Saturday, June 25, 2011

amor corazon

images amor corazon. amor. sbabunle amor corazon. palabras clave : corazon
  • palabras clave : corazon

  • RajForGC
    02-20 03:33 PM
    My PERM and 140 under EB3 is already approved last year, (other Conuntry). I am in the process of filing EB2, MS +0, with same company: different postion and 30% job req changes, prevaling wage is different level. I did my MS before I joined this company. My lawyer is saying we should be fine: any suggestions.

    wallpaper palabras clave : corazon amor corazon. Dibujo de Corazón de amor para
  • Dibujo de Corazón de amor para

  • cox
    May 25th, 2005, 07:07 PM
    For an 'old school' recommendation, forget auto, firmware, default settings, etc. Switch to manual mode and play with the shutter/aperture yourself. It's more fun in the end!

    amor corazon. de amor emo. de amor. de amor
  • de amor emo. de amor. de amor

  • veni001
    02-07 08:11 PM
    Could you please advise how do I get the lawyer for this ? Do you know any in specific?

    There are lot of attorney Ad's on this web site, you can check with any one of them!

    2011 Dibujo de Corazón de amor para amor corazon. corazon roto de amor. corazon
  • corazon roto de amor. corazon

  • snvlgopal
    06-26 05:49 AM
    I am in the same boat, yesterday talked to the Attorney Murthy, she said there is no need of H4 approval document/extension if they go out of country. If Stamping is needed your extension of H1 Should be approved


    amor corazon. Corazón de amor
  • Corazón de amor

  • qualified_trash
    01-01 12:03 AM
    provided u workout with the employer that they don't cancel the 140 after u move or u cannot port the priority date ....

    this is not true. you can port the I 140 even if the employer has USCIS cancel the I140.

    you CANNOT port PD from an approved I140 if I140 was revoked due to fraud.

    amor corazon. Tags: amor, corazón, foto,
  • Tags: amor, corazón, foto,

  • number30
    04-23 02:52 PM
    My I-140 is still pending at NSC.
    I am planning to change my apartment. Same city, different zipcode, better deal!
    Please advise when is AR-11 to be filed, is it based on lease start date or actual move date? :confused:

    Here is my question:
    In order to avail the deal, I need to "move-in" by 05.05.2009. So my lease at the new place will start on 05.05.2009.
    Due some reasons, I cannot physically into the apartment till 05.16.2009. I will still be in my old apartment until then.

    So when do I need to file an AR-11 form, by 05.15.2009 (10 days after my lease starts) OR 05.26.2009 (10 days after which I am physically in the new apartment)?

    You have 10 days times after moving into new apartment. See the first line in below application


    amor corazon. AMOR (CORAZÓN ROJO)

  • Hermione
    09-25 01:15 PM
    Take an infopass appointment and talk to an officer. There have been rumors that you may get the answer over the phone, but I never experienced it.

    2010 de amor emo. de amor. de amor amor corazon. amor corazon. amor. sbabunle
  • amor corazon. amor. sbabunle

  • desi3933
    03-02 10:37 AM
    Thanks SL & Lost in GC process,

    Sorry for not being clear in C & D. I am in US. The question I meant to ask is about the the time that I am not physically present in US i.e. If I went for vacction in India for a month, can that one month be included in my H1B1 extension since I was not physically present in US. In other words I would file for 1.1 year extension as opposed to 1 year

    One the same topic, a friend of mine got a three year extension post 6 years of H1B. When asked, his lawyer informed, if you have an approved I140 then you are elegible for 3 years extension as opposed to 1 year. Is this true. Can some refer to the right CFR's


    If you have approved I-140 and your PD is not current, your employer can seek 3 year extension for H-1B under section 104(c) of AC21. In this case, the H-1B petition must request three years, and also include a LCA covering such period of extension sought.

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin


    amor corazon. dresses amor corazon llave
  • dresses amor corazon llave

  • needinfo80
    09-11 10:21 AM
    Hi Chirupally,

    I had similar RFE where USCIS wanted doctor's original signature.
    Doctor's filled out a new form (latest version) with all the information from the old form.No test were done again.But they signed the new form with OLD date.
    Did your doctor sign the form with new date?
    Also,are you including the old original form that you received in sealed envelope with RFE?I am include the ONLY the new sealed envelope that has latest form as the doctor discarded the old form.

    hair corazon roto de amor. corazon amor corazon. Etiquetas: Amor, Corazón
  • Etiquetas: Amor, Corazón

  • logiclife
    03-17 01:13 AM

    All immigration voice contributors:

    On behalf of immigration voice I would like to express my heartfelt appreciation, for your thoughtful and generous gift. We have
    reached our goal of "60K by 16th" today. Last checked, the contributions slightly reached over 60,500.

    Through the support of individuals like you, Immigration Voice is able to continue our advocacy efforts in Washington DC to bring
    immigration reform for legal high-skilled immigrants. With your continued support we will keep our efforts up until we have reached
    our goals because its simply too important to not give up EVER.

    Again, thank you for the generous support. Your gift, along with the gifts of others, will enable us to continue our advocacy efforts
    through every bill and every legislation that can help us achieve legal-immigration reform.

    Jay Pradhan.


    amor corazon. see. amor corazon amistad
  • see. amor corazon amistad

  • reddymjm
    02-10 07:39 PM
    EB1 ----> EB2 ----> EB3 <---- EB4 + EB5

    instead of

    EB4 + EB5 ---> EB1 ----> EB2

    Just for a change.

    hot Corazón de amor amor corazon. El amor tolera, jamás se
  • El amor tolera, jamás se

  • perm2gc
    09-18 02:30 PM

    I am a F1 student and am on OPT now. I got my H1B visa approved from Oct-1 2006 to Sep-30 2009.

    But my school said I cannot get my degree certificate till December 2006.
    My question is when I apply for my Green card will I be considered into EB2 list or EB3 list. On what basis will this be decided.

    Please suggest.

    Thank you,
    If your employer has applied H1B on your bachelor degree then you are EB3 but it can change if you have BS+5yrs Experience before filing LC ..

    As of now you are EB3

    Correct me guys if i am wrong


    house corazon roto de amor. jonty_11 amor corazon. amor-corazon.jpg
  • amor-corazon.jpg

  • rpulipati
    09-07 05:01 PM
    I believe in IV and its efforts.

    I understand rally will help IV to demonstrate the people support.

    I understand, in rally and after rally IV requests/lobbys law-makers to fix the broken immigration system system.

    But can someone clarify me, what exactly IV is requesting law-makers?

    1) Are we asking to re-capture visa numbers? (150K may not be sufficient for 750K applicants)

    2) Remove country limit (still have to 5 years)

    3) Increase the EB quota?

    4) Clear all current pending Backlog labor/I-140/I-485/etc applications by 2009? This is temporary solution, but will solve the problem for now.

    5) Another Immigration Reform bill for legal?

    Having clear answers will help to gain support from my friends, colleagues and more and more people will be willing to join.


    tattoo Tags: amor, corazón, foto, amor corazon. amor corazon pertenecer osito
  • amor corazon pertenecer osito

  • logiclife
    07-11 11:40 AM
    There are legitimate ways to deal with such business situations. Its called "Fair buiness practices", something that many employers, especially the "Desi" ones may not have heard.

    They should find an average amount of time a person spends on bench. Let's say the average time is 1 month out of year.

    Then, they should recaliberate the salary to what would be worth 11 months of salary and set it up that way. Just like you count vacation pay and other benefits like health insurance, etc as "Cost of hiring/retaining".

    No one stays on bench forever, but every once in a while, there are 2 weeks here and 3 weeks there when you are between projects or simply, moving from location A to location B. You cannot work while you are moving in your U-Haul truck. But then, if the employer were to pay for every single bench(non productive time), then its not hard to figure out how to fund that bench salary. They can fund it by cutting the wages across the board by 5-10%. Just like they fund vacation period. Vacation is also non-productive, unbillable time like bench period. But 2-weeks paid vacation is pretty standard in most jobs. Such non-productive times are accounted as "Cost" of hiring/retaining employees besides the salaries and other benefits like health insurance.

    But like I said, honor-system and fair business practise is something many employers of this class of "Synergy employers" havent heard of. Employees, if participating in an unholy alliance, really shouldnt be responsible, coz they dont call the shots of how the businesses are run. The employer has to have more grey-matter in his head to work out a legal way of running business where non-productive times and benches are inevitable.


    pictures AMOR (CORAZÓN ROJO) amor corazon. Tags: Amor, corazon, problemas
  • Tags: Amor, corazon, problemas

  • paskal
    10-23 02:35 PM
    pretty please..

    can't say no to that!
    really iv members- no one should have to beg for a couple of hours of your time. this affects us all. it's really a small request- a booth at a diwali that is hardly the worst thing you could do with your life and time. please don't reduce your leaders to this.

    dresses El amor tolera, jamás se amor corazon. bondad-amor-corazon
  • bondad-amor-corazon

  • martinvisalaw
    08-07 04:08 PM
    I have asked the client to remote work from India and they said I could for six months and re-evaluate at that point. I can get a three year extension based on my I-140 approval with my consulting company (no 485, dates not current) if my client applies for a H1. I am not sure if I should or apply for a different visa.

    Can I ask the company extending me an offer to apply for H1 and then work from India for six months?
    (or) Can I just leave, work for them in India, and visit them periodically on B1?

    There is no need for you to have H-1B status if you are working in India. If you are not working in the US, you are not in any status and don't need any. You could return to the US in visitor status provided that you were not working here in the US. If you can explain to the consulate that you really intend just a short visit, even though you have permanent residence filed, you should get the B visa.

    I'm assuming that you are from India and therefore don't need any visa to work in India.


    makeup dresses amor corazon llave amor corazon. corazon roto de amor. jonty_11
  • corazon roto de amor. jonty_11

  • bbenhill
    07-11 01:04 PM
    common guys, at least there is a good news for EB2-I. please don't ruin it. be always positive instead of negative. :) I guess praying is better than doing infopass at this moment :)

    girlfriend amor corazon pertenecer osito amor corazon. hot Amor - Mi corazón
  • hot Amor - Mi corazón

  • flex
    10-02 06:23 PM
    Aha - do you have a firewall with browser privacy, like Zone Alarm or Norton?

    hairstyles see. amor corazon amistad amor corazon. amor
  • amor

  • billbuff123
    10-24 12:12 PM

    I am in the same situation.

    I went to India to get married in sep 2008 and went for stamping for my wife and she got stamped for H4 untill 2011 feb. and we are back on to US. After reaching here I have my GC in my mail.

    my PD is may 2006 I am waiting to add my wife to my GC I talked to the lawer and he said once the dates are current we can add her.

    please let me know if we need to do any thing.. IS there any other way that I can add her or apply 485.

    Just waiting for the dates to come


    02-16 01:56 PM
    I don't understand ur reply. I haven't asked question of maintaining legal status. I am maintaining legal status. My question is very simple.
    What documents are required for COS from H1 to H4?
    Where is this question of maintaining legal status coming from?

    08-13 11:48 AM
    Why "TSC is far better than NSC"?
    NSC sent receipts for some July 2nd already even though it received the bulk of the applications.

    Yes, I think the status is for individual applications only - as far as I know.

    If it goes with the same pace...then it may take very very long time to clear Jul 2nd - Aug 17th applications (receipt process)...unless they increse man power OR come-up with soem alternatives.....

    Anyway TSC is far betther than NSC....

    No comments:

    Post a Comment