Thursday, June 16, 2011

amor de mis amores

images Amor De Mis amores amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores.
  • paco amor de mis amores.

  • fromnaija
    03-18 04:53 PM
    This is the wrong forum for you to ask this question. However, I know that (c)(9) is not correct on line 16 for your wife's case. (c)(9) is only for Employment Based GC applicants.

    That is not true! (c)(9) is the right code for all pending adjustment of status applicants. See the instruction to Form I-765 here:

    wallpaper paco amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. paco amor
  • amor de mis amores. paco amor

  • nsync1979
    06-18 03:08 PM
    well my parents and in laws have been visiting us every year so its not that bad :)

    amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. paco amor
  • amor de mis amores. paco amor

  • Alabaman
    10-30 09:04 PM
    that settles it. Receiving Unemployment benefits is okay on AOS.

    but the states wont pay you anyways... they will say you are not a PR. So Unfair.

    2011 amor de mis amores. paco amor amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores
  • paco amor de mis amores

  • knowDOL
    08-04 09:50 AM
    Are you trying to substitue this LC that requires BS + 3-5 years or MS + 2 years? If so, and if you have not got answer to your question, the job requirements you posted qualify only for EB3 and not EB2 though you have MS. The labor should either Ask MS + 0-5 years or BS + 5 years to be qualified as EB2. EB2 and EB3 category does not depend on what you possess and only depends on what the job requirement is. So, BS + 3-5 years means BS + 3 years is also acceptable, so it goes into EB3.

    and if you change company without substitution and apply in EB2 fresh and not substitution, you will still be able to port your EB3 PD which is JAn 2004 to your EB2 so thats good jump. Or if you have good relation with your current employer ask him to sponser and EB2 as you already have MS. that will work too.

    I am one of many people here waiting for the date to be able to apply for I-485 because of visa retrogression. I have 3 more H-1 years so I am considering changing a job in category EB2 so the process can be faster (my PD is Jan 2004 with approved I-140). My question is whether this position below can be considered in EB2 or not. To my knowledge on Eb2, it must be more than 5 years experience with BS or MS. I have a MS, but my work experience in US is total 4 years 4 months (intern 10 months in US during MS + 11 months with OPT after MS + 2yrs6months with H-1B).

    This is just a part of the job description:

    - BS Degree plus 3-5 Yrs experience or MS Degree plus 2 Yrs experience.



    amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores
  • paco amor de mis amores

  • lonedesi
    07-14 08:38 AM
    Very interesting facts about last year's GC allocation for EB category. Here is the top 15 countries that used up last years GC under this category. Surprised to see Korea in the top three...wonder what kind of employment professionals are coming from Korea.

    Philippines 23,733
    India 17,169
    Korea 10,886
    China, People's Republic 9,484
    Mexico 8,864
    United Kingdom 6,409
    Canada 6,382
    Brazil 5,553
    Ecuador 3,990
    Poland 3,710
    Colombia 3,242
    Pakistan 3,136
    Venezuela 2,308
    Peru 2,305
    Germany 2,197

    For people curious about the family based allocation, following is the top 15 countries that used up last years GC's

    Mexico 62,998
    Dominican Republic 17,563
    China, People's Republic 16,573
    Philippines 16,020
    India 14,525
    Vietnam 12,781
    Jamaica 6,218
    El Salvador 6,003
    Guyana 4,954
    Colombia 3,828
    Pakistan 3,777
    Haiti 3,624
    Bangladesh 3,384
    Ecuador 3,095
    Poland 3,051

    These & more interesting information can be found in the spread sheet posted by DHS on their website

    amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores.
  • paco amor de mis amores.

  • lazycis
    02-28 08:31 AM
    You should be fine. Not only you filed your extension on time (so the approval should apply retroactively, more likely that's the USCIS mistake), but two law provisions protect you:
    1) 8 C.F.R. section 274A.12(b)(20) - An H1B holder whose employer has filed a new H1B petition to extend the stay (through the current employer - NOT a job change) can work for up to 240 days based upon the pending H1B petition;
    2) 8 U.S.C. 1255(k) allows you to adjust status even if you worked without authorization for not more than 180 days.

    Oh, yes, I've had a similar RFE for my dependants to show continuous H4 status so it's not unusual.


    amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores.
  • paco amor de mis amores.

  • JunRN
    07-18 07:19 AM
    schedule a isn't available anymore since feb 2007.

    Schedule A visa is not available. Schedule A simply means that we are exempted from LC. All we need is to file I-140 concurrent with I-485/EAD/AP.
    Our visa is also EB3.

    Now, the question is whether we need to get July priority date or we can get an August priority date and also qualified under this scheme?

    2010 amor de mis amores. paco amor amor de mis amores. Amor De Mis amores
  • Amor De Mis amores

  • rajeshalex
    04-15 08:56 AM
    First thing, price , leg space, comfort & food ...All 4 it is difficult to get the best.

    Cheapest would be air India. However service/food is bad. Also they keep changing schedule.

    Singapore airlines/Cathay pacific service/food is good. Leg space is also better and
    priced slightly higher than AIr India.

    So I recommend these 2 (Singapore/Cathay)

    ( PM me if you are looking for air tickets from India)



    amor de mis amores. para el amor de mis amores la
  • para el amor de mis amores la

  • immi_enthu
    08-06 11:17 AM
    12 calendar days. My I 140 was originally applied on 01/08/2007 upgraded to premium on 06/26/2007 there was a RFE ability to pay , reponse for RFE received on 07/26/2007. we called 18663155718 today, the IO officer said my case is approved today. online status still says it's pending.

    hair paco amor de mis amores amor de mis amores. Amor de mis Amores la Foule
  • Amor de mis Amores la Foule

  • finimits
    05-02 11:38 AM
    Hello Everyone!

    I sent this post a few weeks ago but didn't really get a response. I think it's getting a little urgent for me so any help would be greatly appreciated. I'll try to ask more specific questions this time around.

    My information:
    Citizen of India.
    Priority Data: March 2008
    I-140 approved
    About to apply for 3 year extension of H1B after 6th year( which expires on Dec 1st 2011). Employer will apply for this extension in June 2011.

    My Questions
    I want to move to another company in another region in the US.
    1. Should I wait for my H1B extension to get approved and then move, or can I move now with the current H1B (transferred) and then have the new company apply for my extension? In the latter case, can they do that since my I-140 was applied by my current employer? Why I ask is because the opportunity in the new company is now and I wont get my extension till August 2011(I presume).

    2. Will the new company immediately have to start my LC and PERM as my current H1b expires on december 1st 2011?

    Guys, please help me, I am confused. I really appreciate any help!


    amor de mis amores. PACO amor de mis amores
  • PACO amor de mis amores

  • piyu7444
    07-13 05:29 PM
    Thanks for all who replied...

    Did anyone travel to India, by landing at Delhi Intl airport, and then proceeding to other destination city through a domestic airline?

    Never been to Delhi, and I have no idea how Intl and domestic travel works in tandem...


    Almost every time landed @ delhi and then got to a domestic flight (@ Indore - lot of times)

    It all depends on your international arrival and next connection to domestic city (how long is lay over?) You can get a good connection from New york to mumbai to indore with airline A due to its flight schedule but you might not get the same ''good connection'' with airline B as it just has a different schedule.

    So it depends on the following
    -From where you fly
    -When you reach
    -When is the first avaiable domestic flight
    -how much is the total cost


    hot paco amor de mis amores amor de mis amores. Amor de mis amores
  • Amor de mis amores

  • hojo
    09-05 09:32 PM
    very nice footer lostinbeta, original and clean, looks great


    house Amor de mis amores – Paco de amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores.
  • paco amor de mis amores.

  • Humhongekamyab
    06-06 02:58 PM
    Are there any specific links for complaining to these agencies?

    See the 4th message in the thread.

    tattoo paco amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. AMOR DE MIS AMORES

    02-02 08:14 AM
    Hi Everyone,

    My AP is valid until JUNE 27 2011, (Here is the line from the I-512L, Presentation of the Original Document prior to June 27 2011 allows a customs and border protection inspector at a port-of-entry to parole the named bearer) I'm travelling to India during May / June and will be entering LAX back on June25. Will this be an issue as my AP is expiring in next couple of days.

    Experts please let me know your thoughts on my situation whether it is safe to travel and getting in back will not be of an issue.

    Thanks if you can help me out


    In 2008 we landed EWR within 5 days of expiring date of AP and no issues. My AP expiration date was 7/20/08 and we landed on 7/15/08 w/o any hassels.


    pictures paco amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores.
  • paco amor de mis amores.

  • saint_2010
    08-10 12:11 PM
    concentrate on IV Rally instead....guys..
    Who has gained any solace from Calling USCIS....
    the tier 1 2, or 3 or Tier N at USCIS know nothing......


    dresses Amor de mis amores amor de mis amores. 2011 amor de mis amores. paco
  • 2011 amor de mis amores. paco

  • rexjamla
    09-10 08:08 AM
    Hi Friends,

    I filed a complaint with senator Gregg's office(NH) after July Visa bulletin reversal. Senator's office send a query to DOS on my behalf. In mid-August I got a letter from senator's office in which he apologized for incapable to do anything regarding July-Visa_bulletin reversal.

    However, I found a letter attached from DOS which states that "Due to significant number of visas returned from USCIS to DOS, DOS reinstate original July-Visa-Bulletin # 107".
    I just wanted to sahre this information with you because what USCIS said about this matter is exactly opposite.
    Check this link-



    makeup para el amor de mis amores la amor de mis amores. Amor de mis amores – Paco de
  • Amor de mis amores – Paco de

  • senthil1
    04-08 02:15 AM
    I think all the issue will be resolved if number 5 is done. No need for H1 extension, and even there is a in efficiency in USCIS you can get gc within 3 years if they double or triple EB quota. So no need to meet President just meet Congressmen and try pressing them to increase EB quota.

    Can we get an appointment with the President and explain the problems faced by EB immigrants....

    1. Travel restrictions (no travel during H1 extension etc..)
    2. Driver license issues
    3. Wasted Visa numbers
    4. Inefficiency of USCIS
    5. Need to increase EB quota

    I know that law makers should make these changes, but President has a strong voice and if he hears our pathetic position, he may do something, just a hope :rolleyes:

    girlfriend AMOR DE MIS AMORES amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores
  • paco amor de mis amores

  • pa_arora
    04-19 07:08 PM
    Atleast somebody talked abut legals and their problems...Here's the link..


    Letter on Employment-Based (EB or Green Card) and H-1B Visa Programs

    April 12, 2007


    The U.S. Chamber of Commerce would like to reiterate the need to reform both the employment-based (EB or green card) and H-1B visa programs. The Chamber is the world’s largest business federation, representing more than three million businesses and organizations of every size, sector, and region.

    The Chamber represents numerous companies and organizations that need to bring thousands of foreign workers and students into the United States each year. The inability of these companies to bring highly educated workers and students into the United States severely hurts their competitiveness in the global market and often leads to companies moving operations overseas. It is imperative that any comprehensive immigration reform includes changes that would allow employers in the United States to recruit and retain highly educated foreign talent and guarantee our continued global economic competitiveness and success.

    The announcement last week by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)regarding the fact that the H-1B visa cap for the FY2008 was reached on the first day applications were accepted marks the dire need for changes in the system. This is also the fourth consecutive year the H-1B cap was met before the fiscal year even starts. USCIS will now conduct a “computer-generated random selection process” to determine which of these needed workers will be excluded.

    Other areas of U.S. immigration system for highly-skilled immigrants face similar daunting barriers—from years of waiting for a green card to the inability of hiring a student from a United States university as a permanent worker right after graduation. The current system is counterproductive to the country’s economic, security, and social goals. Retaining the best and the brightest foreign workers help make U.S. economy strong. These artificial barriers are forcing some companies to conduct business elsewhere, wherever they can hire the necessary talent. The Chamber strongly urges you to supports comprehensive immigration reform that would include:
    Raising the EB cap and exempting specific highly skilled professionals in
    sciences, arts, business, and other critical fields from the final allotted number.
    Allowing foreign students who have earned advanced degrees from American
    universities, as well as from foreign universities, in science, technology,
    engineering, and mathematics (STEM) to be exempt from both the EB and H-1B
    visa cap numbers.
    Designing the H-1B visa cap numbers around a market-based annual adjustment,
    rather than an arbitrary fixed number.
    The creation of an entire new visa category that would allow STEM students,
    studying in the United States on a student visa, to seamlessly transition to a green
    card when offered a job.
    The Chamber urges inclusion of these measures in a comprehensive immigration reform package. Without these provisions in a broad immigration reform package, American companies will continue to lose their competitive edge in the global economy.

    On behalf of the Chamber, I thank you and look forward to working with this Congress to pass meaningful comprehensive immigration reform.

    R. Bruce Josten

    hairstyles PACO amor de mis amores amor de mis amores. paco amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. paco amor
  • paco amor de mis amores. amor de mis amores. paco amor

  • newtoearth
    05-03 12:56 AM
    congrats dude

    10-04 03:21 PM
    When I check the website I see this Step 4:
    Does this mean that I first need to pass the documents to the application centre and only then after 3 days can I go to the embassy?
    Can't I just get the date and go to the embassy direct?


    Step 4: You are then required to submit your forms with one recent photograph and documents as per the checklist to any of the application centres in Mumbai, Pune or Ahmedabad.
    Please note: If you are submitting your forms to our application centre in Mumbai you must submit at least 3 working days in advance. E.g.: If your interview is scheduled for a Friday, you must submit your documents latest by the preceding Tuesday, provided all days in between are working days. If you are submitting your forms to our application centres in Ahmedabad or Pune, you must do so at least 4 working days in advance. E.g.: If your interview is scheduled for Friday, you must submit your documents latest by the preceding Monday provided all days in between are working days. It is recommended that you forward your documents to us immediately after scheduling an interview.

    07-16 10:49 PM
    Mine is Dec'20'2006 and still waiting for I-140 approval.

    I am waiting on service center processing dates; still yet to annouce..hopefully we should get quickly.


    so we r in same boat. Mine recd date Oct 2nd 2006.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment