of people asking questions or making them miserable by trying to prove them wrong... go figure...

    Be + ive...

    True Story!!!:cool:

    wallpaper Dollar sign currency symbol on currency symbols vector. Currency Symbols
  • Currency Symbols

  • aarzoo
    02-02 04:48 PM
    I have a labor approved for the requirement:
    "Must have BS in CS, EE or related field w/5 years of related experience"

    EB3 I-140 was approved in 2008. Can I re-apply for EB2 I-140 using the same labor?

    Please note I have BS in CS and had more than 5 yrs of expereince before joining my current employer. I have not changed my employer - EB3 is also from the same employer.

    currency symbols vector. currency symbols vector
  • currency symbols vector

  • cris
    08-30 09:42 AM
    first of all let me thank you very much for your quick inputs

    I have a H1B stamp which , as I said, expires march 01/2007 .

    The lawyer will fill for extension first week of september .

    Maybe, the application will be pending for 1, 2 months ( is not Premium Processing ) .

    During this period, can I travel outside USA ? I read some comments stating that petition will be withdrawn if I do so . Maybe is just a confusion .

    It will be great to clarify this issue for me . I know you guys are professionals in immigration issues
    thank you

    2011 Currency Symbols currency symbols vector. MONEY SYMBOL PICTURES

  • TeddyKoochu
    06-01 02:07 PM
    I agree and believe we can get #3 passed. It will provide relief to thousands like myself who have to struggle to maintain a status.
    I have asked this question several times to IV/Pappu but got no response. Is is possible to ask for this provision asap ? We know that IV is working on a bigger cause to get us all GC's but honestly no one is sure when and if CIR will happen. Even if it does no one can guarantee that our interests will not be put aside.
    I am surprised that whenever I ask for this temporary relief, I see no one else coming forward. I know that there are thousands waiting to file their I-485 but no one wants to speak up ?! That's very disheartening !

    Satya & OP. I agree with you. Point # 3 is very significant to many many people who don't have EAD. I believe that nothing also happened to the pre-filing concept which would have allowed this. I also do very sincerely appreciate IV's efforts for the larger cause of CIR, let�s see what happens.


    currency symbols vector. 10) currency-symbols
  • 10) currency-symbols

  • sk2006
    07-04 11:48 AM
    Answer to original question: YES any legal resident can buy Guns in CA. There is a test to be passed at authorised Gun dealer and there is a 10 days waiting period before you can be issued a gun.

    However What about learning to use the weapons? Are there places where one can learn it?
    No point buying a gun when you don't know how to use.

    currency symbols vector. Currency symbol shaped
  • Currency symbol shaped

  • RDB
    08-03 02:38 PM
    Alright - my wife and I completed the Interview today and they asked for proof of relationship (joint assets, tax returns etc.), current employment letter and Birth Certificates. After that the officer told me that he has approved the case in the system, however, as my PD is not current they can't give me the actual card.

    He also mentioned that this is the last ritual in the process and once the dates become current, all they need to do is to order the card production!

    I did ask him why we were called for interview when the dates are not current and he said that the best way to process the applications received during the deluge of July 2007 is this way :) - he was kind of mad at DOS for doing that!

    So, I guess I just have to wait for the Dates to become current - which might take another 5-10 years :D

    Thanks for the link. Looks like I will have to get ready for an interview!!!!


    currency symbols vector. Euro currency symbol assembled
  • Euro currency symbol assembled

  • sundar99
    05-01 01:39 PM
    Does - Emergency Appoinment include - people already working in US ? are you sure ?

    2010 currency symbols vector currency symbols vector. Japanese Yen currency. Symbol
  • Japanese Yen currency. Symbol

  • gcformeornot
    04-08 01:19 PM
    recently there has been changes to address where paper filed application will go...

    I prefer to file AP application online because no FP involved...


    currency symbols vector. Global World Currency Symbols
  • Global World Currency Symbols

  • jkmc
    02-16 11:02 AM
    not really, but close.

    i-94 expire 10/01/2007. married 09/12/2007. i-485 received by uscis on 11/26/2007.

    Hi Surge
    You should then consult a lawyer.

    hair MONEY SYMBOL PICTURES currency symbols vector. rupee currency symbol on
  • rupee currency symbol on

  • bkarnik
    05-18 09:24 PM

    We have repeatedly stressed the fact that our members are from all over the place. That we represent not only our members but the over 500,000 EB applicants from all over the world who are stuck in the process. On the other hand we cannot always control the spin that individual news organizations choose -- this CNN-IBN covers Indian issues and chose to characterize us that way.

    There were Chinese members who attended our DC event, but this reporter didn't film them! Sucks.

    See what I said earlier many times, including here:

    BEE: If I am not mistaken, there is a brief clip showing the chinese members.


    currency symbols vector. Currency Symbols - Stock
  • Currency Symbols - Stock

  • RandyK
    01-03 04:12 PM
    I am waiting to sign up for the monthly.

    I don't think it is a good idea to restrict members by the amount they contribute. As we already know we only have around 200 members that actually contribute financially out of the 7K membership.

    We are a grassroots organization we need all the foot solders we can get (remember how effective it was in December, when we mobilized together). Restricting users would turn members away and when we loose them, we loose them for good. There will not be any references from those who leave.

    Remember Howard Dean's fund raising campaign mostly they collected $10 and $20 not just big amounts for his presidential campaign. We must take what we can and encourage members to participate. When members see what we do they will volunteer.

    A first time visitor to our website is not going to trust us to give money with out knowing what we are all about. When we restrict them they will never know what we are doing.

    Just think about it. Would you do it?

    hot 10) currency-symbols currency symbols vector. money Currency symbols
  • money Currency symbols

  • looneytunezez
    03-30 08:09 PM


    house with currency symbols currency symbols vector. with euro currency symbol
  • with euro currency symbol

  • mmaxima
    08-21 04:24 PM

    "The annual limit for EB visa numbers is 140,000. This number also includes the dependents of an EB applicant. In addition there is a per-country limit set at 7% of the total."

    That's provided that India gets 7%. ROW is in retrogression as well. The visa number is divided among all country. 7% rule only apply when visa number is abundant otherwise it's shared.

    tattoo Currency symbol shaped currency symbols vector. currency symbols http free
  • currency symbols http free

  • hydubadi
    02-04 08:32 AM
    I would suggest that you call the customer service number, since it is over 30 days, to find out what is going on.

    I called customer service and was transfered to second level were I had to deal with a rude lady. I explained her my situation and her response was that, as its been 30 days it might have lost in mail and said, I have to apply for new AP with the fees again. i insisted to provide me with tracking number and asked for her manager for which she hanged out the phone on me. this how rude she was, it is such a shame on part of USCIS.

    may be I will wait for more week and if it doesn't show up, will apply for new one. this is what you get for dealing with USCIS:mad:


    pictures Euro currency symbol assembled currency symbols vector. Unicode iso currency sign is
  • Unicode iso currency sign is

  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 02:22 PM
    Below are the contents from that pdf document....does it means they will issue interim EAD after 90days??????.

    Interim Employment Authorization Document

    USCIS is required to adjudicate a pending Form I-765 within 90 days from the date of receipt. 8 CFR 274a.13(d). Failure to complete the adjudication within this time frame requires the Service to grant an employment authorization document for a period not to exceed 240 days. The following steps are being initiated to reduce, and eventually eliminate, the need for USCIS to issue an interim EAD.

    Field Offices

    Local Offices will no longer accept and adjudicate Form I-765 for an Interim EAD. The Service Centers or NBC will be responsible for adjudicating the pending I-765 and issuing interim or non-interim documentation. Upon receipt of Form I-765 requesting an interim EAD, local field offices are required to perform the following tasks.

    � CLAIMS Verification
    o Underlying application remains pending
    o Determine if RFE has been issued, thus tolling
    the 90-day adjudicative requirement o Form I-765 remains
    o Biometrics have been captured�if not, refer to ASC
    � Contact NBC or Service Center to initiate EAD production�either Interim
    or Non-Interim
    � Provide Notice to applicant acknowledging status inquiry.

    Check this memo: Elimination of Form I-688B (

    dresses money Currency symbols currency symbols vector. plus the currency symbol
  • plus the currency symbol

  • larmani
    04-29 01:02 PM
    If you are the derivative how can they check your salary with your spouse's LCA requirements. I think you will be fine. Check with your lawyer. If you want you can switch to EAD anytime. But once you lose H1 you cannot getback on H1.


    makeup Global World Currency Symbols currency symbols vector. with currency symbols
  • with currency symbols

  • jasmin45
    08-08 04:49 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.

    There you go now.. You are correct in saying that "laidoff" thing. If you decide to sit at home as you said earlier.. there are chances that you get doomed by IO during 485 adjudication. I already mentioned about employer initiated termination and protection under AC21 in my previous post.

    There's already a thread for "laidoff" related issues.. if you have further questions or suggestions you may drop it in there. why do we have to have several thread for same issues?

    girlfriend currency symbols http free currency symbols vector. page about currency symbol
  • page about currency symbol

  • sankar_203
    08-04 02:51 PM

    I started working for my employer last year on H1b. I've also singed employee agreement contract which stated to work for my employer for a period of 1 year (2080 hrs). It also states that in case of improper termination of the contract, the employee is reponsible for the damages caused.

    My employer is based in Texas and I am working in california.

    After working for my employer for a client about 6 months, I've got an offer from the same client for a permanent position and that I need to transfer my h1 inorder to accept the offer.I transfered my H1.

    Since then my employer is trying to scare me with notices through mails. My friends has told me not to accept either mail/phone from my employer. My employer tried to reach me several times through mail/email/phone but couldn't.

    Recently one of my room mates accepted a letter from an unknown person (through my employer's advocate) without my knowledge. The mail is a NOT legal notice but a printed document stating the breach of employee agreement handed by a person.

    The letter stated the same thing which is present in the employee agreement that in case of improper termination, the employee has to pay for the damages. The damages in the letter include the damages over $10,000 incurred by my employer as a result of the termination of contract.

    It has also stated in case I do not pay for the damamges, my employer has no choice but to persue with the arbitration method of resolving this issue.

    The same thing I shared with few of my friends and I had mixed responses. One was insisting to pay for the damages in order for a smooth transition. The other has told me to post in this forum to get valuable advice from the members.

    Another friend has told me not to bother as my employer also breached the general labour acts such as not paying for me while on bench, taking fees for the filing of h1,not paying for the medical insurance (as stated in the employment agreement). I dont know how to proceed in this regard.

    I've the following queries it would be great if I could get some answers/discussions/advice on the same.

    1. Is my employer really trying to scare me so that I can pay them for the damamges?
    May be
    2. Or is my employer completely confident about the breach of agreement and indeed heading for legal action?
    May be
    3. If so how would I approach from here?
    Consulting with an attorney
    4. Has anybody similar experiences with their employers?
    yes me and my friend did
    5. Is it advisable to send any such letters (as my employer did) stating the breach of agreement by my employer (such as not paying while on bench etc) ?
    Not at all advisable..patience is virtue in this matter..
    6. Should I wait till I get any legal notices from my employer? (I am very much scared about this and I should'nt regret in future that I didn't react to it).
    Need him up or go to his office(i recommend this) because we sound different over the phone..try to talk him/her out on this matter..he violated some labor rules, it doesn't mean he/she cannot come after u on this matter..court and labor department are two separate issues..any evidence against him/her can only be used by the discretion of judge..there are several loop holes in this contract experience i have only got to know a few of them..don't be scared..coz that doesn't help u..finally sorry to tell that i am not able to help you in giving a straight answer..but please do contact a legal attorney in this matter..just consult him/her and get their first hand opinion..also talk to ur employer face to face(if possible) and tell him/her u made few mistakes and i have done one mistake..tell them to get it over with..if u run away from him, he/she thinks ur scared and will try to scare u more..lastly please do not lose ur control by threating / abusing with emails or voice mails or any of that kind..coz that can be used against u inspite of his/her mistake..

    Good luck..keep us posted..btw when ur working in calif..which state tax ur paying..was it calif or texas??

    hairstyles Currency Symbols - Stock currency symbols vector. 3d Red Currency Symbol
  • 3d Red Currency Symbol

  • JSimmivoice
    01-22 08:27 PM
    Thks for your prompt response snathan, but I've been getting paystub from my new employer Company B (so far I've got 2 paystubs) so in this case I can't possibly getting Pay Stubs from both Company A & B right?

    04-02 04:00 AM
    Babu Moshay, control your temper. As it is we dont have many non-indians in our group. You are putting off stray non-indians who come here to seek advice. (This guy is from Romania).

    Why you will get GC quickly if you have more non-indians? OR
    You are trying to be nice to them coz you are insecure of yourself in your subconscious mind? OR
    Is it that he yelled at a non-indian which broke your sensitive heart?.

    Whats your point?

    Would have been better if you stopped at temper. Doesnt matter if its indian or non-indian. Try to treat all people the same in your mind first irrespective of color and culture. Stop selling yourself short.

    08-10 10:09 AM
    frostrated & smuggymba

    Thanks for ur replies....
    As I am EB3 - MAY 2009....No question of I 485 soon....
    thats the reason for the F1....

    U said to show the intent that we leave US back....but my I 140 is approved which makes the letter of intent very contradictory (unless they dont see my papers when processing my wife's F1).

    And also, see the pattern She was on B1 - H4 - F1 (all COS), this is the main concern.
    Whether is the letter of intent makes them believable!!!

    Regarding funds availability, We have funds equivalent to 80% of 1st year fee (which shown on I 20), AND ALSO I AM SUBMITTING AN AFFIDAVIT THAT I AM SPONSORING MY WIFE.

    Frostrated: College is only giving I 20 rest of the things we have to do ourselves.

    140 is on your name and not your wife's. You do not have to show that you are trying to apply for GC. Your sponsorship for your wife is coming from your status as a H1B. IT does not matter how many times you do COS. What matters is the last status you hold, which is H4. B1 to F1 might be an issue, but you dont have to worry about it as your are H4 to F1.

    If college is only providing I-20, no problem. Once you get the I-20, you can apply for COS yourself. You will need to provide a copy of the I-20, ability to pay for at least the first year's of study (bank statements and a letter from the bank, your salary slips as the sponsor, a letter from your employer that you are employed by them and the pay that you are getting - dont need to have skill set like in an employment verification letter), a letter from your wife requesting transfer of status to F1 and the letter should also state that she intends to return to her country of residence (India in your case) at the completion of her studies. Make sure you do not mention about any GC related info. The moment you mention that, it raises a flag and might involve the issuance of a 221(g) - intention to immigrate to the US. A student visa is a non-immigrant intent visa and not a dual-intent visa like a H1B.

    If you have any questions, send me a PM and we can discuss.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment